District & Sessions Court Jodhpur Metropolitan
District & Sessions Court Jodhpur Metropolitan
District & Sessions Court Jodhpur Metropolitan
District & Sessions Court Jodhpur Metropolitan

Judicial Officers

S.No.

Court Name

Judicial Officer Name

1

District & Sessions Judge

Sh. Ravindra Kumar Joshi

2

Special Judge, C.B.I. Cases

Sh. Sanjay Kumar Tripathi

3

Special Judge, A.C.D Court 1

Sh. Mahendra Kumar Singhal

4

Special Judge, A.C.D Court 2

Sh. Ajay Kumar Bhojak

5

Special Judge, E.C. Act Cases

Sh. Shri Rameshwar Prasad Choudhary

6

Special Judge, N.D.P.S Cases

Sh. Rajkumar Sharma

7

Judge, Family Court No.1

Vacant 

8

Judge, Family Court No.2

Sh. Roop Chand Suthar

9 Judge, Family Court No.3 Sh. Shanker Lal Maru

10

Judge, Industrial Tribunal Cum Labour Court

Sh. Surendra Kumar II

11

Judge MACT Metro Jodhpur

Sh. Rameshwar Dayal Rohila

12 Judge Pocso Court  Sh. Akhilesh Kumar
13 Judge Commercial Court Sh. Vinod Kumar Soni

14

Additional Session Court Women Atrocities Cases

Smt. Sushma Pareek

15

Rent Appellate Tribunal

Sh. Surendra Singh Sandu(Addl Charge.)

16

Special Judge,SC/ST Cases

Vacant

17

A.D.J.No.1

Sh. Satyapal Verma

18

A.D.J.No.2

Vacant

19

A.D.J.No.3

Smt. Purnima Gaur
20

A.D.J.No.4

Vacant

21

A.D.J.No.5

Sh. Surendra Singh Sandu

22

A.D.J.No.6

Sh. Tan Singh Charan

23 A.D.J.No.7 Vacant
24

Sr. CJ-Cum-Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

Sh. Ahsan Ahmed

25

Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.1

Dr. Ajay Kumar Bishnoi

26

Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.2

Sh. Naresh Kumar Jain

27

Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.3

Sh. Bhanwar Singh 

28

Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.4

Sh. Sunil Jangid

29

Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.5

Smt. Hemlata Bharti 

30

Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.6

Smt. Ranjana II

31 Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.7 Smt. Swati Pareek
32 Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.8 Sh. Rampal 
33

Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM(E.O.)

Smt. Preeti Mukesh Parnami 

34

Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM (CBI)

Sh. Shyam Sundar

35

Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM (RLY.)

Sh. Siddharth Sandu

36

Spl. ACJM (pcpndt Act Cases)

Sh. Lalit Dabi

37

Sr. Civil Judge & ACMM (Rent Trib)

Smt. Garima Souda

38

Civil Judge & MM City

Ms. Suman Choudhary

39

ACJ & MM No.1

Ms. Divya Godara

40

ACJ & MM No.2

Sh. Sunil Goswami

41

ACJ & MM No.3

Sh. Jatin Parmar

42

ACJ & MM No.4

Sh. Vikas Choudhary

43

ACJ & MM No.5

Ms. Renu Kumari Goyal

44

ACJ & MM No.6

Sh. Hetaram Moond

45

ACJ & MM No.7

Smt. Urmi Vyas

46

ACJ & MM No.8

Smt. Meenakshi Nath

47

ACJ & MM No.9

Sh. Mohitas Singh Panwar 

48

ACJ & MM No.10

Ms. Pratibha Motyar

49

Spl NI ACT 1

Sh. Mohanlal  Meena 

50

Spl NI ACT 2

Ms. Shaista Lodhi

51

Spl NI ACT 3

Smt. Reetika Chauhan

52

Spl NI ACT 4

Ms. Chhavi Singhal

53

Spl NI ACT 5

Sh. Ravindra Chhaba

54

Spl NI ACT 6

Sh. Ajay Singaria 

55

Spl NI ACT 7

Sh. Ram Chandra Chauhan
56 Spl NI ACT 8  Mrs. Swati Choudhary
57 Spl NI ACT 9

Sh. Himanshu Kumawat

58

Spl NI ACT 10 Sh. Pramod
59 SPL. MM (MV Act Cases) Sh. Pawan Kumar Bishnoi
60 Gram Nyaylaya Mandore Ms. Dhwani Tanwar
61 JJB Court  Sh. Kanhiya Lal Pareek