Chittoor District

Judges

Portfolio Judge
Hon'ble Sri Justice Cheekati Manavendranath Roy, Judge
High Court of Andhra Pradesh
Portfolio Judge,
Chittoor District
District Judges
SLNo Name of the Judge Designation Period
1. Sri A.V. Ravindra Babu Principal District and Sessions Judge,Chittoor 07.01.2019 FN to till date
2. Sri M.Venkata Harinath I Additional District and Sessions Judge,Chittoor 11.10.2019  FN to till date
3. Sri V. Naresh FAC/ XI Additional District and Sessions Judge, Piler II Additional District and Sessions Judge,Madanapalle 31.08.2020 to till date
4. Sri Y. Veerraju III Additional District and Sessions Judge, Tirupati 07.01.2019 to till date
5. Sri A. Satyanand IV Additional District Judge-Cum- Spl.Judge for trial of cases under SCs and ST s(POA) Act,1989,Tirupati 14.07.2020 to till date
6. Sri V. Gopal krishna Rao V Additional District and Sessions Judge-Cum- Family Court Judge,Tirupati 15.04.2019 FN to till date
7. Sri U.U. Prasad VI Additional District and Sessions Judge-cum- Special Court For Trail Of Offences Against Women, Chittoor 01.08.2018 to till date
8. Sri V. Naresh FAC/ XI Additional District and Sessions Judge, Piler VII Additional District and Sessions Judge (Fast Track Court), Madanapalle 31.08.2020 to till date
9. Sri G. Satya Prabhakara Rao VIII Additional District and Sessions Judge,Chittoor 14.07.2020  to till date
10. Sri P.V.S Suryanarayana Murthy IX Additional District and Sessions Judge(Fast Track Court),Chittoor (Shifted from Ananthapur in the month of January, 2011) 16.09.2019 to till date
11. Sri G. Anwar Basha X Additional District and Sessions Judge,Tirupathi 18.04.2018 to till date
12. Sri V. Naresh XI Additional District and Sessions Judge, Piler. 20.09.2019 to till date
13. Sri U.U. Prasad FAC/VI Additional District and Sessions Judge,Chittoor Special Court for speedy trail of Offence under the protection of Children from Sexual Offences Act (POCSO) Judge, Chittoor

