District Court Bulandshahr

Former District Judges

S.No.

Name of District Judge

Period

1

Sri R.P. Verma

01-01-1957 to 18-11-1958

2

Sri S.D. Khare

19-11-1958 to 11-07-1959

3

Sri N.R. Kumar

12-07-1959 to 10-01-1961

4

Sri Khalil Ahmad Khan

20-01-1961 to 18-04-1961

01-06-1961 to 05-12-1962

5

Sri Ish Narayan Mishra

19-04-1961 to 31-05-1961

6

Sri Desh Deepak

05-12-1962 to 09-01-1965

7

Sri B.D. Mathur

09-01-1965 to 12-11-1965

29-11-1965 to 07-09-1966

8

Sri Suresh Chand

13-11-1965 to 28-11-1965

9

Sri Nurul N

07-09-1966 to 14-05-1969

10

Sri Akhtar Hussain

15-05-1969 to 12-07-1973

11

Sri Ram Bihari Lal

13-07-1973 to 21-02-1978

12

Sri Zaheer Hasan

20-03-1978 to 17-04-1978

13

Sri O.P. Saxena

01-05-1978 to 31-05-1980

14

Sri P.N. Rai

11-06-1980 to 09-07-1981

15

Sri A.P. Agrawal

09-07-1981 to 20-11-1984

16

Sri K.C. Bhargawa

02-12-1984 to 04-12-1986

17

Sri J.K. Mathur

06-12-1986 to 09-02-1987

18

Sri G.K. Verma

03-03-1987 to 20-11-1987

19

Sri B.K. Sharma

21-11-1987 to 06-06-1989

20

Sri N.S. Gupta

07-06-1989 to 02-02-1991

21

Sri S.P. Agrawal

02-02-1991 to 06-02-1993

22

Sri Vijay Vikram Singh

08-04-1993 to 10-03-1994

23

Sri Vinod Kumar Jain

11-03-1994 to 18-12-1995

24

Sri Nasimuddin

03-02-1996 to 21-01-1997

25

Sri S.K. Jain

17-03-1997 to 03-02-1999

26

Sri R.P. Yadav

18-03-1999 to 27-07-2002

27

Sri B.B. Agrawal

29-07-2002 to 05-01-2004

28

Sri Shiv Shankar

25-01-2004 to 23-02-2005

29

Sri S.K. Jain II

16-03-2005 to 13-02-2006

30

Sri A.K. Jain

14-02-2006 to 01-08-2008

31

Sri R.A. Singh

05-08-2008 to 31-01-2009

32

Sri Mushaffe Ahmad

14-05-2009 to 16-07-2010

33

Sri Arvind Kumar Tripathi

20-07-2010 to 02-06-2011

34

Sri Amar Singh Chauhan

04-06-2011 to 01-07-2012

35

Sri Riyasat Hussain

05-07-2012 to 05-09-2013

36

Sri A.K. Rastogi II

07-09-2013 to 19-11-2013

37

Sri O.P. Verma II

28-11-2013 to 18-02-2014

38

Sri Shyam Vinod

22-02-2014 to 31-07-2014

39

Sri Prabhat Chandra Tripathi

08-12-2014 to 31-01-2016

40

Sri Ali zamin

06-05-2016 to 06-11-2017

41

Sri Omprakash Agrawal

08-11-2017 to 30.03.2018

42 Sri Bhopal Singh 30.03.2018 to 08.03.2019
43 Sri Neel Kunth Sahay 09-03-2019 to 06-07-2020
44 Dr. Ajaya Krishna Vishvesha 10.07.2020 to 18-08-2021
45 Sri Yashwant Kumar Mishra 21-08-2021 to till now

 

Latest Announcements