Dungarpur Judgeship
Dungarpur Judgeship
Dungarpur Judgeship
Dungarpur Judgeship
Dungarpur Judgeship

Former District Judges

S.NO. NAME OF PRESIDING OFFICER DATE OF TAKING OVER CHARGE DATE OF HANDING OVER CHARGE
1 Sh. Bhagwan  Srivastav 01.07.1977 20.07.1977
2 Sh. Acharya  Gridharilal 21.07.1977 30.09.1977
3 Sh.Mangat Rai Mitruka 01.10.1977 22.10.1977
4 Sh. Satya Narayan Shah 21.02.1978 20.04.1978
5 Sh. Swami Adhvait Bodhisatva 21.04.1978 12.05.1978
6 Sh. P. C. Goyal 20.07.1978 07.09.1978
7 Sh. D. C. Hajela 08.09.1978 20.06.1981
8 Sh. O. P. Jain 04.09.1981 05.05.1984
9 Sh. C. L. Bathiya 07.05.1984 24.11.1984
10 Sh. P. S. Shukla 13.12.1984 25.03.1985
11 Sh. J. K. Dassani 25.03.1985 15.11.1985
12 Sh. Harbanslal 18.11.1985 25.08.1986
13 Sh .B. S. Chandrawat 28.08.1986 19.08.1987
14 Sh. B. L. Goyal 22.08.1987 22.06.1988
15 Sh. N. R. Jatav 27.06.1988 15.09.1988
16 Sh. Ashok Kapoor 16.09.1988 15.02.1990
17 Sh. S. R. Chauhan 16.02.1990 25.02.1993
18 Sh. S. L. Chhajer 06.03.1993 05.05.1995
19 Sh. O.P. Bishnoi 10.05.1995 30.11.1996
20 Sh. S. P. Pathak 16.12.1996 02.01.1997
21 Sh. K. C. Jain 31.01.1997 07.05.1998
22 Sh. L. D. Sharma 04.06.1998 24.08.2001
23 Sh. G. S. Surana 25.08.2001 04.05.2004
24 Sh. R. K. Songara 06.05.2004 25.01.2005
25 Sh. R. K. Sharma-II 30.03.2005 01.05.2006
26 Sh. C. S. Azad 10.05.2006 28.07.2006
27 Sh. S. R. Meghvanshi 31.07.2006 30.01.2008
28 Sh. K. K. Sehlat 23.01.2008 30.06.2008
29 Sh. B. L. Meena 12.09.2008 30.04.2010
30 Sh. Ram Chandra Singh Jhala 19.05.2010 09.08.2012
31 Sh. Pushpendra Singh Hada 13.08.2012 18.12.2013
32 Ms. Kamal Dutt 06.01.2014 12.05.2015
33 Sh. Bhagwan Dass Agarwal 13.05.2015 18.04.2016
34 Sh. Rajendra Prakash Soni 30.04.2016 27.09.2016
35 Sh. Prakash Chandra Pagaria 28.09.2016 10.04.2018
36 Sh. Mahendra Singh Sisodiya 07.05.2018 09.03.2021

Latest Announcements