Chirang District Judiciary

Judicial Staff

Staff Details : Chirang

 

Office of the District & Sessions Judge, Chirang

Sl No.

Name of the Employee

Designation

Contact number

1

Uttam Kr. Das

Sheristadar i/c(UDA)

8486191604

2

Arun Basumatary

Stenographer Grade I

9954508699

3

Bipul Brahma

Stenographer Grade I

9613627518

4 Proshanta Dev Roy

Stenographer Grade-III

7002321566

5

Uttam Kr. Narzary Accountant 9435294090

6

Partha Pratim Das L.D. Assistant(Deputed)

9435725808

7

Prahalad Narzary

LDA

8876442458

8

Dharmeswar Adhikary

LDA 

9859162566

9

Habibor Rahman Copyist 8638508124

10

Nitumani Patowary Systems Officer 7002309202

11

Md. Rafiqul Islam Ansary Systems Assistant

7002628982

12 Bhaskar Kalita Systems Assistant

8638806570

13

Kankana Das   Systems Assistant 8486437806

14

Manoj Kumar Basumatary Computer Typist 9706164737

15

Rupam Ch. Ray Peon 8723893168

16

Dhrubajyoti Rajbongshi Peon 9435125573

17

Nabajit Basumatary Peon 8720958757

18

Anjima Narzary Office Peon 9957206852

19

Tapan Roy Peon 8876368422

20

Kandarpa Ch. Ray

Driver

9401649566

21

Prahallad Das

Chawkidar

8486421013

22

Suresh Rajbhar

Sweeper

 

 

Office of the Chief Judicial Magistrate, Chirang

Sl. No.

Name Of The Employee

Designation

Contact Number

1

Smt. Anjali Brahma

I/C Head Asstt.

9854227329

2

Sri Harekrishna Das

Accountant

 

3

Sri Kushal Brahma

L.D.A

 

4

Sri Phungkha Owary

L.D.A

 

5

Sri Harendra Chandra Nath

L.D.A (Deputed)

 

6

Sri Debasish Talukdar

Copyist

9435243501

7

Sri Kulen Kr. Das

Office Peon

 

8

Smt. Ranu Das

Office Peon

 

9

Sri Ansuma Khungur Daimary

Office Peon

 

10 Sri N Basumatary

Chawkidar

 

11

Sri Rebeka Trimula Rao

Sweeper

 

12

Sri Satyajit Ray

M/W

 

13

Sri Tapan Kr. Ray

M/W

 

14

Sri Hemango Baruah

M/W

 

 

Office of the Munsiff, Chirang

Sl No.

Name of the Employee

Designation

Contact Number

1

Jnui Saha

Computer Typist 9864281207

2

Sunil Musahary Process Server 7896472920

3

Akalabya Das Process Server (On Deputation) 9435483143

4

Jayanta Pathak Peon 8638508102
Office of the Additional District & Session Judge,Bijni
1 Ranen Mushahary Sheristadar 9435326997
2 Babul Muchahary Bench Clerk Gr-I 9859102950
3 Govinda Pathak L.D.A 9706427269
4 Paban Kr. Arjya L.D.A 8486618829
5 Akhil Ch. Narzary Process Server(Deputed) 9954598569
6 Mahanta Basumatary Driver(Deputed) 8402052948

Office of the Munsiff, Bijni

Sl No.

Name of the Employee

Designation

Contact Number

1

Uttam Kr. Das

Civil Sheristadar

9401321971

2

Arfanur Rahman L.D.A

9678582293

4

Biral Kr. Brahma L.D.A

8638727192

5

Hemanta Haloi Process Server

9678028930

6

Akalabya Das Process Server

9435483143

7 Lohit Ch. Ray Office Peon 9957326751
8 Samin Ali Chowkider 9654239339

Office of the SDJM (M), Bijni

Sl No.

Name of the Employee

Designation

Contact Number

1

Kahima Choudhury

Sr.Asstt

8486573097

2

Ujjal Choudhury

Jr. Asstt.

8876853848

3 Nandita Devi Systems Assistant 9953165891
4 Jyoti Prasad Das L.D.A 8638606785

5

Tilak Ch. Ray

Office Peon

9859437405

6

Dwip Narayan Barman

Chowkider

9859162495

7

Kamal Ch. Ray

Sweeper

8721837366

8

Tapan Kr. Ray

Driver

8761995511

 

Latest Announcements