District & Sessions Court, Udaipur

Judicial Officers

SR. NO. NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER DESIGNATION
1 MR. RAJENDRA PRAKASH SONI DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE
2 MR. RAMASHANKAR VERMA JUDGE, FAMILY COURT-1
3 VACANT (Additional Charge Family Court-1) JUDGE, FAMILY COURT-2
4 DR. DUSHYANT DUTT ADDITIONAL SESSION JUDGE (WAC)
5 MR. DINESH KUMAR NAGORI SPL. JUDGE, SC/ST (PAC)
6 MR. SATISH KUMAR SPL JUDGE-1 POCSO CASES
7 VACANT (Additional Charge POCSO Court-1) SPL JUDGE-2 POCSO CASES
8 MRS. SHIVANI JOHRI PRESIDING OFFICER, COMMERCIAL COURT
9 MR. ARUN KUMAR DUBEY JUDGE, LABOR COURT
10 MR. B. L. BUGALIA JUDGE, MACT-1
11 VACANT (Additional Charge MACT Court-1) JUDGE, MACT-2
12 MR. GOPAL BIJORIWAL JUDGE, ANTI CORRUPTION COURT-1
13
VACANT (Additional Charge ACD Court-1)  
JUDGE, ANTI CORRUPTION COURT-2
14 MR.PRADEEP KUMAR VERMA ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE-1
15 MR. MAHENDRA KUMAR DAVE ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE-2
16 MS. MEENAKSHI JAIN ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE-3
17 MR. DHEERAJ SHARMA ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE-4
18 MR. RAJPAL SINGH ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE-5
19 MR. ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE, KHERWARA
20 MR. RAKESH RAMAWAT ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE, SALUMBER
21 MR. BRIJANDRA RAWAT CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE
22 MS. RAVIBALA SINGH ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE-1
23 MR. MUKESH CHAWLA ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE-2
24 MS. KRISHNA RAKESH KANWAT ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE-3
25 MS. AKSHI KANSAL ACJM (PCPNDT)
26 MR. NEERAJ GUPTA ACJM (RENT TRIBUNAL)
27 MS. RIDDHIMA SHARMA FULL TIME SECRETARY, DLSA UDAIPUR
28 VACANT (Additional Charge JM Kherwara) ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, KHERWARA
29 MS. NEHA SHARMA ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, SALUMBER
30 MR .BHARAT BHUSHAN PATHAK ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, MAVLI
31 MS.SAVITRI ANAND “NIRBHIK” ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, VALLABHNAGAR
32 VACANT ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, JHADOL
33 MR. NUKESH BHAGORA ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, KANORE
34 MR. RUPENDRA CHOUHAN CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE – NORTH
35 MS. VANDANA SHARMA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE – SOUTH
36 MR.SUDHIR CHOUHAN CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE – NORTH-1
37 MS. SHUBHRA SHARMA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE – NORTH-2
38 MS. JYOTI SHARMA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE – SOUTH-1
39 MS. MANI WALIA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE – SOUTH-2
40 MR. MANOJ JEENGAR CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, KHERWARA
41 MS. LOCHAN KHIDIYA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, MAVLI
42 MR. YASHWANT AMERIYA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, BHINDAR
43 MR. MUKESH SANWARIA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, KOTRA
44 MR. SARFARAZ NAWAZ CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE,GOGUNDA
45 MR. NAGENDRA MEENA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, SARADA
46 MS. ANURADHA DADHICH JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (NI ACT) – 1
47 MR. SURENDRA SONI JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (NI ACT) – 2
48 MS. SEEMA SANDOO JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (NI ACT) – 3
49 MS. JYOTI PURI JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (NI ACT) – 4
50 MS. SEEMA KUMARI JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (NI ACT) – 5
51 MS. MADHVI GOSWAMI JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (NI ACT) – 6
52 MR. KARTIK SHARMA JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (NI ACT) – 7
53 MS. RENU MOTWANI JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE GRAM NYAYLYA GIRVA
54 VACANT JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE GRAM NYAYLYA KHERWARA