Bengaluru

Judges

ADMINISTRATIVE JUDGE OF CITY CIVIL COURT

Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ritu Raj Awasthi,          

High Court of Karnataka,

(Administrative Judge for City Civil Court)

BENGALURU.

ADMINISTRATIVE JUDGE OF SMALL CAUSE COURT

Hon’ble Mr. Justice Narendra Prasad,

High Court of Karnataka,

(Administrative Judge for Small Cause Court)

BENGALURU.

ADMINISTRATIVE JUDGE CMM COURT
 

Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.S. Dinesh Kumar,        

High Court of Karnataka,

(Administrative Judge for CMM Court)

BENGALURU.

PRESENT PRL CITY CIVIL AND SESSIONS JUDGE

SRI. ANIL BHEEMSEN KATTI. 

Prl City Civil and Sessions Judge,            

BENGALURU.

CITY CIVIL COURT JUDICIAL OFFICERS

Court

Name of the Officers

Designation

CCH-01

Anil Bheemsen Katti

Prl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-02

Vacant

I Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-03

Dindalkoppa Shivaputra

XV Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-04

K.L. Ashok

XXI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-05

Sabappa

IX Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-06

Vacant

XXIV Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-07

Vacant

XXII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-08

Preethi K.P.

XI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-09

Prashanthi G.

XXVII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-10

Sadananda Nagappa Naik

XVIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-11

Rama Naik

VI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-12

Nagarajappa A.K.

XVI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-13

Chandrashekar Dundappa Karoshi

V Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-14

Vacant

XXXI City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-15

Mallanagouda

VIII City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-16

Manjappa Hanamantappa Annayyanavar

XVII City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-17

Sheila B.M.

II City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-18

Dinesh Hegde

XIX City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-19

Sunitha S.G.

VII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-20

D.S. Vijayakumar

XXVI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Mayo Hall Court Complex]

CCH-21

Vacant

IV Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge  [Mayo Hall Court Complex]

CCH 22

Suvarana Kubbanna Mirji

XIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Mayo Hall Court Complex]

CCH-23

Mohan Prabhu

XXV Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-24

Lakshminarayana Bhat K.

XXIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge   [M S Building]

CCH-25

Ishrath Jahan Ara

III Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-26

Savithri Shivaputra Kujji

X AddlCity Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-27

Sathisha L.P.

XII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-28

Mallikarjuna

XIV Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-29

K.M. Rajashekar

XXVIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Mayo Hall Court Complex]

CCH-30

R. Ravi

XXIX Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-31

Vacant

XXX Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-32

Ningagouda Patil

XX Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-33

B.S. Jayashree

XXXIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-34

H.A. Mohan

XXXII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-35

G. Raghavendra

XXXIV Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-36

G.G. Kuruvatti

XXXV Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-37

Vacant

XXXVI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-38

Vacant

XXXVII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-39

Vacant

XXXVIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-40

Khadarsab

XXXIX Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-41

Vacant

XL Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-42

Vacant

XLI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-43

Kengabalaiah

XLII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-44

Vacant

XLIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-45

Vacant

XLIV AddlCity Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-46

Abdul Rahim Husain Shaikh

XLV Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-47

Santhosh Gajanan Bhat

XLVI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-48

E. Chandrakala

XLVII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-49

Vacant

XLVIII Addl City Civil Court Judge

CCH-50

Kasanappa Naik

XLIX Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-51

B.K. Komala

L Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-52

Venkatesh R Hulgi

LI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-53

B.G. Pramoda

LII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-54

N. Subramanya

LIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-55

A.G. Gangadhara

LIV Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

[Child Friendly Court]

CCH-56

Krishnamurthy R Padasalagi

LV Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-57

K.G. Chintha

LVI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-58

K.G. Shanthi

LVII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Mayo Hall Court Complex]

CCH-59

G.L. Lakshminarayana

LVIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-60

Vacant

LIX Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-61

Vidhyadhar Shirahatti

LX  Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-62

Vacant

LXI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-63

Onkarappa R.

LXII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-64

Venkatesha B.

LXIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-65

Rajeshwara

LXIV AddlCity Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-66

Subhash Sankad

LXV  Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-67

K. Kathyayani

LXVI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-68

Kashim Churikhan

LXVII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-69

Vacant

LXVIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-70

Gururaj Somakkalavar

LXIX  Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-71

Sindhu Potadar

LXX  Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-72

Sandhya S.

LXXI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-73

Abdul Rahima Nandgadi

LXXII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Mayo Hall Court Complex]

CCH-74

Yamanappa Bammanagi

LXXIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Mayo Hall Court Complex]

CCH-75

Mohamed Mujeer Ulla C.G.

LXXIV Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Mayo Hall Court Complex]

CCH-76

Vacant

LXXV Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-77

Vacant

LXXVI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-78

Srikanth S.V.

LXXVII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-79

Gopala Krishna Rai T.

LXXVIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge

CCH-82

B. Jayanth Kumar

LXXXI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [MP/MLA]

CCH-83

Devaraja Bhat M.

