Davangere

Legal Aid

Department of Public Prosecution

 

Phone No. Public Prosecutor. 008192-233386

Davanagere District Legal Services Authority

1. Smt. Sreedevi M ,Chairman, DLSA, Davanagere.

2. Smt. Suvarna Kubbanna Mirji, Member-Secretary, DLSA, Davanagere.

MEDIATION CENTRE, DAVANAGERE EARLIER TRAINED MEDIATORS
Sl.No.
Name of the Advocates with address
Mobile/ Telephone No.
1
B.B. Ramappa, Davanagere.
9844261558
2
S. Prakash, Davanagere.
9980329529
3
D. Vijay Prakash, Davanagere.
9448339010
4
M.N. Keshavan, Davanagere.
9845572508
5
M.L. Anjaneya Kumar, Davanagere.
9448872997
6
Basavaraj Onkari, Harihar,
9448319177
7
P. Ramanagouda, Harpanahalli.
9448006601
8
G.M. Hanumanthappa, Honalli.
9481691920
9
B.R. Mahendramurthy, Channagiri.
9449501658
10
K.M. Basavarjappa, Jagalur.
9900669987

 

 

LIST OF PENAL ADVOCATES OF DAVANAGERE UNIT.

 

Sl.No.

Name of Advocates and Address

01

Sri. G.V. Sunkad S/o Veeranagowda G. Sunkad

R/o 1st Main, 2nd Cross, B Block,

SS Badavane, Davanagere.

 

02

T.M. Annapurna D/o T.M. Basavaraja Sharma

R/o Lenin Nagar, Nittuvalli, Davanagere.

 

03

Sri. B.P. Basavaraj S/o Pakeerappa B

R/o Shivachidambara Badavane,

SaraswathiNagar, Davanagere.

 

04

H.N. Sudha D/o Shivanandappa H.N.

R/o B Block, Devaraj Urs Badavane, Davanagere.

 

05

Vijayamala D/o Sadashivappa,

R/o MCC A Block, Davanagere.

 

06

Asifa Banu T D/o Syed Dastafit Sab

R/o # 2505, MCC A Block, Davanagere.

 

07

M.K. Kalyanamma W/o K.C. Basavaraj

R/o 5th Cross, A Block, Devaraj Urs Layout,

Behind New Court, Davanagere.

 

08

I.K. Manjula D/o late Kotrabasappa I,

R/o Ist Floor, Ashoka Road, Davanagere.

 

09

Smt. Rekha S.K. D/o Shivanagowdar,

Davanagere.

 

 

10

Bhagyamma J.S. D/o Shivalingaiah B,

Ajjappa Compound, Anekonda Post, Davanagere.

 

11

Smt. B.V. Manjula W/o P. Kotrappa,

R/o Vinobanagar, 2nd Main, IV Cross, Davanagere.

 

12

Sri. N. Chitralingappa S/o Nagappa,

R/o Shivali Road, Devaraj Urs Badavane,

Davanagere.

 

13

Sri. M.G. Ramesh S/o M.K. Gangadarappa,

R/o 1st Floor, Behind ITI College,

Nituvalli Hosabadavane, Davanagere.

 

14

Sayeesh C.R. Ramappa S.

R/o College Road, Nittuvalli,

Hosabadavane, Davanagere.

 

15

Sheela H.G. D/o Govindaraju H,

R/o 17th Cross, 3rd Main Road, Mothi Doddappa Layout,

KTJ Nagar, Davanagere.

 

16

Smt. Mahadevi W/o Manjunatha Hiremath,

R/o MCC B Block, Near Bapuji High School, Davanagere.

 

17

B.C. Vani W/o H.R Shubhash,

R/o MCC B Block, 2nd Main, 6th Cross, Davanagere.

 

18

Sri. Baramappa A S/o Thindappa A

R/o 1st Cross, KTJ Nagar, Davanagere.

 

19

K. Rajappa, K. Gowramma

R/o Nittuvalli Road, Davanagere.

 

20

Shakuntala T D/o Duggappa T

R/o 6th Cross, SS Layout, ‘A’ Block, Davanagere.

