Har Ghar Tiranga

Sitting Judges

District and Sessions Court Bilaspur
Sl.No. Name of Judicial Officer   Posted As
1 ASHOK KUMAR SAHU DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
2 KU. SANGHRATNA BHATPAHARI   SPECIAL JUDGE UNDER SC & ST (P.A.) ACT, BILASPUR
3 SUNIL KUMAR JAISWAL   I ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
4 SMT. USHA GENDLE   ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, II FTSC (POCSO), BILASPUR
5 SHAHABUDDIN QURESHI   IV ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
6 VIVEK KUMAR TIWARI (Jr.)   ADDL. DIST. & SESSIONS JUDGE, I F.T.S.C. (POCSO), BILASPUR
7 PRASHANT KUMAR SHIVHARE   VIII ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
8 SHAILESH ACHYUT PATWARDHAN   II ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
9 KU. SMITA RATNAWAT   V ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
10 ASHOK KUMAR LAL   VI ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
11 SUMIT KAPOOR   III ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
12 AVINASH KUMAR TRIPATHI   X ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, BILASPUR
13 MANISH KUMAR DUBEY   I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I & CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, BILASPUR
14 PAWAN KUMAR AGRAWAL   V CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I AND SPECIAL RAILWAY MAGISTRATE, BILASPUR
15 DR. SUMIT KUMAR SONI   I ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, BILASPUR
16 SMT. MANISHA THAKUR   II CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, BILASPUR
17 KU. RAJESHWARI SURYAWANSHI   IV CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, BILASPUR
18 NIXION DAVED LAKRA   III CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, BILASPUR
19 GIRISH PAL SINGH   I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
20 SMT. KANCHAN LATA ACHALA   II CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
21 ANSHUL VERMA   IV CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
22 NIRAJ SHRIVASTAVA   VII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
23 KU. RUCHITA AGRAWAL   VI CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
24 KU. ANKITA KASHYAP   IX CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
25 KU. PRERNA AHIRE   III CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
26 KU. AISHWARYA DIWAN   I ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
27 SMT. HARSHI AGGARWAL   V CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
28 ASHISH KUMAR CHANDAHE   X CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
29 PAARTH DUBEY   VIII CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
30 KU. SHOAA MANSOOR   II ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
31 KU. SHWETA AWASTHI   III ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
32 KU. KANCHI AGRAWAL   IV ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, BILASPUR
Family Court Bilaspur
1 RAMASHANKAR PRASAD   PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BILASPUR
2 SHYAM LAL NAWRATANA   ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT, BILASPUR
District Legal Services Authority Bilaspur
1 PANKAJ KUMAR JAIN   CHAIRMAN, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT, BILASPUR
2 RAKESH SINGH SORI   SECRETARY, DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, BILASPUR
Civil Court Pendraroad
33 SMT. KIRAN THAWAIT   ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, PENDRA ROAD
34 ASHWANI KUMAR CHATURVEDI   CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I & C.J.M., PENDRA ROAD
35 RAHUL KUMAR   CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, PENDRA ROAD
Civil Court Bilha
36 Ms. SHUBHDA GOYAL   CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-I, BILHA
37 PARTH TIWARI   ADDL. JUDGE TO THE COURT OF I C.J.-II, BILASPUR AT BILHA, BILHA
Civil Court Kota
38 VIVEK KERKETTA   I CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, KOTA
39 SMT. KALPANA BHAGAT   II CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, KOTA
Civil Court Marwahi
40 NARENDRA KUMAR TENDULKAR   CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, MARWAHI
Civil Court Takhatpur
41 KU. SWETA BAGHEL   CIVIL JUDGE CLASS-II, TAKHATPUR

Latest Announcements