DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE,CUTTACK

District Judges

                   INCUMBENCY CHART OF DISTRICT JUDGES OF CUTTACK

                                                                                       Since 01.08.1965

 

Sl.No

Name of the Judges

From

To

1

Shri Lakshman Panda

01.08.1965

31.07.1968

2

Shri Brajanath Mishra

01.08.1968

30.04.1970

3

Shri M.V.Rao

01.05.1970

31.05.1970

4

Shri Jagannath Patnaik

01.06.1970

22.12.1970

5

Shri Prfulla Kishore Mohanti

23.12.1970

02.01.1974

6

Shri Dayanidhi Hota

02.01.1974

10.07.1974

7

Shri Krushna Prasad Mohapatra

11.07.1974

03.08.1975

8

Shri Ambika Prasad Guru

04.08.1975

09.10.1975

9

Shri Bal Krushna Behera

10.10.1975

28.06.1977

10

Shri Sachidananda Mishra

29.06.1977

31.01.1978

11

Shri Jagamohan Tyadi

01.02.1978

10.06.1978

12

Shri Lakshmidhar Mallick

16.06.1978

25.05.1979

13

Shri V.Gopal Swami

11.06.1979

31.07.1979

14

Shri Gourahari Panda

25.08.1979

06.01.1981

15

Shri Bijay Chandra Kanungo

27.01.1981

01.11.1981

16

Shri Krupasindhu Mishra

01.11.1981

06.01.1982

17

Shri Baidyanath Mishra

07.01.1982

30.09.1983

18

Shri Nirakar Purohit

01.10.1983

04.02.1984

19

Shri Jagneswar Das

26.02.1984

08.07.1987

20

Shri Shakti Kumar Behera

31.07.1987

03.04.1989

21

Shri A.V.Rama Rao

21.04.1989

30.12.1989

22

Shri B.N.Pattnaik

12.01.1990

31.01.1991

23

Shri Basudev Panigrahi

11.02.1991

17.12.1993

24

Shri Ratnakar Dash

04.02.1994

13.03.1995

25

Shri Jay Prakash Mishra

15.03.1995

25.06.1995

26

Shri Chira Ranjan Pal

26.06.1995

16.01.1996

27

Shri G.Narasingham

30.01.1996

31.03.1998

28

Shri R.C.Pattnaik

02.04.1998

31.03.2000

29

Shri Jaya Prakash Mishra

19.06.2000

01.02.2002

30

Shri Siris Ch.Mishra

05.02.2002

30.06.2004

31

Shri Suratha Kumar Dhal

20.09.2004

31.10.2006

32

Shri Mukunda Prasad Mishra

11.05.2007

31.07.2009

33

Shri Bira Kishore Mishra

18.12.2009

24.01.2011

34

Shri Satrughana Pujahari

25.03.2011

10.06.2013

35

Shri Gyana Ranjan Purohit

17.06.2013

04.05.2015

36

Shri Satya Narayan Mishra

18.05.2015

20.12.2018

37 Shri Balakrishna Mohapatra 26.12.2018

20.08.2019

38 Shri Shishir Kumar Rath 29.08.2019

22.11.2019

39. Shri Raj Kumar Sahu 25.11.2019