District Court Building
District Court Building
District Court Building
District Court Building
Front View Old Building
District Court Jabalpur Old Building
Side View Old Building
District Court Jabalpur Old Building

Advocates Corner

How to register in Court Software

 

 

 

 

 

 

If a lawyer gets error (as shown in above image) while registering on the e-filing portal, it means he/she is not registered in our Courts Software (CIS).

Please contact your Official Bar members to get registered in CIS (court software), after that you will be able to register on e-filing portal, it usually takes 2-3 working days.

To get Register in Court Software to enable e-Filing portal registration Following details required:

Name of the Lawyer *
Bar Registration No. *  Example (MP/41/2003)
Mobile No. *
Email Id *
Date of birth *
Address *

Bar Association

S.No. District Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Jabalpur Sudheer Nayak President 9770606333
2 Jabalpur H.R. Naydu Vice President 9300123787
3 Jabalpur Manju Singh Vice President 9981275113
4 Jabalpur Rajesh Tiwari Secretary 9425357053
5 Jabalpur Gyan Prakash Tripathi Joint Secretary 9300468624
6 Jabalpur Gopal Patel Cashier 9827608139
7 Jabalpur Amit Kumar Sahu Library Secretary 9826103379
8 Jabalpur Jyoti Kuril Working Member 8319005174
9 Jabalpur AJay Dubey Working Member 9407022369
10 Jabalpur Pradip Parsai Working Member 9131637522
11 Jabalpur Madhu Rana Working Member 9691856561
12 Jabalpur Amit Achary Working Member 8871199337
13 Jabalpur Manoj Shivhare Working Member 9425323539
14 Jabalpur Rishi Kumar Singhala Working Member 942538856