District court Erode
District court Erode
District court Erode

Erode

LIST OF PRESENT JUDICIAL OFFICERS IN

ERODE DISTRICT

 

S.No.

NAME & DESIGNATION OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS

ERODE

1.

TMT. N.UMA MAHESWARI, M.A.,M.L.,

Principal District Judge, Erode.

2.

TMT. M.SHANTHI, B.Sc., B.L.,

I Additional District Judge, Erode.

3.

THIRU P.R.RAMAKRISHNAN, M.A., B.L.,

II Additional District Judge, Erode.

4.

Vacant

Chairman, Permanent Lok Adalath, Erode.

5.

Vacant

Sessions Judge, Magalir Neethi Mandram,

Fast Track Mahila Court, Erode.   

6.

Vacant

Judge, Family Court, Erode.

7.

Vacant

Special District Judge,

Special District Court to Deal With MCOP cases, Erode.

8.

THIRU B.MOHAN, B.A.,B.L.,

Chief Judicial Magistrate, Erode.

9.

Vacant             

Principal Sub Judge, Erode.

10.

THIRU S.RAVISHANKAR, B.A.,B.L.,             

I Additional Sub Judge, Erode.

11.

THIRU K.HARIHARAN, M.L.,            

II Additional Sub Judge, Erode.

12.

THIRU G.KULASEKARAN, B.A., L.L.M.,

Special Sub Judge,

Special Sub Court to Deal with MCOP Cases, Erode.

13.

Vacant

Secretary/Senior Civil Judge,

District Legal Service Authority, Erode.

14.

THIRU H.MOHAMED ANSARI, B.Com., M.L.,        

Principal District Munsif, Erode.

15.

TMT. A.VANITHA,M.S.W., L.L.B.,  

I Additional District Munsif, Erode.

16.

THIRU R.HARIHARAN, B.A., B.L.,  

II Additional District Munsif, Erode.

17.

TMT P.ANURADHA,B.A.,B.L.,          

Judicial Magistrate No.I, Erode.

18.

THIRU P.RANGARAJ,B.A.,B.L.,        

Judicial Magistrate No.II, Erode.

19.

THIRU P.MURUGAN,B.A.,L.L.B.,    

Judicial Magistrate No.III, Erode.

20.

THIRU S.P.RISHIROSHAN, M.Sc., M.B.A., M.L.,    

Judicial Magistrate Fast Track Court No.I,

(Magisterial Level), Erode.

21.

TMT. S.UMAMAHESWARI,B.A., L.L.M.,     

Judicial Magistrate Fast Track Court No.II,

(Magisterial Level), Erode.

22.

Vacant             

Judicial Magistrate, Mobile Court, Erode.

23.

Vacant             

Judicial Magistrate, Land Grabbing Court, Erode.

24.

Vacant             

Judicial Officer/Chairman Taxation Appeal’s Tribunal

City Municipal Corporation, Erode.

BHAVANI

25.

THIRU D.V.AANAND, M.A.,B.L.,     

IV Additional District Judge, Bhavani.

26.

TMT. N.NAGALAKSHMI,     

Subordinate Judge, Bhavani.

27.

Vacant             

Principal District Munsif, Bhavani.

28.

THIRU K.SIVAKUMAR, M.L.,            

I Additional District Munsif, Bhavani.

29.

THIRU B.RAJA,B.A.,B.L.,      

Judicial Magistrate No.1, Bhavani.

30.

TMT.  A.K.PADMAPRIYA, B.Sc., M.L.,         

Judicial Magistrate No.2, Bhavani.

GOBICHETTIPALAYAM

31.

THIRU K.MANI., M.A., B.L.,

III Additional District Judge, Gobichettipalayam.

32.

TMT. V.ANURADHA,B.Sc.,M.L.,      

Subordinate Judge, Gobichettipalayam.

33.

THIRU E.MUTHUSAMY,B.A.,B.L., 

District Munsif, Gobichettipalayam.

34.

TMT. G.BHARATHI PRABHA, B.A.,B.L.,    

Judicial Magistrate No.I, Gobichettipalayam.

35.

Vacant             

Judicial Magistrate No.II, Gobichettipalayam.

SATHYAMANGALAM

36.

THIRU P.ESWARAMURTHI, B.Sc., L.L.B.,

Subordinate Judge, Sathyamangalam.

37.

THIRU G.KRISHNAN, B.A., L.L.B., 

District Munsif, Sathyamangalam.

38.

THIRU R.RAJAVELU, B.Com., B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate, Sathyamangalam.

PERUNDURAI

39.

THIRU B.SARAVANAN, B.Sc., B.L.,

Subordinate Judge, Perundurai.

40.

TMT. P.M.RAIKHANA PARVEEN,B.Sc.,B.L.,          

District Munsif-cum-Judicial Magistrate, Perundurai.

KODUMUDI

41.

THIRU C.KUMARAVARMAN            

District Munsif-cum-Judicial Magistrate, Kodumudi.