District & Sessions Judge - Shillong

Former DSJs


 

NAME

YEAR

Shri. S. Phukan, AJS

6th April, 1973 - 23rd August, 1977

Shri. G. S. Choubey, AJS

6th December, 1977 - 6th March, 1980

Shri. J. Sangma

6th March, 1980 - 21st July, 1986

Shri. H. Nongrum

1st August, 1986 - 1st February, 1996

Shri. E. Warjri

1st February, 1996 - 26th June, 2000

Shri. AU Barlaskas, AJS

27th June, 2000 - 30th January, 2002

Shri.S.R.Sen

31st January, 2002 - 29th November, 2010

Smti. B.Giri

30th November, 2010 - 1st July 2013

Shri. A.M.Ripnar

1st July 2013 - 8th May 2015

Smti. B.Mawrie

8th May 2015 - 10th July 2015

Shri. A.M.Ripnar

10th July 2015 - 1st July 2016

Shri.Ehboklang  Kharumnuid

1st July 2016 – 29th March 2018

Shri.Noor Ain Khan

2nd April 2018 – 28th June 2019

Shri.W. Diengdoh

1st July 2019 – 14th November 2019

Shri.E.Kharumnuid

25th November 2019  -