LOGO
150 years Celebrating The mahatma
Gandhi Logo
District Courts of Saharsa
DISTRICT COURT SAHARSA

Contact Number of Class-III Staff

List of Class-III Staff, Civil Court, Saharsa
Sr.
No
Name of Employee Designation Moblie No. Home District
   (Yes/No) 
1 Sri Navin Kumar Sinha DJ Sheristedar 9431641610 Patna
2 Anjani Kumar Mishra Sheristedar to Family Court 9471628633 Saharsa
3 Sri Badri Narayan Sah Head Clerk, Copying Section 9430248588 Saharsa
4 Sri Shailendar Kumar Civil Sheristedar except Sub Judge-I  8092047264 Saharsa
5 Sri Vinay Kumar Sinha Steno to ADJ-III 8544294647 Nalanda
6 Sri Satyendra Kumar Steno to Family Court 9431669258 Patna
7 Sri Ajay Kumar Mitra BC to Sri Neeraj Kr. Pandey, JM-I 9931105232 Bhagalpur
8 Sri Rajesh Kumar BC to Sri Rajesh Kumar-VI, JM-I 9431627114 Saharsa
9 Sri Pradeep Kumar Clerk, Bail Office 9430814416 Patna
10 Sri Manoj Kumar Singh Nazir 8986062690 Saharsa
11 Sri Ranjan Kumar Head Clerk 9905470669 Saharsa
12 Sri Kishore Kumar Sheristedar to Munsif 7004847389 Saharsa
13 Md. Waseem Ahamad BC to DJ Court 8084514100 Saharsa
14 Sri Deep Narayan Prasad Criminal Sheristedar 9470051625 Saharsa
15 Sri Uday Kant Thakur BC to ADJ-II 7061300409 Saharsa
16 Sri Puniyanand Thakur Accountant 8409706613 Saharsa
17 Sri Arun Kumar Yadav BC to ADJ-IV 9431666975 Saharsa
18 Sri Krishna Nandan Gupta BC to ADJ - V 9472208275 Saharsa
19 Md. Nisar Ahamad Sessions Clerk  9470062325 Saharsa
20 Faujia Tabbassum DLSA, Clerk 9570264164 Saharsa
21 Sri Sarvendu Kumar Sinha GR Clerk 9430942474 Purnea
22 Sri Mahendra Nr. Singh Civil Sheristedar to Sub Judge-I 9471405544
6201841322
Saharsa
23 Sri Shiveshwar Thakur Clerk, English Office 9097442518 Saharsa
24 Smt. Reena Ranee BC to Sri Ravi Kumar, JM-I 8877824893 Supaul
25 Sri Jai Prakash Verma BC to Sri Kundan Gupta, JM-I 6206060928 Saharsa
26 Sri Anjani Kumar Jha Civil Clerk to DJ Court 9835284916 Saharsa
27 Sri Alok Kumar BC to CJM 9471276871 Purnea
28 Sri Manoj  Kumar BC to Sri Rajesh Kr. Dubey, JM-I 9570322972 Saharsa
29 Sri Jyotirmoy Diwakar  Clerk, English Office 9122765458 Saharsa
30 Sri Shashi Bhushan Sinha BC to Sub Judge-IV 9304801166 Patna
31 Md. Meraj R Ansari BC to ADJ-III 7903631990 Purnea
32 Sri Shashi Kant Singh Assistant Nazir 8709005540 Patna
33 Sri Satish Kumar Bill Clerk, Account Office 8541905664
7992432013
Ara
34 Sri Pankaj Kumar Stationary Clerk 9931044191 Patna
35 Md. Zafar Ali Bill Clerk, Account Office 7739540199 Saharsa
36 Sri Vivek Ranjan BC to Sub Judge-I 9507648208 Gaya
37 Sri Suraj Kumar BC to ADJ-I 6207566182 Patna
38 Sri Ajay Kumar Ranjan BC to Vacant Court of
Sri Manish Kumar, JM-I
8409182165 Gaya
39 Smt. Monika Anand Office Clerk to Munsif Court 9905959337 Nalanda
40 Sri Bechan Thakur BC to Munsif Court 9155556731 Saharsa
41 Sri Chandra Shekhar Kumar Steno to CJM 7488095124 Patna
42 Sri Yashashvi Kr. Mishra BC to Family Court 9031943110 Saharsa
43 Sri Anand Kumar Deposition Writer to Sub Judge-I 6200285057 Saharsa
44 Sri Chandr Shekhar Jha Deposition Writer to CJM 9502717117
9110902053
Saharsa