30.12.2020 to till date

14. Sri M. Lakshmi Narayana Chairman, Permanent Lok Adalath, Chittoor 16.03.2017 to till date
Senior Civil Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1. Sri I. Karuna Kumar Secretary, District Legal Services Authoruty,Chittoor 13.07.2020 to till date
2. Smt R. Sreelatha Principal Senior Civil Judge-cum- Assistant Sessions Judge,Chittoor 08.11.2019 to till date
3. Smt R. Sreelatha FAC/Principal Senior Civil Judge-cum-Assistant Sessions Judge,Chittoor Additional Senior Civil Judge-cum- Assistant Sessions Judge,Chittoor 05.01.2021 to till date
4. Sri Y. Srinivasa Rao Principal Senior Civil Judge-cum- Assistant Sessions Judge,Tirupati 01.07.2020 to till date
5. Sri N.Sirish Additional Senior Civil Judge-cum- Assistant Sessions Judge,Tirupati 08.11.2019 to till date
6. Smt U. Indira Priyadarshni Principal Senior Civil Judge-cum- Assistant Sessions Judge,Madanapalle 09.05.2019 to till date
7. Smt N. Padmavathi Additional Senior Civil Judge-cum- Assistant Sessions Judge,Madanapalle 12.07.2020 to till date
8. Sri Y. Srinivasa Rao FAC/Principal Senior Civil Judge-cum-Assistant Sessions Judge,Tirupati Senior Civil Judge-cum- Assistant Sessions Judge,Srikalahasti 30.10.2020 to till date
9. Sri C. Muralidhar Senior Civil Judge-cum- Assistant Sessions Judge,Puttur 27.08.2018 to till date
10. Smt G. Rajeswari Senior Civil Judge-cum- Assistant Sessions Judge,Piler 14.07.2020 to till date
11. Sri B. Babu Naik Senior Civil Judge-cum- Assistant Sessions Judge,Punganur 29.08.2018 to till date
12. Sri M. Sridhar Senior Civil Judge-cum- Assistant Sessions Judge,Palamaner(Estd on 01.03.2014) 03.08.2019 to till date
Junior Civil Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1. Smt Pala Santhi FAC/ I Addl Junior Civil Judge, Chittoor Principal Junior Civil Judge,Chittoor 29.08.2020 to till date
2. Smt Pala Santhi I Additional Junior Civil Judge,Chittoor 22.07.2020 to till date
3. Smt B.V. Sulochana Rani II Additional Junior Civil Judge,Chittoor 22.07.2020 to till date
4. Smt M. Sarojanamma III Additional Junior Civil Judge,Chittoor 14.12.2017 to till date
5. Smt M. Sarojanamma FAC/ III Addl Junior Civil Judge, Chittoor IV Additional Junior Civil Judge,Chittoor 15.07.2020 to till date
6. Sri Karamsetty Ravi Special Judicial First Class Magistrate, Excise Court, Chittoor 22.07.2020 to till date
7. Sri E. Sudhakara Rao Special Judicial First Class Magistrate, Special Mobile Court, Chittoor 14.12.2017 to till date
8. Sri G. Siva Prasad Yadav Principal Junior Civil Judge, Tirupati 04.05.2018 to till date
9. Smt A. Shobha Rani I Additional Junior Civil Judge, Tirupati 04.05.2018 to till date
10. Sri Pavan Kumar II Additional Junior Civil Judge, Tirupati 30.07.2020 to till date
11. Smt D. Soujanya III Additional Junior Civil Judge (FAC Juvenile Court) Tirupati 14.12.2017 to till date
12. Sri K. Srinivas IV Additional Junior Civil Judge, Tirupati 19.10.2018 to till date
13. Smt M.D.V.N. Sindhura V Additional Junior Civil Judge, Tirupati 30.07.2020 to till date
14. Sri G. Sreenivasa Reddy Principal Junior Civil Judge, Madanapalle 12.07.2020 to till date
15. Smt G.C Asifa Sulthana I Additional Junior Civil Judge, Madanapalle 14.10.2020 to till date
16. Smt G.C Asifa Sulthana FAC/ I Addl.Junior Civil Judge, Madanapalle II Additional Junior Civil Judge, Madanapalle 02.01.2021 to till date
17. Smt S. Venkata Kavitha Principal Junior Civil Judge, Puttur 22.07.2020 to till date
18. Smt V. Leela Shyam Sundari Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum-Judicial Magistrate of I Class, Puttur 22.07.2020 to till date
19. Smt G.Sindhu FAC/ Addl.Junior Civil Judge, Punganur Principal Junior Civil Judge, Punganur 08.01.2020 to till date
20. Smt G.Sindhu Additional Junior Civil Judge, Punganur 08.01.2021 to till date
21. S.C. Raghavendra Principal Junior Civil Judge, Srikalahasti 22.07.2020 to till date
22. Sri P. Koteswara Rao Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum-Judicial Magistrate of I Class, Srikalahasti 22.07.2020 to till date
23. Smt V. Pallavi Junior Civil Judge-cum-Judicial Magistrate of I Class, Kuppam 29.04.2019 to till date
24. Sri P. Rahul Ambedkar Junior Civil Judge-cum-Judicial Magistrate of I Class, Palamaner 26.09.2019 to till date
25. Kum K. Anusha Junior Civil Judge-cum-Judicial Magistrate of I Class, Pakala 21.07.2020 to till date
26. Sri G. Sreenivasa Reddy FAC/ Principal Junior Civil Judge, Madanapalle Junior Civil Judge-cum-Judicial First Class Magistrate, Thamballapalle 15.07.2020 to till date
27. Sri Challa Venkata Ramakrishna Junior Civil Judge-cum-Judicial First Class Magistrate, Vayalpad 18.07.2020 to till date
28. Sri S Srinivas FAC / Addl.Junior Civil Judge, Piler Principal Junior Civil Judge-cum-Judicial First Class Magistrate, Piler 22.07.2020 to till date
29. Sri S Srinivas Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum-Judicial First Class Magistrate, Piler 22.07.2020 to till date
30. Smt Areefa Shaik Junior Civil Judge-cum-Judicial First Class Magistrate, Sathyavedu 15.07.2020 to till date
31. Smt S. Venkata Kavitha FAC/  Principal Junior Civil Judge, Puttur Junior Civil Judge, Nagari 29.08.2020 to till date
Special Magistrates
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1.

Sri M.Vijaya Chandra Rana

Special Magistrate Court-cum-VI Additional Junior Civil Judge, Tirupati 04.09.2019 to till date
2. Sri G. Sreenivasa Reddy FAC/ Principal Junior Civil Judge, Madanapalle Special Magistrate Court, Madanapalle        ----------
3. Sri P. Rahul Ambedkar  FAC/ Junior CIvil Judge, Palamaner Special Magistrate Court, Palamaner         ------