District Court Jamui
DISTRICT COURT JAMUI
DISTRICT COURT JAMUI

List of Employees

 

Name of the Court Manager

S.No.  Name Designation Mobile 
1. Mr. Khalid Mohammad Nazim Court Manager 7549488111

Name of the System Officer and System Assistant Posted under eCourts Project

S.No.  Name Designation Mobile 
1. Mr. Vikash Kumar Chaudhary System Assistant cum I/c SO 9971430651
2. Mr. Dhiraj Kumar System Assistant 7564085155

Name of the Assistants Posted in District Court, Jamui

S.No.  Name  Designation Mobile 
1. Sri Ajay Kr. Shukla DJ Sheristadar cum I/c Admin  
2. Sri Ashish Kumar Head Clerk cum Accountant 8210641217
3. Md. Ali Imam Assistant cum Sheristadar  
4. Sri Ashok Kr. Chaudhary Nazir 9934715995
5. Sri Shyam Nandan Ghosh Assistant cum Sheristadar  
6. Sri Varun Kr. Singh Assistant  
7.  Sri Kishor Kumar Assistant cum Sheristadar  
8. Sri Pradeep Kumar Assistant  
9. Sri Dhanjay Kumar Assistant  
10. Sri Manu Prasad Assistant  
11. Sri Kundan Kr. Sinha  Assistant  
12. Sri Mannu Kr. Verma Assistant  
13. Sri Ranjeet Kumar Clerk  
14. Sri Vidya Chandra Bhusan Clerk  
15. Sri Parmeshwar Kumar Clerk  
16. Sri Hemant Kumar Clerk  
17. Sri Prashant Shukla  Clerk  
18. Sri Ratan Kr. Singh Clerk  
19. Sri Rajesh Ranjan Clerk  
20. Sus. Mausam Kumari Clerk  
21. Sri Prashant Sahay Clerk  
22. Sri Kishor Kunal Thakur Clerk cum D.S.A. 7004349549
23. Smt.  Rina Singh Clerk  
24. Sri Manoj Dey Clerk  
25. Sri Anup Kr. Sinha Clerk  
26. Sri Birendra Kumar  Clerk   
27. Smt. Pinky Kumari Clerk  
28. Sri Satish Kumar Clerk  
29. Sri Pappu Kumar Clerk cum Naib-Nazir 7491878940
30. Sri Rakesh Chand  Clerk  
31. Sri Rupesh Kumar Clerk  
32. Sri Mukesh Kumar Clerk  
33. Sri Pawan Kumar Clerk  
34. Sri Ravindra Kumar Clerk  
35. Sri Pinku Kumar Clerk  
36. Sri Shashikant Clerk  
37. Sri Pawan Kumar II Clerk 9308334738
38. Sri Avinash Ranjan Clerk  
39. Sri Harendra Paswan Clerk  
40. Sri Swami Nandan Clerk  
41. Sri Sudhir Kumar Suman Clerk 7004231132
42. Sri Satyaprakash Clerk  
43. Sri Pankaj Kumar Clerk  
44. Sri Chandan Kumar Clerk  
45. Sri Sumit Kumar Tanti Clerk  
46.  Sri Rajesh Kumar Clerk  
47. Sri Anurag Kumar Clerk  
48. Sri Kalpana Kiran Clerk  
49. Sri Surendra Kumar Clerk  
50. Sri Anil Das Clerk  
51. Sri Manish Chandra Clerk  
52. Ms Romi Kumari Clerk  
53. Md Shamim Ansari Clerk  

Name of the Deposition Writer cum Clerk and Stenographer

S.No.  Name Designation Mobile 
1. Sri Nisar Ahmad Stenographer  
2. Sri Rabindra Kr. Sinha Stenographer  
3. Md. Anwar Stenographer  
4. Sri Kishore Kunal Deposition Writer cum Clerk  
5. Sri Shubham Kumar Deposition Writer cum Clerk  
6. Sri Ajay Sharma Deposition Writer cum Clerk  
7. Sri Ravikant Kumar Deposition Writer cum Clerk  
8. Sri Ashutosh Kumar Akash Deposition Writer cum Clerk  
9. Ms. Kumari Kumud Sen Stenographer  
10. Sri Vikash Kumar Giri Stenographer  
11. Sri Shyam Kumar Stenographer  
12. Sri Ajeet R Singh Stenographer  
13. Sri Rajesh Ghosh Stenographer  

Name of the Office Attendants (Class-IV)

S.No.  Name Designation Mobile 
1. Sri Gopal Singh Peon cum Orderly  
2. Sri Krishna Nandan Singh Peon  
5. Sri Rajeev Kumar Singh Peon  
6. Sri Tripurari Pd. Singh Peon  
7. Sri Md. Ishrat Hussain Peon  
8. Sri Pancha Nand Pd. Singh Peon  
9. Sri Raj Kamal Rajesh Peon  
10. Sri Md. Akilu Zaman Peon  
11. Sri Pramod Kumar Peon  
12. Sri Shambhu Kumar Peon  
13. Sri Naushad Alam Peon  
14. Sri Rakesh Kumar Pandey Peon  
15. Sri Navin Kumar singh Peon  
16. Sri  Tribhuvan Nath Prasad Peon  
17. Sri Sriniwas Mukhiya Peon  
18. Sri Mehtab Alam Peon  
19. Sri  Rakesh Ranjan Peon  
20. Sri Raj Kamal  Sinha Peon  
21. Sri Tarun Kumar Singh Peon  
22. Sri Shambhu Sharma Peon  
23. Ms. Rinku Kumari Peon  
25. Sri Ashwani Kumar Peon  
26. Sri Nirbhay Kishor Peon  
27. Sri Sunil Dutt Peon  
28. Sri Manish Narayan Peon  
29. Sri Abhitosh Kumar Peon  
30. Sri Dablu Kumar Peon  
31. Sri Kunwar Vivek Peon  
33. Sri Pankaj Kumar Peon  
34. Sri Shivam Singh Peon  
35. Sri Udai Bhan Singh Peon  
36. Sri Deepak Parashar Peon  
38. Ms. Puja Kumari Peon  
39. Sri Manish Bhardwaj Peon  
40. Sri Vinod Kumar Peon  
41. Sri Anubhav Ranjan Peon  
42. Sri Kamlesh Kumar Peon  
43. Sri Raman Kumar Jha Peon  
44. Sri Dharmendra Klumar Peon  
45. Sri Kumar Aman Peon  
46. Sri Harishankar Pandit Peon  
47. Ms. Sinu Kumari Peon  
48. Sri Amaranjay Kumar Peon  
49. Sri Pramod Kumar Peon  
50. Sri Arun Kumar Rai Peon  
51. Sri Hari Ballabh Pandey Peon  
52. Sri Vivek Kumar Peon  
53 Sri Parmanand  Kumar Peon  

Name of the Daftari (Class-IV)

S.No.  Name Designation Mobile 
1. Sri Upendra Kumar Daftari  

Name of the Swipper

S.No.  Name Designation Mobile 
1. Sri Shankar Kumar Sweeper