LXXXII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Commercial Court Complex]

CCH-84

Ravindra Hegde

LXXXIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Commercial Court Complex]

CCH-85

H.R. Radha

LXXXIV Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Commercial Court Complex]

CCH-86

Lathakumari M.

LXXXV Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Commercial Court Complex]

CCH-87

Sunil Andaneppa Shettar

LXXXVI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Commercial Court Complex]

CCH-88

Chandrashekhar U.

LXXXVII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Commercial Court Complex]

CCH-89

P.J. Somashekara

LXXXVIII Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Commercial Court Complex]

CCH-90

S.J. Krishna

LXXXIX Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [Commercial Court Complex]

CCH-91

Vacant

XC Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [MP/MLA]

CCH-92

Shridhar Gopalakrishna Bhat

XCI Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge [KPIDFE]

FTSC-1 Roopa. K.N. Addl City Civil & Sessions Judge-FTSC-1

 

Vacant.

Metropolitan Magistrate Virtual Court, Bengaluru City

 

Nagaraj Siddappa Ankasadoddi

Registrar

  Ravindrakumar B. Kattimani Deputy Registrar
 

Shanthamma Mallikarjunagouda P.

Deputy Registrar [Mayo Hall]
 

Babu. N.

Deputy Registrar
PREVIOUS PRL CITY CIVIL & SESSIONS JUDGES, BENGALURU

Sl No

Name of the Officers

From

To

1

P. A. Kulkarni 

17.11.1980

30.04.1981

2

K. B. Navadgi

22.02.1981

05.03.1987

3

K. Ramachandraiah

06.03.1987

08.04.1987

4

K. Ramachandraiah

09.04.1987

30.11.1987

5

S. B. Tambad

01.12.1987

21.02.1988

6

M. M. Mirdhe

22.02.1988

28.03.1990

7

S. Venkataraman

28.05.1990

24.10.1990

8

R. G. Vaidyanath

08.11.1990

30.11.1992

9

B. K. Somashekar

30.11.1992

24.02.1994

10

B. Padmaraj

15.03.1994

29.11.1994

11

Mohd. Anwar

09.01.1995

17.12.1995

12

Patri Basavana Goudar

18.12.1995

31.12.1996

13

K. R. Prasad Rao

20.01.1997

01.06.1998

14

K. Sridhar Rao

03.06.1998

19.02.2000

15

K. Ramanna

21.02.2000

17.04.2002

16

A. R. Siddiqui

27.05.2002

04.01.2003

17

K. N. Keshavanarayana

04.01.2003

22.05.2004

18

Arali Nagaraj

24.05.2004

21.04.2006

19

K. N. Keshavanarayana

21.04.2006

05.07.2007

20

H. S. Kempanna

05.07.2007

11.03.2010

21

Indrakala B. S.

24.05.2010

23.05.2011

22

R. B. Budihal

23.50.2011

17.05.2012

23

Choudapurkar Arun

21.05.2012

24.05.2013

24

Rathnakala

27.05.2013

23.10.2013

25

Veeranna G Tigadi

26.11.2013

30.04.2014

26

Viswanath V Angadi

30.04.2014

31.12.2014

27

Gunaki Narendra Kumar Basavaraj

01.01.2015

30.09.2015

28

 K. Somashekar

15.10.2015

11.11.2016

29

K.B.Changappa

01.12.2016

28.04.2017

30

Basavaraj S Sappannavar

05.06.2017

24.11.2017

31 Shivashankar B Amarannavar 27.11.2017 02.05.2020
PRESENT CHIEF JUDGE, COURT OF SMALL CAUSES

Smt.PRABHAVATI M HIREMATH BA, LLB (Spl)

Chief Judge, Court of Small Causes,

BENGALURU.

SMALL CAUSE COURT JUDICIAL OFFICERS

SCH

Name of the Judicial Officer

Designation

1

Prabhavati M Hiremath

Chief Judge of Small Causes

2

Shainey K M

VI  Addl Court of Small Causes

3

Santhosh Siddappa Palledh.

VII Addl Court of Small Causes                     

4

Raju M

XVIII Addl Court of Small Causes

5

Kumara S

VIII   Addl Court of Small Causes

6

K Lakshmi

IV Addl Court of Small Causes

7

Umesh S Atnure

IX Addl Court of Small Causes

8

Anitha. H.V.

XII Addl Court of Small Causes

9

H K Umesha

Judge, Court of Small Causes

10

Allappa Mahadevappa Badiger

XIV Addl Court of Small Causes

11

Raghavendra D

I Addl Court of Small Causes

12

Mohamed Arifulla. C.F.

XI Addl Court of Small Causes

13

Divyashree C.M.

