District Court Building
District Court Building
District Court Building
District Court Building
Front View Old Building
District Court Jabalpur Old Building
Side View Old Building
District Court Jabalpur Old Building

Judicial Officers

District & Sessions Court Jabalpur MP
Sr. no. Judge Name & Designation
1 Naveen Kumar Saxena , District and Session Judge 
2 Sunil Kumar Jain , Special Judge Sc/St (P.A.) Act & I Additional Judge To The Court Of I ADJ 
3 Ajay Kumar Singh , I Additional District & Session Judge 
4 Deepak Kumar Pandey , IX Additional District & Session Judge 
5 Smt. Sangeeta Yadav , XI Additional District & Session Judge 
6 Uday SIngh Maravi , Additional Sessions Judge, Special Court No. 8 Under Electricity Act 
7 Ayaz Mohd. , XVIII Additional District & Session Judge 
8 Smt. Kavita Deep Khare , XV Additional District & Session Judge 
9 Smt.Pavas Shrivastav , XIII Additional District & Session Judge 
10 Sujit Singh , VII Additional District & Session Judge 
11 Smt. Jyoti Mishra , XXVII Additional District & Session Judge 
12 Irshad Ahmad , III Additional District & Session Judge 
13 Umashankar Agrawal , II Additional District & Session Judge 
14 Satish Chandra Rai , IV Additional District & Session Judge 
15 Shrish Kailash Shukul , XII Additional District & Session Judge 
16 Varindra Kumar Tiwari , XVI Additional District & Session Judge 
17 Smt. Kanchan Gupta , XXI Additional District & Session Judge 
18 Vishwanath Sharma , XXIV Additional District & Session Judge 
19 Vikram Bhargava , XXII Additional District & Session Judge 
20 Sushri Leela Lodhi , XX Additional District & Session Judge 
21 Devinder Singh Pal , XXIII Additional District & Session Judge 
22 Jai Singh Sarate , XXV Additional District & Session Judge 
23 Gulab Chandra Mishra , XIX Additional District & Session Judge 
24 Manish Singh Thakur , Additional Sessions Judge, Special Court No. 9 Under Electricity Act 
25 Anil Kumar Pathak,VIII Additional District & Sessions Judge
26 Goutam Kumar Gujre , XXVI Additional District & Session Judge 
27 Amit Singh Sisodia , XXVIII Additional District & Session Judge 
28 Pravin Kumar Sinha , XXIX Additional District & Session Judge 
29 Varun Punase , I Civil Judge Class-I & Chief Judicial Magistrate 
30 Harish Vanwanshi , X Civil Judge Class-I 
31 Umesh Kumar Soni , VII Civil Judge Class-I 
32 Ashish Tamrakar , VIII Civil Judge Class-I 
33 Smt. Archna Bode , V Civil Judge Class-I 
34 Suresh Singh Jamra , XIX Civil Judge Class-I 
35 Rajesh Kumar Yadav , XV Civil Judge Class-I 
36 Smt. Neelima Deo Dutt , XXI Civil Judge Class-I 
37 Smt. Preeti Shikha Agnihotri , III Civil Judge Class-I 
38 Tabassum Khan , VI Civil Judge Class-I 
39 Devdutt , IX Civil Judge Class-I 
40 Smt Shakti Verma , XVII Civil Judge Class-I 
41 Vijay Kumar Pandey (Jr.) , XXIII Civil Judge Class-I 
42 Arvind Singh , XIV Civil Judge Class-I 
43 Smt. Mona Shukla Pande , XXIV Civil Judge Class-I 
44 Smt. Shubhangi Palo Datt , XXII Civil Judge Class-I 
45 Amandeep Singh Chhabra , II Civil Judge Class-I 
46 Sushri Vandana Soni , IV Civil Judge Class-I 
47 Manjul Singh , I Civil Judge Class-II 
48 Smt. Prerana Jain , XI Civil Judge Class-II 
49 Sushri Nurun Nisha Ansari , III Civil Judge Class-II 
50 Smt. Padmini Singh , V Civil Judge Class-II 
51 Rahul Jain , XIII Civil Judge Class-II 
52 Sushri Diksha Taneja , VII Civil Judge Class-II 
53 Sushri Ankita Gupta , II Civil Judge Class-II 
54 Sushri Nidhi Jain (Jr.) , VI Civil Judge Class-II 
55 Smt. Sahangi Duggal , XVI Civil Judge Class-II 
56 Sushri Swati Rahora , IV Civil Judge Class-II 
57 Sushri Anjali Shah , XVII Civil Judge Class-II 
58 Ashutosh Aghnihotri , XV Civil Judge Class-II 
59 Arjit Dubey , XII Civil Judge Class-II 
60 Sushri Sapna Kanodiya , XVIII Civil Judge Class-II 
61 Sushri Gazal Pahwa , XIV Civil Judge Class-II 
62 Sushri Ankita Agrawal , VIII Civil Judge Class-II 
63 Saurabh Goswami , IX Civil Judge Class-II 
64 Sushri Kiran Malik , X Civil Judge Class-II 
65 Smt. Nutan Rawte , V Additional Judge To I Civil Judge Class-II 
66 Sushri Aditi Shukla , VI Additional Judge To I Civil Judge Class-II 
 67 Tanmay SIngh 
Patan
   
66 Rambresh (Yadav) , Additional District & Session Judge 
67 Ku. Urmila Yadav , I Civil Judge Class-I 
68 Dhankumar Kudopa , II Civil Judge Class-I 
69 Aadil Ahmad Khan , III Civil Judge Class-I 
   
Sihora
   
70 Vikram Singh , II Additional District & Session Judge 
71 Santosh Kumar Kol , III Additional District & Session Judge 
72 Dinesh Kumar Prajapati , II Civil Judge Class-I 
73 Smt. Sheela Maina Yadav , I Civil Judge Class-I 
74 Ku. Mrinalini Singh , I Civil Judge Class-II 
   
Family Court
1 Amitabh Mishra , Principal Judge, Family Court 
2 Smt. Vidhi Saxena , I Additional Principal Judge, Family Court 
3 Shivkant Pandey , II Additional Principal Judge, Family Court 
   
  Industrial Court
  SMT. KIRAN BALA PATHAK, Member Judge, Industrial Court
  Labour Court
  Kaushal Kishore Verma , Presiding Officer, Labour Court

Latest Announcements