.
.

Begusarai

Judicial Officer’s Posted at Begusarai Judgeship

As on 15.04.2021

Sl.No.

Name of Judicial Officers

Designation

Detailed View

01

Md. Shamim Akhtar

District & Sessions Judge, Begusarai

02

Sri Raj Kishore Rai

Principal Judge, Family Court, Begusarai

03

Sri Ravinder Singh

A.D.J­-I­cum­-Special Judge of NDPS Act, Begusarai

04

Sri Deepak Bhatnagar

A.D.J­-II­-cum­-Special Power of Excise Act, Begusarai

05

Sri Arun Kumar

Special Judge of SC/ST (POA) Act, Begusarai

06

Sri Munshi Lal Gautam

A.D.J.­-III­-cum­-Special Judge of MP/MLA cases matter

07

Sri Habibullah

Special Judge of POCSO Act, Begusarai (A.D.J.­-VI­)

08

Sri Pankaj Mishra

A.D.J.­X, Begusarai

09

Sri Ramji Singh Yadav

A.D.J.­XI, Begusarai

10

Sri Prabhat Trivedi

A.D.J.­XII, Begusarai

11

Smt. Rajani Kumari

A.D.J.­XIV, Begusarai

12

Sri Kumar Rishikesh

A.D.J.­IV, Begusarai

13

Sri Bipin Kumar

A.D.J.­IX, Begusarai

14

Sri Thakur Aman Kumar

A.D.J.­V, Begusarai

15

Sri Md. Anwar Shamim

A.D.J.­VII, Begusarai

16

Sri Satish Kumar Jha

A.D.J.­VIII, Begusarai

17

Sri Rajeev Kumar Bharti A.D.J.­XIII, Begusarai

18

Smt. Kiran Chaturvedi

Sub.Judge­-VI­-cum­-A.C.J.M.­-IV, Begusarai

19

Smt. Meena Kumari

Sub.Judge­-VII­-cum­-A.C.J.M.­VI, Begusarai

20

Sri Raghubir Prasad

Sub.Judge­-III­-cum­-A.C.J.M.­-V, Begusarai

21

Sri Ravi Ranjan

Principal Magistrate, J.J.Board Begusarai

22

Sri Rajeev Kumar

J.M. 01st Class, Begusarai

23

Sri Rajeev Ranjan

J.M. 01st Class, Begusarai

24

Sri Brijnath

J.M. 01st Class, Begusarai

25

Smt. Neha Kumari Bhalotia

J.M. 01st Class, Begusarai

26

Sri Md. Afzal Alam

J.M. 01st Class, Begusarai

27

Sri Sandeep Chaitanya

J.M. 01st Class, Begusarai

28

Sri Sunil Kumar

J.M. 01st Class, Begusarai

29

Sri Nasim Nazar

J.M. 01st Class, Begusarai

30

Sri Avinash Kumar

J.M. 01st Class, Begusarai

31

Sri Ajay Kumar Mishra

Probationer Civil Judge (Jr. Dvn.)

32

Sri Vikas Kumar

Probationer Civil Judge (Jr. Dvn.)

33

Ms. Bhavika Sinha

Probationer Civil Judge (Jr. Dvn.)

34

Ms. Neha Nayyar

Probationer Civil Judge (Jr. Dvn.)

35

Ms.Mohini Kumari

Probationer Civil Judge (Jr. Dvn.)

36

Ms. Kalpana Bharati

Probationer Civil Judge (Jr. Dvn.)

37

Ms. Shabnam Zabi

Probationer Civil Judge (Jr. Dvn.)

MANJHAUL  SUBDIVISION

38

Sri Santosh Kumar I

Sub.Judge­-II­-cum­-A.C.J.M.­-II

39

Sri Dhirendra Kumar Rai

Sub.Judge­-III­-cum­-A.C.J.M.­-III

40

Sri Yogesh Kumar Mishra

J.M. 01st Class, Manjhaul (Begusarai)

41

Sri Vineet Kumar Singh

Probationer Civil Judge (Jr. Dvn.)

BAKHRI  SUBDIVISION

42

Sri Ram Chandra Prasad

Munsif­-cum­-J.M. 01st Class

BALLIA  SUBDIVISION

 

Vacant  

TEGHRA  SUBDIVISION

43

Sri Sitesh Kumar

Sub.Judge­-cum­-A.C.J.M.

DLSA Begusarai
44

Sri Dhirendra Kumar Pandey

Secretary, D.L.S.A.