II Addl Court of Small Causes

14

Bankapur Parveen Abdulhameed

XVI Addl Court of Small Causes

15

Vaccant

XIII Addl Court of Small Causes

16

Sudeen Kumar D J

X Addl Court of Small Causes

17

Vaccant

XIX Addl Court of Small Causes

18

Nagamani V

III Addl Court of Small Causes

19

Rajeshwari J Puranik

XV Addl Court of Small Causes & XXIII ACMM [Mayo Hall Court Complex]

20

Sharmila C.S.

V Addl Court of Small Causes &  XXIV ACMM [Mayo Hall Court Complex]

21

Vani A Shetty.

XVII Addl Court of Small Causes & XXV ACMM [Mayo Hall Court Complex]

22

Savitha P R

XX Addl Court of Small Causes

23

Ashwini Mahabaleshwar Hattiholi.

XXI  Addl Court of Small Causes

24

Vaccant

XXII Addl Court of Small Causes

25

B.T. Annapoorneshwari.

XXIII Addl Court of Small Causes

26

R.Mahesha.

XXIV Addl Court of Small Causes

 

Lagama Hukkeri

Registrar

CMM COURT COMPLEX JUDICIAL OFFICERS
No

Name of the Judicial Officer

SRIYUTHS/SMT

Designation

1

S.Sreedhara

Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

2

Anand T Chavan I Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

3

Reshma jane Rodrigues II Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

4

Prakash V III Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

5

Rachoti Mahagundappa Shirur IV Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

6

Rajesh Ningappa Hosamane V Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

7

Raghavendra Vaijanath VI Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

8

Dhanalakshmi R. VII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

9

Patil Veeranagouda Somashekharagouda VIII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

10

Arun Sadashiv Gudigenavar

IX Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate  [Mayohall Unit]

11

Arati Balappa Kamate X Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate [Mayohall Unit]

12

Malakari Ramappa Wadeyar XI Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate [Mayohall Unit]

13

Siddaramappa Kalyan Rao XII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

14

Balmukund Ramesh Rao Mutalikdesai XIII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

15

K.Guruprasad

XIV Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate [Mayohall Unit]

16

Lokesh Dhanapal Havale XV Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

17

Siddanna B Handral XVI Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

18

Sreenivasa

XVII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate [City Civl Court Complex]

19

Manjunatha M.S. XVIII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

20

Farooq Zare XIX Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

21

Bhola Pandit XX Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

22

Reshama H.K. XXI Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

23

Jyothishree Ramagowda Patil XXII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

24

Namadev Kamanna Salamantapi XXIII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

25

Chandrashekar B.C. XXIV Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

26

Naveen H.K. XXV Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

27

Chandragouda Shivanagouda Shivangoudra XXVI Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

28

T.Govindaiah XXVII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

29

Manjunath XXVIII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

30

Kulkarni Guruprasad Raghavendra

XXIX Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate [Mayohall Unit]

31

Irapanna Pavadi Naik XXX Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

32

Shankarappa Malashetti XXXI Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

33

- Vacant - XXXII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

34

M.Vijay XXXIII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate - [Mayohall Unit]

35

Nagesh Korga Moger XXXIV Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate - [Mayohall Unit]

36

Devananda XXXV Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate - Railway Court Unit

37

Hanmantarao Kulkarni XXXVI Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

38

B.Mohan Babu XXXVII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

39

P.Shivaraj XXXVIII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

40

Sandesh Prabhu B XXXIX Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

41

Padmkar Vanakudre XL Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

42

S.S.Bharath XLI Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate
43 Preeth J. XLII Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

44

- Vacant - Special Court For Economic Offenses

45

Sharmila Kamath K MMTC-1 [Mayohall Unit]

46

Rekha H.C. MMTC-2

47

Yogeshwari MMTC-3

48

Manjula B MMTC-4

49

- Vacant - MMTC-5

50

Vismitha Moorthy MMTC-6

51

-Vacant- Spl. JMFC (Sales Tax)

52

Anand S Kariyammanavar Deputy Registrar
NYAYADEGULA COURT COMPLEX JUDICIAL OFFICERS
Court

Name of the Judicial Officers

Designation

1

Basavaraja. G. Prl Judge, Family Court

2

Prabhavathi.G. I Addl Prl Judge, Family Court

3

Latha. II Addl Prl Judge, Family Court

4

Nirmala Devi S. III Addl Prl Judge, Family Court

5

Sujatha.B.N IV Addl Prl Judge, Family Court

6

Veena Mallanaik Naikar. V Addl Prl Judge, Family Court

7

Palled Raveendra Jadiyappa VI Addl Prl Judge, Family Court

8

Vacant. Presiding Officer, Prl Labour Court.

9

Vacant. Presiding Officer, I Addl Labour Court.

10

Hattikal Prabhu Siddappa. Presiding Officer, II Addl Labour Court.

11

Vacant. Presiding Officer, III Addl Labour Court.

12

Nagarathna. H.G. Presiding Officer, Industrial Tribunal.

13

Shamprasad. H.C. Presiding Officer, Addl Industrial Tribunal.