 

21

Jayalaxmi D/o Channabasappa Chatter,

R/o SPS Nagar, 2nd Stage, A Block, Davanagere.

22

Sri. Ajay C S/o Chandrashekarappa,

R/o, 2nd Main Road, 14th Cross,

Vinobanagar, Davanagere.

23

Bharathi R C/o Eranna

R/o # 2054/2, 4th Main, S.S. Lay out “B” Block,

Near Sapthagiri School, Davanagere.

24

Madhura M.N. D/o Ningappa M,

R/o MCC A Block, 10th Cross, Davanagere.

25

Sri. Channabasappa R. Koodi S/o Rudreshi Koodi,

R/o Basavasri Nilaya, Behind Church,

Jayanagar B Block, Nittuvalli, Davanagere.

26

M.I. Khadar Basha S/o Mohammed Ismail,

R/o 2nd Main, 7th Cross, KTJ Nagar, Davanagere.

27

Sri. Raju K.S. S/o Settappa S.M.

R/o 16th Cross, KTJ Nagar, Davanagere.

28

Y. Jyothi D/o Rudrayya Acharya K.

R/o D.No.3663, 10th Main, 7th Cross,

MCC Extension, B Block, Davanagere.

29

Jyothilakshmi B.T. D/o Thippaiah A.D.

R/o 4th Main, 2nd Cross,

S.N. Layout, Davanagere.

30.

S.V.Erappa S/o Veerappa Siddapura,

R/o Behind Vinayaka Temple,

MCC ‘A’ Block, Davangere.

31.

K.Manjula W/o L.S.Harish,

R/o ‘A’ Block, Devaraj Urs Badavane,

Near Hosa Court, Davangere.

32.

Mahadev K S/o Subbaroa,

R/o Near Ring Road, Opp:Bakkeshwara Kalyana Mantap,

Davangere.

33.

Sarita M D/o Mallikarjuna G,

1st Floor, 2nd Main, Opp: Part near,

MCC ‘B’ Block, Davangere.

 

LIST OF PENAL ADVOCATES OF HONNALI TALUK.

 

Sl.No.

Name of Advocates and Address

01

Smt.T.R.Manjula W/o.T.H.Manjappa,

R/o.T.Ramappa Kalkere Road,Honnali.

02

Sri Manjunatha K.R. S/o.Rudrappa,

R/o11th Cross, Durgigudi, Masadi Village,

Honnali Taluk.

03

Sri Purushothama B.M.S/o. Mallikarjuna Naik

R/o Durgigudi, 3rd Cross, Honnali.

04

Sri G.Chandrappa s/o. Halappa H.S.,

R/o. Durgigudi, 11th Cross,Honnali.

05

Sri Bhojanaika S/o.Hanumanaika,

R/o.Sogilu Village, Honnali.

06

Sri Sathish.B.G.S/o.Hanumanathappa.

B.G.R/o.Bidaragadda Village, Honnali Taluk.

07

Sri K.S.Kumaraswamy S/o.K.Subba Bhatta,

R/o Kote Road, Honnali.

 

LIST OF PENAL ADVOCATES OF CHANNAGIRI TALUK.

 

Sl.No.

Name of Advocates and Address

01

Smt.Vijayalaxmi M.S.D/o.Murari Rao M.S.,

Marata Beedi, Bus Stand, Channagri Town.

02

Sri Suresh.S. S/o.Siddaramapp.K.

R/o Kodanahalli, Village and Post, Channagiri Taluk.

03

Sri B,Rudrappa S/o.Siddappa,

R/o Thippagondanahalli village, Channagiri Taluk.

04

Sri.K.G.Shivananda S/o.Gadigeppa.K,

R/o Nrupathunga Road, Channagiri Taluk.

05

Sri Rudrappa R. S/o.Ramappa,

R/o Court Complex, Channagiri.

06

Vijayalaxmi D/o.Sanna Kallanagouda

Near Vidyabharathi School,

Nadiger Beedi, Channagiri Town.

07

Sri H.Thippesh S/o.Hanumanthappa,

R/o Chirdoni Village, Channagiri Taluk.

08

V.A.Mallikarjuna S/o.G.Veerabhadra-

ppa, R/o.Harakanalu village, Channgiri Taluk.

