Alappuzha

Internal Complaints Committee

CIVIL WING

District Court, Alappuzha

1       Presiding Officer Smt. Sindhu.S Fair Copy Superintendent
2 Other Members Smt. Sajina.M Senior Clerk
3   Sri. Bijo.P Senior Clerk
4   Sri. Shibu.M.P Senior Clerk
5   Sri. Shymon.V.V Clerk
6   Smt. Divya Dinesh Clerk
7   Smt. Salima.S.Sasidharan Sr.Gr.Typist
8   Smt. Sudhanya Kumari Clerk
9 External member Smt. A.K.Rajasree Advocate

M.A.C.Tribunal, Alappuzha

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Sindhu.S.R Bench Clerk
2 Other Members Smt. Rejiyath Sel.Grade C.A
3   Smt. Sunimol Thomas Sel.Grade Typist
4   Sri. Rajesh.V.R Junior Superintendent
5   Sri. Vijayakumar.P Senior Clerk
6   Smt. Lakshmi S.Devi Office Attendant
7 External Member    

Family Court, Alappuzha

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Ansamma Mathew Sheristadar
2 Other Members Smt. Rindhu.P.Joseph Confidential Assistant (Gr-I)
3   Sri. Omanalal Senior Clerk
4   Smt. Rekha.V.S Clerk
5   Sri. Joffer Correya Prl.Counsellor
6 External Member Smt. Lejitha D'Cruz Advocate

Family Court, Mavelikara

1 Presiding Officer Smt. K.Ambika Devi Sheristadar
2 Other Members Sri. K.S.Udayakumar Junior Superintendent
3   Smt. Solly George Principal Counsellor
4   Smt. D.Suradeth Sel.Gr.Typist
5 External Member Smt. Sreeja Sathyanath Advocate

Addl.District Court, Mavelikara

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Sheelakumari Amma Fair Copy Superintendent
2 Other Members Smt. Asha C.D Sel.Grade Typist
3   Smt. Mini.S Amin
4   Smt. Raji.T Court Keeper
5   Smt. Sreeja.S Process Server
6   Smt. Biji.P.R Clerk
7   Smt. Aifa Sulthan Process Server
8   Sri. Varghese Abraham Sheristadar
9   Sri. M.S.Gopakumar Junior Superintendent
10 External Member Smt. Aleyamma Abraham Advocate

Sub Court, Alappuzha

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Kumari.B Sel.Gr.Typist
2 Other Members Smt. Ambily.B Sr.Gr.Typist
3   Smt. Alphonsa Thomas Clerk (HG)
4   Sri. C.S.Aravindakshan Nair Sel.Gr.Typist
5   Sri. Francis Xavier.M.G Clerk
6 External Member Smt. Sreeja.K.Nair Advocate

Sub Court, Mavelikara

1 Presiding Officer Smt. T.Ponnamma Sel.Gr.Typist
2 Other Members Sri. Muraleedharan Pillai.S Sheristadar
3   Sri. Rajeev.S.Nair Junior Superintendent
4   Smt. P.Srividya Ammal Sr.Gr.Typist
5   Smt. Sheeba.J Senior Clerk
6   Smt. Sheeja.S.K U.D.Typist
7 External Member Smt. R.Vijayalekshmi Advocate

Sub Court, Cherthala

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Seetha.A.V Sel.Gr. C.A
2 Other Members Smt. Sindu.P Senior Clerk
3   Smt. Ansa.N.S Process Server
4 External Member Smt. D.Jayasree Advocate

Sub Court, Chengannur

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Praveena.M.S Senior Clerk
2 Other Members Smt. Josemi Rani.T Senior Clerk
3   Smt. Rajani.K L.D.Typist
    Smt. Jasmin.P.M Process Server
5   Smt. Rajimole.S Process Server
6   Smt. Leena Devi.S Process Server
7   Smt. Asha.S Attender
8   Smt. Nisha.S Court Keeper
9   Sri. Udaya Kumar.K.G Amin
10 External Member Smt. Jamuna Bai.R Advocate

