Howrah

Judges List

NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS AT HOWRAH SADAR

SL. NO. NAME OF THE OFFICER DESIGNATION
1 SMT. SHAMPA DUTT (PAUL) DISTRICT JUDGE, HOWRAH
2 SMT. SARBANI MALLIK CHATTOPADHYAY ADJ 1ST COURT, HOWRAH
3 SRI SANJIB DEY ADJ 2ND COURT, HOWRAH
4 SRI AMIT CHATTOPADHYAY ADJ 3RD COURT, HOWRAH
5 SRI MIHIR KUMAR MONDAL ADJ 4TH COURT, HOWRAH
6 SMT. ANITA MATHUR ADJ 5TH COURT, HOWRAH
7 SRI ARUN RAI ADJ FTC 1ST COURT, HOWRAH
8 SRI GOUR SUNDAR BANERJEE ADJ FTC 2ND COURT, HOWRAH
9 SRI TAPAS KUMAR ROY ADJ FTC 3RD COURT, HOWRAH
10 SMT. TANUSREE DUTTA REGISTRAR, CIVIL COURT, HOWRAH
11 SRI PRASUN GHOSH CJ (S/D) 1ST COURT, HOWRAH
12 SRI DEBDEEP MANNA CJ(S/D) 2ND COURT, HOWRAH
13 SRI DEBDEEP MANNA (IN-CHARGE) CJ(S/D) 3RD COURT, HOWRAH
14 SRI ARNAB DUTTA SECRETARY, DLSA, HOWRAH
15 SRI SUBHAJIT BASU CJM, HOWRAH
16 SRI JEWEL CHANDA CJ(J/D)1ST COURT, HOWRAH
17 MR. SALOAR ALOM CJ(J/D)2ND COURT, HOWRAH
18 SMT. ANAMITRA BHATTACHARYA CJ(J/D) 3RD COURT, HOWRAH
19 SMT. SUNANDA DEY SARKAR CJ(J/D) 4TH COURT, HOWRAH
20 MS. PRIYANKA ZIMBA CJ(J/D) 5TH COURT, HOWRAH
21 SRI SOHAN MUKHOPADHYAY CJ(J/D) 6TH COURT, HOWRAH
22 SMT. DEEPTI CHANDA CJ (J/D) 7TH COURT, HOWRAH
23 SMT. ISHITA ROY PRINCIPAL MAGISTRAT, JJB, HOWRAH
24 SK. MOHAMMED ARIF HASAN JM 1ST COURT, HOWRAH
25 SMT. KHALEDA MANNAN JM 2ND COURT, HOWRAH
26 YESMIN ARA KHATUN JM 3RD COURT, HOWRAH
27 SMT. KRISHNAKOLI MUKHERJEE JM 4TH COURT, HOWRAH
28 SRI ARIJIT MANDAL - II JM 5TH COURT, HOWRAH
29 SHAHID PARVEZ JM 7TH COURT, HOWRAH
30 SMT. SWEETY YADAV JM 7TH COURT, HOWRAH
31 SRI ASHOK HALDER JM, MUNICIPAL COURT, HOWRAH
32 SRI RAJIB SINGH JM, RAILWAY COURT, HOWRAH

NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS AT ULUBERIA

SL.NO. NAME OF THE OFFICER DESIGNATION
1 SRI RATAN KR. DAS (IN-CHARGE) ADJ 1ST COURT, ULUBERIA
2 SRI RATAN KR. DAS  ADJ 2ND COURT, ULUBERIA
3 SRI AMITAVA MUKHERJEE ACJM COURT, ULUBERIA
4 SMT. SUTAPA MALLICK CJ(S/D), ULUBERIA
5 SMT. SURYATAPA MITTER CJ(J/D)1ST COURT, ULUBERIA
6 SMT. SUPARNA ROY-III CJ(J/D) 2ND COURT, ULUBERIA
7 TSHERING WANCHUK BHUTIA JM 1ST COURT , ULUBERIA
8 SMT. JAYASRI DEY JM 2ND COURT, ULUBERIA

NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS AT AMTA

SL. NO. NAME OF THE OFFICER DESIGNATION
1 SMT. MANJUSHREE MONDAL ADJ, AMTA
2 MD. ARIF NAWAB CJ(J/D), AMTA
3 SRI NILADRI KUMAR NATH JM, AMTA

 

Latest Announcements