DISTRICT COURT DARBHANGA

Judicial Incumbency

 

DARBHANGA JUDGESHIP
Email:-dj.darbhanga-bih@aij.gov.in
Web:-https://districts.ecourts.gov.in/darbhanga

OFFICER_NAME

DESIGNATION

EMAIL ID

DARBHANGA SADAR

Sri Rudra Prakash Mishra

District and Sessions Judge

---------------------------------------

Vacant

Principal Judge (Family Court)

 

Sri Sanjay Agarwal

Additional District and Sessions Judge

sanjayagarwal.72@aij.gov.in

Sri Manoj Kumar Dwivedi

Additional District and Sessions Judge

manojkumardwivedi.69@aij.gov.in

Sri Hambir Singh Baghel

Additional District and Sessions Judge

hambirsinghbaghel.70@aij.gov.in

Sri Sampat Kumar

Additional District and Sessions Judge

sampat.kumar@aij.gov.in

Sri Md. Enayat Karim

Additional District and Sessions Judge

md.anayatkarim@aij.gov.in

Sri Uday Pratap Singh

Additional District and Sessions Judge

udaypratapsingh@aij.gov.in

Sri Binay Shanker

Additional District and Sessions Judge

binayshanker@aij.gov.in

Smt. Anupam Kumari

Sub Judge-Cum-Chief Judicial Magistrate

anupamkumari@aij.gov.in

Sri Sanjeev Kumar Singh

Additional District and Sessions Judge

sksingh.1968@aij.gov.in

Sri Prabhat Krishna

Additional District and Sessions Judge

prabhat.krishna@aij.gov.in

Sri Sanjay Priya

Additional District and Sessions Judge

sanjay.priya@aij.gov.in

Sri Jawed Alam

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

jawed.alam@aij.gov.in

Sri Deepak Kumar- II

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

deepakkumar.1977@aij.gov.in

Sri Deepak Kumar- III

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.(DLSA Secretary)

deepakkumar.1981@aij.gov.in

Sri Rohit Kumar- I

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

rohitkrsingh.86@aij.gov.in

Sri Md. Firoz Akram

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

judgefiroz.19@aij.gov.in

Sri Ashwani Kumar

Principal Magistrate, J.J.B

ashwanikumar.82@aij.gov.in

Ms. Romi Kumari

Judicial Magistrate - I

romikumari.83@aij.gov.in

Sri Gautam Kumar

Judicial Magistrate - I

gautamkr.4576@aij.gov.in

Ms. Tanya Patel

Judicial Magistrate - I

--------------------------

Sri Sandeep Kumar Singh

Judicial Magistrate - I

sandeepkumarsingh.84@aij.gov.in

Sri Dheerajendra Patanjali

Judicial Magistrate - I

dheerajendra.88@aij.gov.in

Smt. Smita Kumari

Judicial Magistrate - I

smitakumari.88@aij.gov.in

Sri Sudhir Kumar Paswan

Judicial Magistrate - I

sudhirkrpaswan.86@aij.gov.in

Sri Lalan Kumar Rajak

Judicial Magistrate - I

lalankumarrajak.84@aij.gov.in

BENIPUR (SUB-DIVISIONAL COURT )

Sri Dharmendra Kumar Singh

Additional District and Sessions Judge

dharmendrakrsingh.71@aij.gov.in

Sri Avinash Kumar-Ii

Additional District and Sessions Judge

…………………………..

Sri Krishna Gopal

Additional District and Sessions Judge

……………………………

Sri Amit Anand

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

amitanand85@aij.gov.in

Sri Pranav Kumar Bharti

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

pranavkumarbharti.82@aij.gov.in

Sri Sanjeev Kumar Pandey

Munsif-cum-J.M. I Class

sanjeevkumarpande.77@aij.gov.in

Sri Ranjit Prasad

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

ranjit.prasad@aij.gov.in

Sri Vishal Kumar

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

vishalkumar.82@aij.gov.in

Sri Kumar Sudhanshu

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

mpyadava.74@aij.gov.in

Sri Mahendra Prasad Yadav

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

kumarsudhanshu.79@aij.gov.in