District Court Ghazipur

ROLL OF HONOUR DISTRICT JUDGES AT GHAZIPUR JUDGESHIP

ROLL OF HONOUR  DISTRICT JUDGES AT GHAZIPUR JUDGESHIP
S.NO.    FORMER DISTRICT JUDGE    PERIOD
1    Sri Ali Mohammad    21.11.1936-06.11.1937
2    Sri Atama Mohan    16.11.1937-21.11.1938
3    Sri Grish Prasad Mathur    07.12.1938-1939
4    Sri M.O.Karney    20.12.1939-1941
5    Sri S.P.Singh    1941-1942
6    Sri Nand Lal Singh    1942-30.08.1946
7    Sri A.B.Lal    31.08.1946-31.03.1948
8    Sri Ilias Ahamad    03.04.2048-10.04.1951
9    Sri Vishwanath Prasad    11.04.1951-31.01.1952
10    Sri Gopal Chandra Sinha    01.02.1952-31.01.1953
11    Sri M.S.Saxena    06.02.1953-31.03.1954
12    Sri A.Bhattacharya    29.04.1954-15.12.1956
13    Sri Jagdish Chandra Verma    16.12.1956-24.09.1957
14    Sri C.A.Buck    30.09.1957-04.06.1958
15    Sri K.N.Srivastava    8.06.1958-25.07.1961
16    Sri Aftab Ahamad    01.08.1961-20.02.1962
17    Sri Bhrigu Narayan    01.03.1962-13.08.1966
18    Sri I.N.Mishra    16.08.1966-15.07.1969
19    Sri P.S.Verma    16.07.1969-21.11.1970
20    Sri Chaman Singh    21.11.1970-04.07.1971
21    Sri Mohammmad Nurul Ain    13.07.1971-05.06.1972
22    Sri Sachita Nand    27.06.1972-24.06.1976
23    Sri A.P.Srivastava    01.07.1976-19.06.1978
24    Sri Ruri Mal Gupta    05.07.1978-01.08.1980
25    Sri Prem Singh    09.08.1980-28.02.1984
26    Sri G.P.Srivastava    01.03.1984-03.02.1986
27    Sri S.K.Srivastava    18.02.1986-22.06.1987
28    Sri R.N.Sirkar    23.06.1987-05.01.1988
29    Sri S.N.Tiwari    23.01.1988-17.05.1990
30    Sri S.C.Srivastava    25.05.1990-18.12.1991
31    Sri V.N.Pandey    18.12.1991-13.08.1994
32    Sri M.P.Singh II    21.08.1994-13.12.1995
33    Sri Brijendra Singh    16.12.1995-18.08.1998
34    Sri R.P.Singh    24.08.1998-16.08.1999
35    Sri Vikramajeet singh    17.08.1999-09.09.2002
36    Sri Hari Prasad Tripathi    09.09.2002-07.04.2004
37    Sri S.K.Bhatt    16.04.2004-01.10.2004
38    Sri B.N.Shukla    16.10.2004-01.04.2005
39    Sri Suraj Singh Arora    04.04.2004-08.08.2005
40    Sri Ashok Kumar Chaudhary    09.08.2005-30.11.2006
41    Sri Ashok Srivastava    02.12.2006-12.02.2008
42    Sri Vishnu Chandra Gupta    27.03.2008-04.08.2008
43    Sri A.K.Srivastava    05.08.2008-11.05.2009
44    Sri Subodh Kumar    16.05.2009-19.01.2010
45    Sri Umesh Singh    20.01.2010-19.09.2011
46    Sri S.K.Pandey    22.09.2011-06.06.2012
47    Sri Pramod Kumar Srivastava    08.06.2012-20.02.2014
48    Sri R K Gupta    22.02.2014-30.06.2014
49    Sri.Shamshad Ahmad    18.07.2014-07.05.2016
50    Sri Masaud Ali Siddiqui                  07.05.2016- 30.9.2016
51    Sri G.K. Pandey         01.10.2016- 06.11.2017
52    Sri A.K.Tiwari    19.12.2017 – 01.06.2018
53    Sri C.S.Prasad    01.06.2018-Till Date