District & Sessions Court, Udaipur

Judicial Officer's

SR. NO. NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER DESIGNATION
1 MR RAVINDRA KUMAR MAHESHWARI DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE
2 MR. RAMASHANKAR VERMA JUDGE, FAMILY COURT
3 DR. DUSHYANT DUTT ADDITIONAL SESSION JUDGE (WAC)
4 MR. DINESH KUMAR NAGORI SPL. JUDGE, SC/ST (PAC)
5 MR. SATISH KUMAR SPL JUDGE-1 POCSO CASES
6 MR. DINESH KUMAR TYAGI SPL JUDGE-2 POCSO CASES
7 MR. SANDEEP SHARMA PRESIDING OFFICER, COMMERCIAL COURT
8 MR. ARUN KUMAR DUBEY JUDGE, LABOR COURT
9 MR. B. L. BUGALIA JUDGE, MACT-1
10 MS.MAMTA VYAS JUDGE, MACT-2
11 MR. GOPAL BIJORIWAL JUDGE, ANTI CORRUPTION COURT
12 MR. KUNJ BIHARI KATTA JUDGE, PERMANENT LOK ADALAT
13 MR.PRADEEP KUMAR VERMA ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE-1
14 MR. MAHENDRA KUMAR DAVE ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE-2
15 MS. MEENAKSHI JAIN ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE-3
16 MR. DHEERAJ SHARMA ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE-4
17 MR. RAJPAL SINGH ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE-5
18 MR. ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE, KHERWARA
19 MR. RAKESH RAMAWAT ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE, SALUMBER
20 MR. BRIJANDRA RAWAT CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE
21 MS. RAVIBALA SINGH ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE-1
22 VACANT ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE-2
23 MS. KRISHNA RAKESH KANWAT ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE-3
24 MS. AKSHI KANSAL ACJM (PCPNDT)
25 MR. NEERAJ GUPTA ACJM (RENT TRIBUNAL)
26 MS. RIDDHIMA SHARMA FULL TIME SECRETARY , DLSA UDAIPUR
27 MR. BHANWAR SINGH ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, KHERWARA
28 MS. NEHA SHARMA ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, SALUMBER
29 MR .BHARAT BHUSHAN PATHAK ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, MAVLI
30 MS.SAVITRI ANAND “NIRBHIK” ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, VALLABHNAGAR
31 MR. MUKESH CHAWLA ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, JHADOL
32 MR. NUKESH BHAGORA ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, KANORE
33 MR. RUPENDRA CHOUHAN CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE – NORTH
34 MS. MAMATA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE – SOUTH
35 MR.SUDHIR CHOUHAN CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE – NORTH-1
36 MS. SHUBHRA SHARMA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE – NORTH-2
37 MS. JYOTI SHARMA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE – SOUTH-1
38 MS. MANI WALIA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE – SOUTH-2
39 MR. MANOJ JEENGAR CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, KHERWARA
40 MS. LOCHAN KHIDIYA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, MAVLI
41 MR. YASHWANT AMERIYA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, BHINDAR
42 VACANT CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, KOTRA
43 MR. SARFARAZ NAWAZ CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE,GOGUNDA
44 MR. NAGENDRA MEENA CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, SARADA
45 VACANT JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (NI ACT) – 1
46 MR. SURENDRA SONI JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (NI ACT) – 2
47 MS. SEEMA SANDOO JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (NI ACT) – 3
48 MS. JYOTI PURI JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (NI ACT) – 4
49 MS. SEEMA KUMARI JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (NI ACT) – 5
50 VACANT JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE (NI ACT) – 6
51 MS.RENU MOTWANI NYAYDHIKARI, GRAM NYAYLYA GIRWA
52 VACANT NYAYDHIKARI, GRAM NYAYLYA KHERWARA