DISTRICT COURT OF CUDDALORE

Present Judicial Officers

Sl

No

Name

Designation

Name of the Court

Place ofthe Court

1.

S.Jawahar,B.L.,

Principal District  Judge

Principal District Court

Cuddalore

2 M.Suba Anbumani.,B.A.,M.L., Presiding Officer Labour Court Cuddalore
3. M.Bhuvaneswari,.M.L.,

Jugde

Family Court

Cuddalore

4.

S.Balakrishnan,B.Com.M.L.,

Sessions Judge

Mahila Court

Cuddalore

5.

G.Sendil Kumar B.A.B.L.,

I-Additional District Judge

I-Additional District Court

Cuddalore

6 S.Uthamaraj,B.A.B.L., District Judge SC/ST Court Cuddalore
7 M.Ezhilarasi,B.A.B.L., District Judge POCSO Court Cuddalore
8. N.Prabakar,B.Sc.B.L.,

Chief Judicial Magistrate

Chief Judicial Magistrate Court

Cuddalore

9. A.Baseer.,M.A.M.L.,

Principal Sub Judge

Principal Sub Court

Cuddalore

10. A.Baseer.,M.A.M.L.,(FAC)

I-Additional Sub Judge

I-Additional Sub Court

Cuddalore

11. Thiru.N.Mohanraj, B.L.,

II Additional Sub Judge

II-Additional Sub Court

Cuddalore

12.

Tmt.V.Irudayarani, MSc.,M.L.,

Special Sub Judge for MCOP Cases

Special Sub Court for MCOP Cases

Cuddalore

13.

Tmt.P.T.Jenifer, M.B.A.,B.L.,

Special Sub Judge for LAOP Cases

Special Sub Court for LAOP Cases

Cuddalore

14. S.Manjula,M.L.,

Princial District Munsif

Principal District Munsif Court

Cuddalore

15.

K.Kamalanathan,B.Sc.,B.L.,

Additional District Munsif

Additional District Munsif Court

Cuddalore

16.

N.Sivapalani,B.A.B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.I

Judicial Magistrate No. I Court

Cuddalore

17.

R.D.Aarthi,B.A.B.L.,

 

Judicial Magistrate No.II

Judicial Magistrate No. II Court

Cuddalore

18.

G.Ragothaman.,M.A.L.L.B.,

Judicial Magistrate No.III

Judicial Magistrate No.III Court

Cuddalore

19.

A.Suresh Babu,B.A.B.L.,L.L.M.,

Judicial Magistrate Additional Mahila

Additional Mahila Court

Cuddalore

20. R.Karpagavalli,B.A.B.L.,(FAC)

Special Land Grabbing Magistrate

Special Land Grabbing Court

Cuddalore

21. PA.U.Chemmal.,M.A.LL.M.,

II-Additional District Judge

II-Additional District Court

 Chidambaram

22.

A.Umamageshwari.,B.Sc.B.L.,

Sub Judge

Sub Court

Chidambaram

23.

V.Geetha,B.A.M.L.,

Principal District Munsif

Principal District Munsif Court

Chidambaram

24. V.Geetha,B.A.M.L.,(FAC)

Additional District Munsif

Additional District Munsif Court

Chidambaram

25. K.Sakthivel.,B.Com.,B.L.,(FAC)

Judicial Magistrate No.I

Judicial Magistrate No.I Court

Chidambaram

26. K.Sakthivel.,B.Com.,B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.II

Judicial Magistrate No. II Court

Chidambaram

27.

S.Prabha Chandran,B.L.,

III-Additional District Judge

III-Additional District Court

Vridhachalam

28. D.Jayasuriya, B.A.B.L.,

Principal Sub Judge

Principal Sub Court

Vridhachalam

29.

M.Mahalakshmi,B.A.B.L.,

Additional Sub Judge

Additional Sub Court

Vridhachalam

30.

R.Manoharan, B.A.B.L.,

Principal District Munsif

Principal District Munsif Court

Vridhachalam

31. R.Manimekalai B.Sc.B.L.,

I-Additional District Munsif

I-Additional District Munsif Court

Vridhachalam

32. R.Manoharan, B.A.B.L.,(FAC)

II-Additional District Munsif

II-Additional District Munsif Court

Vridhachalam

33.

K.Anand,B.A.M.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.I

Judicial Magistrate No.I Court

Vridhachalam

34.

A.Venkatesh                   Kumar, B.A.B.L(Hons).L.L.M.,

Judicial Magistrate No.II

Judicial Magistrate No.II Court

Vridhachalam

35.

Thiru.T.Rajakumar, M.A.,B.L.,

Sub Judge

Sub Court

Panruti

36.

S.Shanmathi,B.A.B.L.,

District Munsif

District Munsif Court

Panruti

37. R.Karpagavalli,B.A.B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.I

Judicial Magistrate No.I Court

Panruti

38.

R.Manivarman,B.A.B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.II

Judicial Magistrate No.II Court

Panruti

39.

M.Sadiq Basha, B.Com.B.L.,

Sub Judge

Sub Court

Neyveli

40.

A.Prabhu Shankar,B.Sc.,B.L.,

District Munsif Cum Judicial Magistrate

District Munsif Cum Judicial Magistrate Court

Neyveli

41.

C.Palanivelrajan,M.L.,

District Munsif Cum Judicial Magistrate

District Munsif Cum Judicial Magistrate Court

Kattumannarkoil

42.

A.Mohammed Sadiq   Hussain,B.A.B.L.,(HONS),L.L.M.,

District Munsif Cum Judicial Magistrate

District Munsif Cum Judicial Magistrate Court

Portonovo

43. T.Nithyakala.,B.Com.,B.L., Principal District Munsif Principal District Munsif Court Tittagudi
44.

G.Thamarai Ilango B.Sc.,M.L.,

 Judicial Magistrate

Judicial Magistrate Court

Tittagudi

45. T.Nithyakala.,B.Com.,B.L.,

Additional District Munsif

Additional District Munsif Court

Tittagudi

   

46.

 

T.Ganesh,B.A.B.L.,

Sub Judge Sub Court Tittagudi

   

47.

                        

S.Gunasekar

ADR,Judge ADR Cuddalore
48. M.Backiam,B.A.,B.L., Sub Judge Legal Aid Secretary ADR Cuddalore
49. A.Prabhu Shankar,B.Sc.,B.L.,(FAC) District Munsif Cum Judicial Magistrate District Munsif Cum Judicial Magistrate Court Kurinjipadi