45 Sri Rahul Kumar Verma Deposition Writer to ADJ-II 8789617602 Saharsa
46 Sri Vishal Anand Deposition Writer to Sessions Judge 9304628604 Munger
47 Sri Vidyapati Mishra Deposition Writer to ADJ-I 8809652755 Saharsa
48 Sri Ashish Kumar Jha Deposition Writer to ADJ-III 9507783200 Saharsa
49 Sri Utpal Priyadarshi Deposition Writer to Family Court 9438689092 Saharsa
50 Md. Anwar Alam OC to FTC Court 9304914407 Saharsa
51 Sri Satish C. Jha BC to FTC Court 9570419091 Saharsa
52 Sri Prabhash Kumar BC to Sri Satish Kumar, JM-I 9570504364 Saharsa
53 Sri Nikhil Kumar DLSA, Clerk 9934081402 Saharsa
54 Ms. Krity Bajpayee Clerk, English Office 9110065906 Nalanda
55 Kumari Alpana Santoshi OC to ADJ-V 9835683315 Nalanda
56 Sri Chandan Kumar I OC to ADJ-II 9264256969 Saharsa
57 Sri Sunil  Kumar BC to SDJM 8579930545 Patna
58 Sri Ajay Kumar OC to ACJM-III 9430338850 Saharsa
59 Sri Mritunjay Kumar Singh Clerk, Copying Section 7979019633 Patna
60 Sri Varun Kumar Office Clerk to CJM 8210017548 Patna
61 Sri Rajeev Ranjan OC to ADJ-III ( Spl. File) 9835329532 Nalanda
62 Sri Deoraj Kumar OC to Sri Praduman Kumar, JM-I 7870715032 Saharsa
63 Sri Shiv Shankar Kumar OC to Sri Rajesh kr. Dubey, JM-I 7507440414 Saharsa
64 Sri Rupesh Kumar OC to ADJ-I 8340226525 Saharsa
65 Sri Pawan Kumar DLSA, Front Office Clerk 7979716166
9431660179
Saharsa
66 Sri Lal Mohammad BC to Sri Kumar Abhishek, JM-I 7870889373 Saharsa
67 Ms. Smiriti Kumari Clerk, English Office 7903457342 Nalanda
68 Ms. Manisha Kumari Clerk, Sessions Office 7277869882 Nalanda
69 Sri Vinod kumar OC to Vacant Court 8409908364 Madhepura
70 Sri Praveen Kumar OC to Sub Judge -V 9507220271 Saharsa
71 Sri Rakesh Kumar OC to ACJM-I 8409130354 Saharsa
72 Sri Nikesh Kumar OC to Sri Ravi Kumar, JM-I 9006847898 Nalanda
73 Sri Pappu Kumar BC to Sri Praduman Kumar, JM-I 9097589379 Saharsa
74 Sri Satish Kumar OC to Sri Kumar Abhishek, JM-I 9931608527 Nawada
75 Sri Chandan Kumar OC to ADJ-IV 8789616507 Nalanda
76 Ms. Punam Kumari OC to ADJ-II (Sessions Trial) 7250253231 Patna
77 Ms. Poonam Gopala OC to Sub Judge -III 8210295114 Nawada
78 Sri Rahul Kumar Clerk, Server Room 8809669916 Patna
79 Sri Rajeev Kumar Nalsi Clerk to CJM 9122888886 Patna
80 Ms. Shilpi Kumari OC to SDJM (Spl. File) 8862996320 Patna
81 Ms. Rashmi Rani Civil Clerk to Sub Judge-I 6203569197 Nalanda
82 Ms. Antara Barnwal Clerk, Account Office   Nawada
83 Sri Deepak Kumar OC to SDJM 9097905964 Patna
84 Sri Neeraj Kumar  OC to Rajesh Kr. VI 9504702668
8789312241
Saharsa
85 Ms. Priyanka Kumari DLSA, Front Office Clerk 7761978525 Nalanda
86 Sri Rakesh Kumar Ranjan OC - Family Court 7979925098 Patna
87 Ms. Roma Kumari Steno to ADJ-I 7631561323 Patna
88 Sri Alok Kumar Steno to ADJ-V 9304901801 nalanda
89 Sri Ujjwal Kumar Steno to ADJ-II 7488093625 Nalanda
90 Sri Sonu Kumar Steno to ADJ-IV 9128889905 Nalanda
91 Sri Javed Haider Steno to Sessions Judge 9931285526 patna
92 Md. Zafrul Hassan Bazmi Steno to Sessions Judge 9939264979 Patna
93 Sri Jay Narayan Rajak Head Record Keeper, DRR 6206240795 Saharsa
94 Sri Abhimanyu Kumar Clerk, DRR 8709559184 Munger