banner
DISTRICT COURT BHOPAL
court building
COURT BUILDING
COURT BUILDING

Judicial Officers

S.NO. JUDICIAL OFFICER NAME
1 Rajendra Kumar (Verma) , District and Session Judge
2 Munshi Singh Chandrawat , Special Judge Sc/St (P.A.) Act & I Additional Judge To The Court Of I ADJ
3 Alok Awasthi , XX Additional District & Session Judge
4 Ajay Shrivastava , XV Additional District & Session Judge
5 Sanjeev Kumar Pandey , I Additional District & Session Judge
6 Rajeev Kumar Ayachi , XVII Additional District & Session Judge
7 Suresh Singh , XXI Additional District & Session Judge
8 Chandradeo Sharma , II Additional Judge To The Court Of I Additional District & Session Judge
9 Bhagwat Prasad Pandey , VI Additional District & Session Judge
10 Puran Chandra Gupta , XIX Additional District & Session Judge
11 Anil Kumar Singh , Additional Sessions Judge & Special Court No. 2 Under Electricity Act
12 Chandramohan Upadhyaya , II Additional District & Session Judge
13 Smt. Vandana Jain , XXIII Additional District & Session Judge
14 Sandeep Sharma , XXII Additional District & Session Judge
15 Shiv Balak Sahu , IX Additional District & Session Judge
16 Smt. Niharika Singh , Additional Sessions Judge & Special Court No. 1 Under Electricity Act
17 Smt. Kumudini Patel , XVIII Additional District & Session Judge
18 Smt. Kavita Verma , VII Additional District & Session Judge
19 Rakesh Kumar Sharma (Sr.)) , VIII Additional District & Session Judge
20 Prawendra Kumar Singh , XIV Additional District & Session Judge
21 Hemant Kumar Yadav , V Additional District & Session Judge
22 Dr. Ku. Mehjabeen Khan , X Additional District & Session Judge
23 Vinod Kumar Patidar , III Additional District & Session Judge
24 Ku. Padma Jatav , IV Additional District & Session Judge
25 Bharat Kumar Vyas , XII Additional District & Session Judge
26 Manish Kumar Lowanshi , XXIV Additional District & Session Judge
27 Nishith Khare , I Civil Judge Class-I & Chief Judicial Magistrate
28 Shyam Sundar Jha , XIX Civil Judge Class-I
29 Vishal Akhand , IV Civil Judge Class-I
30 Ashish Persai , IX Civil Judge Class-I
31 Suresh Kumar Sharma (Jr.) , XXIII Civil Judge Class-I
32 Kapil Soni , XI Civil Judge Class-I
33 Pushpak Pathak , XXII Civil Judge Class-I
34 Smt. Priti Salvey , XVIII Civil Judge Class-I
35 Smt. Jyoti Dongre Sharma , XXIV Civil Judge Class-I
36 Hiralal Alawa , II Civil Judge Class-I
37 Amit Nigam , XIII Civil Judge Class-I
38 Anurag Singh Kushwah , VI Civil Judge Class-I
39 Dr. Arif Khan Patel , XVI Civil Judge Class-I
40 Rohit Shrivastava , XIV Civil Judge Class-I
41 Shivraj Singh Gawali , XVII Civil Judge Class-I
42 Smt. Shalu Sirohi Chouksey , III Civil Judge Class-I
43 Smt. Namita Dwivedi , XX Civil Judge Class-I
44 Smt. Premlata Boarana , VIII Civil Judge Class-I
45 Sushri Preeti Agrawal , X Civil Judge Class-II
46 Aniruddha Jain , VII Civil Judge Class-II
47 Sushri Vijayshri Suryavanshi , III Civil Judge Class-II
48 Sushri Nidhi Shakyawar , IV Civil Judge Class-II
49 Lalta Singh , VIII Civil Judge Class-II
50 Smt. Jyoti Rathore , I Civil Judge Class-II
51 Sushri Soumya Vijayvargiya , IX Civil Judge Class-II
52 Krishnpal Singh Sisodia , II Civil Judge Class-II
53 Harshvardhan Rawat , V Civil Judge Class-II
54 Amit Singh Dhurway , VI Civil Judge Class-II
55 Sushri Sandhya Mishra , I Additional Judge To I Civil Judge Class-II
56 Dilip Patil , V Additional Judge To I Civil Judge Class-II
  Berasia
57 Smt. Tripti Sharma , Additional District & Session Judge
58 Smt. Gyaneshwari Kumre , Additional Judge to the Additional District & Session Judge
59 Smt. Shweta Tiwari , Civil Judge Class-I
60 Devendra Atulkar , I Civil Judge Class-II
61 Sushri Deepti Thakur , II Civil Judge Class-II