150 YEARS OF CELEBRATING THE MAHATMA
150 YEARS OF CELEBRATING THE MAHATMA

Judicial Officers

District & Session Court Katni
1 Shri Shyamacharan Upadhyaya , Principal District Judge
2 Shri Sanjeev Kumar Pandey , Special Judge Sc-St P.A Act & I District Judge To The Court Of I District Judge
3 Shri Ashutosh Mishra , II District Judge
4 Shri Dharmendra Kumar Singh , VI District Judge
5 Sushri Sweta Goyal, IV District Judge To The Court Of I District Judge
6 Shri Anil Kumar , V District Judge
7 Shri Rajesh Kumar Srivastava , I District Judge
8 Shri Abhishek Singh , III District Judge
9 Shri Irshad Ahmed , IV District Judge
10 Smt. Sonal Chourasia , VII District Judge
11 Shri Vijay Kumar Sonkar , VIII District Judge
12 Smt. Pallavi Dwivedi , IX District Judge
13 Smt. Rashmi Baltar , X District Judge
14 Shri Surya Prakash Sharma , III District Judge To The Court Of I District Judge
15 Shri Vikas Chouhan , I Civil Judge Class-I & Chief Judicial Magistrate, Senior Division
16 Shri Agnindhra Kumar Dwivedi , II Additional Judge To I Civil Judge Class-I, Senior Division
17 Shri Ajay Kumar Yadu , II Civil Judge Class-I, Senior Division
18 Shri Shrikrishan Bukhariya , V Civil Judge Class-I, Senior Division
19 Shri Raghvendra Patel , Additional Judge to I Civil Judge-Class-I, Senior Division
20 Smt. Viksita Markam , III Civil Judge Class-I, Senior Division
21 Smt. Shweta Mishra , I Civil Judge Class-II -Junior Division- Juvenile Justice Board
22 Vacant , II Civil Judge Class-II, Junior Division
23 Sushri Vijaya Bharti Yadav , VII Civil Judge Class-II, Junior Division
24 Shri Mudit Latoriya , III Civil Judge Class-II, Junior Division
25 Sushri Ankita Jain , I Additional Judge To I Civil Judge Class-II, Junior Division
26 Shri Upamanyu Shukla , VIII Additional Judge To I Civil Judge Class-II, Junior Division
   
Tehsil Court Barhi
27 Shri Tarunendra Pratap Singh , Civil Judge Class-I, Senior Division
Tehsil Court Dhimarkheda
28 Shri Chaudhar Singh Shaiyam , Civil Judge Class-I, Senior Division
Tehsil Court Vijayraghogarh
29 Smt Sanju Tiwari , Civil Judge Class-I, Senior Division
30

Shri Anupam Tiwari , Civil Judge Class-II, Junior Division

Family Court Katni
31 Shri Rajendra Prasad Soni , Principal Judge, Family Court
Secretary District Legal Service Authority (DLSA)
32 Shri Dinesh Kumar Notiya