Munsiff Court, Alappuzha

1 Presiding Officer Smi. Shameela.N.A Junior Superintendent
2 Other Members Smt. Bindu.M.Nair Junior Superintendent
3   Smt. Rajani.N Fair Copy Superintendent
4   Sri. Titus.K.S Senior Clerk
5   Smt. Latha.S Sel.Gr.Typist
6 External Member Smt. Rachana.R Advocate

Munsiff Court, Mavelikara

1 Presiding Officer Smt. S.Jayalakshmi Junior superintendent
2 Other Members Sri. N.Nazimudheen Head Clerk
3   Sri. Ratheesh.R Senior Clerk
4   Sri. N.Nishad Senior Clerk
5   Smt. S.Jalajakumari Fair Copy superintendent
6   Smt. Remya.M.V L.D.Typist
7   Smt. Preetha.B.P Senior Clerk
8 External Member Smt. Jyothi Gopinath Advocate

Munsiff Court, Kayamkulam

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Rajalekshmi  
2 Other Members Smt. J.Saradamma  
3   Smt. Beena Baby  
4   Smt. K.Sreelekha  
5   Smt. V.Zeena  
6   Sri. K.M.Madhu  
7 External Member Smt. Minisa Advocate

Munsiff Court, Cherthala

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Geetha.S.D Junior Superintendent
2 Other Members Sri. Sunil Babu.K.A Junior Superintendent
3   Smt. Bindu.V.R Head Clerk
4   Smt. Saina.G Typist
5   Smt. Jisha Premji Confidential Assistant (Gr-I)
6   Smt. Suma Devi Clerk
7 External Member Smt. K.A.Easwari Amma Advocate

Munsiff Court, Haripad

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Deepthy.R Junior Superintendent
2 Other Members Smt. S.Sunitha Confidential Assistant
3   Smt. Saraswathi.S Sel.Gr.Typist
4   Smt. K.G.Indulekha Amin
5   Smt. L.C.Seema Process Server
6   Smt. Aswathy Reghunath Process Server
7 External Member Smt. C.Deepa Advocate

Munsiff Court, Chengannur

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Sujatha Bhai Confidential Assistant (Sel.Gr)
2 Other Members Sri. P.V.Harilal Junior Superintendent
3   Sri. Joseph.V Senior Clerk
4   Smt. Rejani.P.R Senior Clerk
5   Smt. Resmi.R Senior Clerk
6   Smt. Resmy.R Senior Clerk
7   Smt. Nisha.S Clerk
8   Smt. Seema.K U.D.Typist
9   Smt. Aswathy.K.A Court Keeper
10   Smt.Prejisha.S Office Attendant
11 External Member    
CRIMINAL WING

Chief Judicial Magistrate Court, Alappuzha

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Sunanda Devi.S  
2 Other Members Smt. T.S.Mini  
3   Smt. L.Deepthy  
4   Sri. Najeeb.A  
5   Sri. P.S.Praveen Kumar  
6   Sri.K.Dayalu  
7   Sri. M.J.Joseph  
8 External Member Smt. Indu Soman Advocate

Judicial First Class Magistrate Court-I, Alappuzha

1 Presiding Officer Smt. A.Sabeena Junior Superintendent
2 Other Members Smt. Minimol.V.R Clerk
3   Smt. S.Omana Sr.Gr.Typist
4   Sri. Sreekumar.D Head Clerk
5   Smt. Shyla.P.A Office Attendant
6 External Member Smt. Sheeba Advocate

Judicial First Class Magistrate Court -II (Mobile), Alappuzha

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Sajini.N.P  
2 Other Members Sri. A.Pankajan  
3   Smt. Sheena Saravana Devi.S  
4 External Member Smt. Jiss Joseph Advocate

