DISTRICT COURT DARBHANGA

Judicial Officer at Darbhanga Judgeship

DARBHANGA JUDGESHIP

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS

DESIGNATION

DETAILS

DARBHANGA SADAR

SRI RUDRA PRAKASH MISHRA

DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

View

Vacant

PRINCIPAL JUDGE (FAMILY COURT)

----

SRI SANJAY AGARWAL

1st ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

View

SRI MANOJ KUMAR DWIVEDI

2nd ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

View

SRI HAMBIR SINGH BAGHEL

3rd  ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

View

MD ANAYAT KARIM

4th ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

View

SRI UDAY PRATAP SINGH

5th ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

View

SRI SAMPAT KUMAR

7th ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

View

SRI BINAY SHANKAR

Special Court, POCSO

View

SMT. ANUPAM KUMARI

8th ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

View

SRI SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH

9th ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

View

SRI PRABHAT KRISHNA

10th ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

View

SRI SANJAY PRIYA

11th ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

View

SRI JAVED ALAM

12th ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

View

SRI DEEPAK KUMAR-II

13th ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

View

SRI DEEPAK KUMAR-III

DLSA Secretary

View

SRI ROHIT KUMAR

SUB-JUDGE-V-cum-A.C.J.M.-V

View

SRI DIPANJAN MISHRA

SUB-JUDGE-VII-cum-A.C.J.M.-VII

View

SRI MD. FIROZ AKRAM

SUB-JUDGE-VIII-cum-A.C.J.M.-VIII

View

SRI ASHWANI KUMAR

Principal Magistrate, J.J.B

View

Ms. ROMI KUMARI

JM 1ST CLASS

View

SRI SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH

JM 1ST CLASS

View

SRI GAUTAM KUMAR

JM 1ST CLASS

View

MS. TANYA PATEL

JM 1ST CLASS

View

SMT. SMITA KUMARI

JM 1ST CLASS

View

SRI SUDHIR KUMAR PASWAN

JM 1ST CLASS

View

SRI LALAN KUMAR RAZAK

JM 1ST CLASS

View

SRI DHEERAJENDRA PATANJALI

JM 1ST CLASS

View

SRI AMIT KUMAR SINGH

J.M 2nd Class

View

MS. MANISHA KUMARI

J.M 2nd Class

View

MS. KUMARI SULOCHANA

Probationary Munsif

View

MS. VANADNA MADHUKAR

Probationary Munsif

View

MS. NEHA NIHARIKA

J.M 2nd Class

View

SRI CHANDAN THAKUR

J.M 2nd Class

View

SUB-DIVISIONAL COURT BENIPUR

SRI DHARMENDRA KUMAR SINGH

Additional District and Sessions Judge

View

SRI AVINASH KUMAR-II Additional District and Sessions Judge View

SRI KRISHNA GOPAL

Additional District and Sessions Judge

View

SRI AMIT ANAND

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

View

SRI PRANAV KUMAR BHARTI

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

View

SRI SANJEEV KUMAR PANDEY

Munsif-cum-J.M. I Class

View

SRI MD. FAHAD HUSSAIN

Probationary Munsif

View

SUB-DIVISIONAL COURT BIRAUL

SRI RANJIT PRASAD

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

View

SRI VISHAL KUMAR

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

View

SRI KUMAR SUDHANSHU

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

View

SRI MAHENDRA PRASAD YADAV

Sub Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M.

View

SRI DINESH MANI TRIPATHI

J.M 2nd Class

View

SRI KUMAR SHASHI

J.M 2nd Class

View