District & Sessions Court Jodhpur Metropolitan
District & Sessions Court Jodhpur Metropolitan
District & Sessions Court Jodhpur Metropolitan
District & Sessions Court Jodhpur Metropolitan

Judicial Officers

S.No.

Court Name

Judicial Officer Name

1

District & Sessions Judge

Sh. Chandra Shekhar Sharma

2

Special Judge, C.B.I. Cases

Sh. Sanjay Kumar Tripathi

3

Special Judge, A.C.D Court 1

Sh. Mahendra Kumar Singhal

4

Special Judge, A.C.D Court 2

Sh. Ajay Kumar Bhojak

5

Special Judge, E.C. Act Cases

Sh. Vikram Choudhary

6

Special Judge, N.D.P.S Cases

Sh. Rajkumar Sharma

7

Judge, Family Court No.1

Sh. Muzaffar Choudhary

8

Judge, Family Court No.2

Sh. Pradeep Kumar Modi

9 Judge, Family Court No.3 Sh. Shanker Lal Maru

10

Judge, Industrial Tribunal Cum Labour Court

Sh. Surendra Kumar II

11

Judge MACT Metro Jodhpur

Sh. Rameshwar Dayal Rohila

12 Judge Pocso Court  Sh. Dr. Surya Prakash Pareek
13 Judge Commercial Court No. 1 Sh. Puran Kumar Sharma

14

Additional Session Court Women Atrocities Cases

Smt. Sushma Pareek

15

Rent Appellate Tribunal

Vacant

16

Special Judge,SC/ST Cases

Smt. Preeti Mukesh Parnami

17

A.D.J.No.1

Sh. Praveen Kumar Mishra(Addl Charge.)

18

A.D.J.No.2

Sh. Praveen Kumar Mishra

19

A.D.J.No.3

Smt. Seema Mewara
20

A.D.J.No.4

Smt. Anita Sindal

21

A.D.J.No.5

Sh. Ahsan Ahmed

22

A.D.J.No.6

Vacant

23 A.D.J.No.7 Sh. Nihal Chand
24

Sr. CJ-Cum-Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

Sh. Vikram Sankhla

25

Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.1

Sh. Ramesh Kumar

26

Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.2

Sh. Ramchandra Chauhan

27

Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.3

Sh. Bhanwar Singh 

28

Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.4

Sh. Parvez Ahmed

29

Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.5

Sh. Prakash Chandra Meena

30

Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.6

Ms. Rekha Rani

31 Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.7 Vacant
32 Addl. Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM No.8 Vacant
33

Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM(E.O.)

Smt. Kumkum Singh
34

Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM (CBI)

Sh. Pawan Kumar Bishnoi

35

Sr. CJ-Cum- ACMM (RLY.)

Sh. Shyam Sunder

36

Spl. ACJM (pcpndt Act Cases)

Smt. Jyotsna Meena

37

Sr. Civil Judge & ACMM (Rent Trib)

Smt. Garima Souda

38

Civil Judge & MM City

Sh Ravindra Chhaba

39

ACJ & MM No.1

Ms. Divya Godara

40

ACJ & MM No.2

Sh. Sunil Goswami

41

ACJ & MM No.3

Sh. Jatin Parmar

42

ACJ & MM No.4

Sh. Vikas Choudhary

43

ACJ & MM No.5

Sh. Pramod

44

ACJ & MM No.6

Sh. Ajay Singaria

45

ACJ & MM No.7

Smt. Urmi Vyas

46

ACJ & MM No.8

Smt. Meenakshi Nath

47

ACJ & MM No.9

Ms. Dhwani Tanwar

48

ACJ & MM No.10

Ms. Pratibha Motyar

49

Spl NI ACT 1

Sh. Mohanlal  Meena 

50

Spl NI ACT 2

Ms. Shaista Lodhi

51

Spl NI ACT 3

Ms. Twinkle

52

Spl NI ACT 4

Vacant

53

Spl NI ACT 5

Ms. Suman Choudhary

54

Spl NI ACT 6

Vacant

55

Spl NI ACT 7

Vacant
56 Spl NI ACT 8  Smt. Swati Choudhary
57 Spl NI ACT 9

Deepika Ramawat

58

Spl NI ACT 10 Ms. Renu Kumari Goyal
59 SPL. MM (MV Act Cases) Sh. Himanshu Kumawat
60 Gram Nyaylaya Mandore Sh. Mohitas Singh Panwar
61 JJB Court  Smt. Mandvi Rajvi
62 Judge Commercial Court No. 2 Sh. Satyapal Verma
63 FTS, DLSA  Sh. Surendra Singh Sandu