Judicial First Class Magistrate Court -I, Mavelikara

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Shylaja.M.S Senior Clerk
2 Other Members Smt. Accama Easwaran Senior Typist
3   Smt. Saleena.J Office Attendant
4   Sri. Anilkumar.B Junior Superintendent
5   Sri. Manoj.P Senior Clerk
6 External Member Smt. Sujadevi.R Advocate

Judicial First Class Magistrate Court -II, Mavelikara

1 Presiding Officer Smt. K.Biji Junior Superintendent
2 Other Members Smt. Ashikha.A Clerk
3   Smt. P.Sreelatha Office Attendant
4   Sri. Prasad.K Sr.Gr.Confidential Assistant
5   Smt. Praseeda.R U.D.Typist
6   Smt. Rejani.R Office Attendant
7 External Member Sri. Badusha.B Advocate

Judicial First Class Magistrate Court-I, Cherthala

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Mini.K.P Sel.Gr.Confidential Assistant
2 Other Members Smt. Seethalakshmi.S Office Attendan
3   Sri. K.Muraleekrishnan Junior Superintendent
4   Smt. Kavitha.R Senior Typist
5   Sri. Madhu.V Senior Clerk
6   Smt. Deepa.P.A Clerk
7   Sri. Gireesh Kumar.C.G Senior Clerk
8 External Member Kum. Nesly Advocate

Judicial First Class Magistrate Court-II, Cherthala

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Soumi Issac  
2 Other Members Sri. Shaji.S Junior Superintendent
3   Smt. N.Rajeswari Sr.Gr.Confidential Assistat
4   Smt. S.Sindhu Sel.Gr.Typist
5   Smt. Sujitha.K.S Office Attendant
6   Anil Babu.R Senior Clerk
7 External Member Smt. Ajin Raj  

Judicial First Class Magistrate Court-I, Haripad

1 Presiding Officer Smt. S.Sindhu Clerk
2 Other Members Smt. O.Sreedevi Senior Clerk
3   Sri. Siju.R Senior Clerk
4   Sri. Ismail.H Sel.Gr.Typist
5   Smt. Sheeja.B.T Office Attendant
6 External Member Smt. V.V.Vijayasree Advocate

Judicial First Class Magistrate Court-I, Kayamkulam

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Sreelatha.N Junior Superintendent
2 Other Members Smt. Bindu.B Sel.Gr.Confidential Assistant
3   Smt. Lekha.S Senior Clerk
4   Smt. Meharuneesa.P.N Office Attendant
5   Sri. Mohandas Sel.Gr.Typist
6   Sri. Arun Gopinath Senior Clerk
7 External Member Smt. Safeeda Latheef Advocate

Judicial First Class Magistrate Court, Ramankary

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Jyothilakshmiamma.P.R Sr.Gr.Typist
2 Other Members Smt. Anju.A.B Senior Clerk
3   Sri. K.K.Vijayan Senior Clerk
4   Sri. Sunilkumar.V.D Office Attendant
5   Smt. Sumi Joseph Confidential Assistant
6 External Member Smt. Vineetha Advocate

Judicial First Class Magistrate Court, Ambalappuzha

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Bindu.R Junior Superintendent
2 Other Membes Smt. Manjusha.S Senior Clerk
3   Smt. Sunitha Sebastian Clerk
4   Smt. Sreekala.B Office Attendant
5   Sri. Chandrasekharanpillai.T Sr.Gr.Typist
6 External Member Smt. Sandhya R.Kurup Advocate

Gram Nyayalaya, Kanjikuzhy

1 Presiding Officer Smt. S.A.Jayanthi Secretary
2 Other Members Smt. Indu.T Senior Clerk
3   Sri. C.V.Raneesh Clerk
4   Smt. Rahiyanath H Confidential Assistant
5 External Member Smt. Deepa Rani Advocate

Gram Nyayalaya, Ambalappuzha

1 Presiding Officer Smt. Sheeja.A Secretary
2 Other Members Smt. Haima.S Senior Clerk
3   Smt. Anjali.B.K Senior Clerk
4   Sri. Dhanesh Babu Amin
5 External Member Smt. Prema.S Advocate