Civil Court Motihari
Civil Court, Motihari,East Champaran

Judicial Officers

LIST OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS POSTED IN THE JUDGESHIP OF EAST CHAMPARAN(MOTIHARI)

SL. NO.

Name of judicial officers

Designation

1

    Shri Krishna Shankar Singh 'Sengar'

    District & Sessions Judge

    2

      Shri Janardan Tripathi,

      Principal Judge, Family Court.

      3

        Md. Shamim Akhtar

        A.D.J. -1.

        4

          Hasmuddin Ansari

          A. D. J. -7

          5

            Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh -I

            A.D.J. - 9

            6

              Shri Deva Nand Mani Tripathi,

              A.D.J.-6

              7

                Shri Rajendra Chaubey

                A.D.J. -13

                8

                  Shri Akhilesh Kumar Jha

                  A.D.J-2

                  9

                    Shri Arvind Kumar Sharma

                    A. D.J. -4

                    10

                      Shri Rahul Upadhyay

                      A.D.J.-8

                      11

                        Shri Piyush Prabhakar

                        A.D.J. -11

                        12

                          Shri Girdhari Upadhyay

                          A.D.J.-12

                          13

                            Shri Milan Kumar

                            A.D.J. -14

                            14

                              Shri Shashi Bhushan Niraj

                              A.D.J.-3

                              15

                                Shri Satya Narayan Ram

                                A.D.J.-5

                                16

                                  Shri Rajesh Singh

                                  A.D.J.-10

                                  17

                                    Shri Shree Prakash Mishra

                                    A.D.J.-15

                                    18

                                      Shri Krishna Mohan Tiwari

                                      A.D.J.-16

                                      19

                                        Shri Paras Nath Sharma

                                        F. T. C. - 1

                                        20

                                          Shri Sakal Deo Roy

                                          C.J.M.

                                          21

                                            Shri Bhupendra Singh

                                            Sub-Judge - IX- Cum. A.C.J.M.

                                            22

                                              Shri Sharad Chandra Srivastava,

                                              Sub- Judge- XIII.- Cum. A.C.J.M.

                                              23

                                                Shri Laxmi Kant Mishra,

                                                Sub-Judge - XIV - Cum. A.C.J.M.

                                                24

                                                  Shri Gaurav Anand

                                                  Sub-Judge-III - Cum-A.C.J.M.

                                                  25

                                                    Shri Amit Kumar Dixit.

                                                    Sub-Judge-V - Cum-A.C.J.M.

                                                    26

                                                      Shri Sushant Ranjan

                                                      Sub-Judge-VI - Cum- A.C.J.M.

                                                      27

                                                        Shri Manoj Kumar -VI

                                                        S.D.J.M. Sadar

                                                        28

                                                          Shri Sumit Kumar Singh,

                                                          Munsif Sadar Motihari

                                                          29

                                                            Shri Praduman Kumar

                                                            11th J.M. Ist Class,- Cum- A. M. Sadar. /J.J. Board Motihari.

                                                            30

                                                              Miss Preeti

                                                              1st J.M. Ist Class,-Cum-A.M. Motihari. /D.D.O.

                                                              31

                                                                Shri Satish Mani Tripathi

                                                                2nd J.M. Ist Class,-Cum-A.M. Motihari.

                                                                32

                                                                  Miss Manjushree Kumari

                                                                  4th J.M. Ist Class,-Cum-A.M. Motihari.

                                                                  33

                                                                    Shri Mirtunjay Kumar

                                                                    J.M. 1st Class Motihari

                                                                    34

                                                                      Shri Ranjeet Kumar Sonu

                                                                      J.M. 1st Class Motihari

                                                                      35

                                                                        Ms. Kumari Jyotsna,

                                                                        J.M. 1st Class Motihari

                                                                        Sub-Divisional Civil Court Raxaul at Motihari

                                                                        36

                                                                          Shri Sarvesh Kumar Mishra,

                                                                          S.D.J.M. Raxaul

                                                                          37

                                                                            Shri Kaushlendra Kumar Shukla

                                                                            Munsif- cum- J.M. Raxaul

                                                                            38

                                                                              Shri Brajesh Kumar Tripathi,

                                                                              J.M. Ist Class, Raxaul at Motihari.

                                                                              39

                                                                              Shri Sanjay Kumar -VI

                                                                              J.M. Ist Class Raxaul at Motihari.

                                                                              Sub-Divisional Civil Court Sikrahana at Dhaka

                                                                              40

                                                                                Shri Dhadhich Narayan Bharwaj

                                                                                Sub-Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M. Sikrahana at Dhaka.

                                                                                41

                                                                                  Shri Amrendra Kumar

                                                                                  S.D.J.M.

                                                                                  42

                                                                                    Shri Uma Shankar Narayan

                                                                                    Munsif

                                                                                    43

                                                                                      Shri Tej Kumar Prasad,

                                                                                      J.M. Ist Class Sikrahana

                                                                                      Sub-Divisional Civil Court Areraj

                                                                                      44

                                                                                        Shri Sadan Lal Priyadarshi,

                                                                                        Sub- Judge- Cum A.C.J.M. Areraj.

                                                                                        45

                                                                                          Shri Rishi Gupta,

                                                                                          Munsif

                                                                                          Probationary Civil Judge

                                                                                          46

                                                                                            Shri Bhola Singh

                                                                                            Prob. Civil Judge, Junior Division

                                                                                            47

                                                                                              Md. Khudus Ansari.

                                                                                              Prob. Civil Judge, Junior Division

                                                                                              48

                                                                                                Miss Garima Rani.

                                                                                                Prob. Civil Judge, Junior Division

                                                                                                49

                                                                                                  Shri Manoj Kumar Singh

                                                                                                  Prob. Civil Judge, Junior Division

                                                                                                  50

                                                                                                    Shri Vinit Kumar Singh

                                                                                                    Prob. Civil Judge, Junior Division

                                                                                                    51

                                                                                                      Shri Rupesh Kumar

                                                                                                      Prob. Civil Judge, Junior Division

                                                                                                      52

                                                                                                        Shri Sanni Kumar

                                                                                                        Prob. Civil Judge, Junior Division

                                                                                                        53

                                                                                                          Shri Rahul Kumar

                                                                                                          Prob. Civil Judge, Junior Division

                                                                                                          54

                                                                                                            Shri Braj Kishore Chaudhary

                                                                                                            Prob. Civil Judge, Junior Division

                                                                                                            55

                                                                                                              Shri Ishwar Chand Akela,

                                                                                                              Prob. Civil Judge, Junior Division