09

R.Babujan s/o. Rajasab, New Santhe Beedi,

Channagiri Town.

10

Sri K.Basappa S/o late Krishnappa,

Gollarahalli Village, Santhebennur Hobli,

Channagiri Taluk

 

LIST OF PENAL ADVOCATES OF HARIHARA TALUK.

 

Sl.No.

Name of Advocates and Address

01

Sri Chandrachari S/o Poorvachari,

Kamalapura village, Harihar Taluk.

02

Sri H.D.Yuvaraj S/o Basavanagouda H.D.,

Hallihalu Village, Kokkanur Post, Harihar Taluk.

03

Sr Hanumantharaju.M.Channegowdra

S/o Mahadeva Gowda, Opp: Gopalakirshna Lodge,

Harihar post and taluk.

04

Sri Umesha.H. S/o Hulmani.M.M.,

Ist Main, 4th cross A-Block, Vidyanagara, Harihar.

05

Sri Sreenivasa.A.L S/o Lakshmana Reddy,

13th croos. Vidyanagara, Harihar.

06

Sri Suresh Kumar.Y S/o Yallappa,

Thegginakeri, 2nd cross, Harihar.

07

K.S.Shubha D/o K.G.Sreenivasa,

1st Main, 6th Cross, C-Block,

Vidyanagara, Harihar.

08

Sri Gante Kuberagowda S/o Gante Shekharappa,

Shimoga Road, Harihar.

09

Sri Parashurama.A S/o late Mohana Rao Ambekar,

1st Floor, Kumbara Beedi, Harihar.

10

Sri Naveen Kumar s/o.G.Shivrudrappa

B.G.Mahalingappa Lay Out, Harihar.

 

LIST OF PENAL ADVOCATES OF JAGALUR TALUK.

 

Sl.No.

Name of Advocates and Address

01

Sri Arunkumar M S/o Murugendra Gowda,

R/o Bharamasamudra, Jagalur Taluk.

02

Sri H.M.Karibasaiah S/o H.M.Channaveeraiah,

R/o Near Jeddekere, Jagalur town.

03

Sri S.V.Nagappa S/o Veerabhadrappa,

R/o Thumatti Layout, 3rd Cross, Jagalur Town.

04

Sri H. Hanumanthappa S/o Hanumanthappa,

R/o Indira Badavane, Jagalur Town.

05

Sri Onkarappa B.P S/o Papaiah B,

R/o Bullanahalli village, Jagalur Taluk.

06

Sri.K.V.Rudreshi S/o K.Veeranna,

R/o Nehru Road, Jagalur Town.

07

Sri.H.P. Mallikarjun S/o Doddaveerappa,

R/o Jagalur town.

 

LIST OF PENAL ADVOCATES OF HARAPANAHALLI TALUK.

 

Sl.No.

Name of Advocates and Address

01

Sri C.Devaraja S/o Basavarajappa.C

Chikkanahalli, Koolahalli Post, Harapanahalli Taluk.

02

Sri Basavaraj.S. S/o Jayappa.S.,

Chigateri Village, Harapanahalli Taluk.

03

Sri Mruthyunjaya.M S/o Basavaraj.M

Huynasihalli village, Harapanahalli Tq

04

Sri T.Venkatesh S/o T.Uchingama,

9th Ward, Valmikinagara, Arasikere Road, Harapanahalli.

05

Sri Vedamurthy B.S. S/o Shantana Gowda,B,

Bennehalli post, Harapana Halli Taluk.

06

Sri K.M.Ravishankar S/o K.M.Kotriah,

Myduru, Harapanahalli Taluk.

07

Sri Kariyappa.B S/o Mariuyappa.B., N.Cheeranahalli,

Aladahalli Post, Harapanahalli Taluk.

08

Sri Basavaraj.K S/o Kotrappa.K.,Daggi

Basapur, Kammattahalli Post,

Harapanahalli Taluk.

09

O.Thrupti D/o M.Niranjan,

Bapuji Nagar, 5th Ward, Harapanahalli Taluk.

10

Sri K.C.Veeranagowda S/o C.Dyamana Gowda,

Kadabagere Post, Harapanahalli Taluk.