District and Session Court Mandsaur

Former District Judges

Sr. Judge Name From Date To Date Judge Designation

1

Shri Anwar Ahmad 04-11-1969 Jan-1971 District and Session Judge
2 Shri M.L.Gupta 16-01-1971 May-1974 District and Session Judge
3 Shri A.G.Qureshi May-1974 15-12-1975 District and Session Judge
4 Shri R.G.Kanungo 16-12-1975 28-02-1977 District and Session Judge
5 Shri L.J.Mandlik 12-03-1977 11-06-1979 District and Session Judge
6 Shri S.S. Sharma 18-06-1979 25-10-1979 District and Session Judge

7

Shri P.S.Yadav 12-11-1979 08-06-1981 District and Session Judge
8 Shri Y.B. Suryawanshi 15-06-1981 08-06-1984 District and Session Judge
9 Shri K.C.Pare 11-06-1984 07-06-1985 District and Session Judge
10 Shri P.N.S. Chouhan 10-06-1985 11-06-1986 District and Session Judge
11 Shri D.C.B.Choudhary 11-06-1986 08-10-1987 District and Session Judge
12 Shri Chandrika Prasad 14-10-1987 08-06-1988 District and Session Judge
13 Shri C.M.Mathur 13-06-1988 07-09-1989 District and Session Judge
14 Shri B.L.Jain 07-09-1989 13-10-1993 District and Session Judge
15 Shri Chandrika Prasad 26-10-1993 31-01-1995 District and Session Judge
16 Shri P.K. Dubey 28-02-1995 06-06-1998 District and Session Judge
17 Smt Aasha Trivedi 06-06-1998 16-05-2002 District and Session Judge
18 Shri K.C. Sharma 18-05-2002 31-08-2004 District and Session Judge
19 Smt Aasha Trivedi 02-09-2004 08-12-2004 District and Session Judge
20 Miss Pratibha RatnParkhi 09-12-2004 07-05-2005 Incharge, District and Session Judge
21 Smt Sushma Shrivastav 09-05-2005 07-11-2005 District and Session Judge
22 Shri N.K.Gupta 08-11-2005 19-12-2005 District and Session Judge
23 Shri Ulhas Bapat 20-12-2005 06-02-2006 Incharge, District and Session Judge
24 Shri N.C. Dubey 06-02-2006 31-03-2008 District and Session Judge
25 Shri N.K.Shukla 17-04-2008 27-07-2011 District and Session Judge
26 Shri Rajendra Mahajan 01-08-2011 24-10-2014 District and Session Judge
27 Shri Rajendra Prasad Sharma 05-12-2014 20-03-2017 District and Session Judge
28 Shri Prabhat Kumar Mishra 24-03-2017 30-05-2018 District and Session Judge
29 Shri Tarkeshwar Singh 02-06-2018 30-09-2019 District and Session Judge
30 Shri Anish Kumar Mishra 05-10-2019 27-05-2020 Incharge, District and Session Judge
31 Shri Vijay Kumar Pandey (Sr.) 28-05-2020 Present District and Session Judge