District & Sessions Court Dewas
BE COVIDSAFE
Maa Chamunda Temple
Narmada River, Nemavar
Sayaji Gate Dewas

Judicial Officers

Dewas – Judicial Officers List
Sr.No. Judicial Officer Name and Designation
1 Prabhat Kumar Mishra , Principal District and Session Judge
2 Smt. Krishna Paraste , III District & Additional Session Judge
3 Dinesh Prasad Mishra , Special Judge Sc/St (P.A.) Act & I Additional Judge To The Court Of I District and Additional Sessions Judge
4 Manish Singh Thakur , I District & Additional Sessions Judge
5 Dr. Ku. Mehjabeen Khan , II Additional Judge To The Court of I Additional District & Session Judge
6 Smt. Sonal Patel , II District & Additional Session Judge
7 Shiv Kumar Kaushal , I Civil Judge, Senior Division & Chief Judicial Magistrate
8 Yashpal Singh , II Civil Judge, Senior Division
9 Smt. Anu Singh , III Civil Judge, Senior Division
10 Sushri Neha Paraste , V Civil Judge, Junior Division
11 Sushri Rashmi Khurana , I Civil Judge, Junior Division
12 Priyanshu Pande , II Civil Judge, Junior Division
13 Abdul Azhar Ansari , VII Civil Judge, Junior Division
14 Sushri Divya Ramteke , IV Civil Judge, Junior Division
15 Smt. Sweta Agarwal , I Additional Judge To I Civil Judge, Junior Division
16 Smt. Afrin Yusufzai , VI Civil Judge, Junior Division
17 Rajesh Anesheriya , VIII Civil Judge, Junior Division
Legal Service Authority
18 Smt. Niharika Singh , Secretary District Legal Service Authority (DLSA)
Tehsil Court Sonkatch
19 Arvind Kumar Goyal , II District & Additional Sessions Judge
20 Ku. Swati Bajaj , Additional Judge to I Civil Judge-Senior Division
21 Smt. Purnima Kothe Rajan , I Civil Judge, Junior Division
Tehsil Court Bagli
22 Narendra Kumar Gupta , I District & Additional Sessions Judge
23 Chandra Kishor Barpete , II District & Additional Sessions Judge
24 Rakesh Kumar Jatav , Civil Judge, Senior Division
25 Vivek Singh Rajan , I Civil Judge, Junior Division
Tehsil Court Kannod
26 Anand Kumar Sehlam , I District & Additional Sessions Judge
27 Smt. Meena Shah , I Civil Judge, Senior Division
28 Sushri Nandnee Uikey , II Civil Judge, Junior Division
29 Smt. Harshita Soni , I Civil Judge, Junior Division
Tehsil Court Khategaon
30 Ku. Sarita Wadhwani , I District & Additional Sessions Judge
31 Smt. Sanchita Bhadkaria , II Civil Judge, Senior Division
32 Raju Pandre , II Civil Judge, Junior Division
Tehsil Court Tonkkhurd
33 Bude Singh Solanki , Civil Judge, Senior Division
34 Sushri Shweta Khare , Civil Judge, Junior Division