Civil Court Motihari
Civil Court, Motihari,East Champaran

Judicial Officers

List of Judicial Officers

SL. NO.

Name of Judicial officers

Designation

  1.  

Shri Krishna Shankar Singh 'Sengar'

District & Sessions Judge

  1.  

" Janardan Tripathi,

Principal Judge, Family Court.

  1.  

" Hasmuddin Ansari

A. D. J. -1

  1.  

" Sanjay Kumar Singh -I

A.D.J. - 9,

  1.  

" Bharat Singh

A.D.J-7

  1.  

" Rajendra Chaubey

A.D.J. -13

  1.  

" Braj Mohan Singh

A.D.J-6

  1.  

Miss Sangeeta

A. D.J.-17

  1.  

" Akhilesh Kumar Jha

A.D.J-2.

  1.  

" Arvind Kumar Sharma

A. D.J. -4

  1.  

" Rahul Upadhyay

A.D.J.-8

  1.  

" Piyush Prabhakar

A.D.J. -11

  1.  

" Girdhari Upadhyay

A.D.J.-12

  1.  

" Milan Kumar

A.D.J. -14

  1.  

" Shashi Bhushan Niraj.

A.D.J. -3

  1.  

" Satya Narayan Ram

A.D.J. -5

  1.  

" Rajesh Singh,

A.D.J. - 10

  1.  

" Sri Shree Prakash Mishra,

A.D.J. - 15

  1.  

" Krishna Mohan Tiwari,

A. D.J.-16

  1.  

" Paras Nath Sharma

F. T. C. - 1

  1.  

" Sakal Deo Ray

C.J.M.-Cum-Sub-Judge-2-Cum-2nd Assistant Sessions Judge, Motihari.

  1.  

" Rakesh Kumar Singh -III

Sub-Judge-9-Cum- A.C.J.M. Motihari.

  1.  

" Neeraj Kishore

Full Time Secretary,D.L.S.A, Motihari

  1.  

" Miss, Shachi Mishra,

Sub-Judge-13-Cum-A.C.J.M. Motihari.

  1.  

" Umesh Kumar Pandey,

Sub-Judge-4-Cum- A.C.J.M. Motihari.

  1.  

" Lakshmi Kant Mishra,

Sub-Judge - XIV - Cum. A.C.J.M.

  1.  

" Gaurav Anand

Sub-Judge-I - Cum-A.C.J.M.-Cum- Assistant Sessions Judge, Motihari.

  1.  

" Amit Kumar Dixit.

Sub-Judge-V - Cum-A.C.J.M.

  1.  

" Sushant Ranjan

Sub-Judge-VI - Cum- A.C.J.M.

  1.  

" Manoj Kumar -VI

S.D.J.M. Sadar

  1.  

" Kishore Kunal,

Principal Judge-J. J. Board Motihari.

  1.  

" Sumit Kumar Singh,

Munsif Sadar Motihari.

  1.  

Miss Preeti

1st J.M. Ist Class, -Cum- A.M. Motihari. /D.D.O.

  1.  

,,Miss Manjushree Kumari

4th J.M. Ist Class, -Cum- A.M. Motihari.

  1.  

" Mirtunjay Kumar

Ist Class J.M. Motihari

  1.  

" Ranjeet Kumar Sonu

Ist Class J.M. Motihari.

  1.  

Ms. Kumari Jyotsna,

Ist Class J.M. Sadar Motihari.

  1.  

Sri Bhola Singh

J.M. 2nd Class, Motihari.

  1.  

" Md. Khudus Ansari.

J.M. 2nd Class, Motihari.

  1.  

" Garima Rani.

J.M. 2nd Class, Motihari.

  1.  

" Manoj Kumar Singh

J.M. 2nd Class, Motihari.

  1.  

" Sanni Kumar

J.M. 2nd Class, Motihari.

  1.  

" Vinit Kumar Singh

J.M. 2nd Class, Motihari.

  1.  

" Rupesh Kumar

J.M. 2nd Class, Motihari.

  1.  

" Rahul Kumar

J.M. 2nd Class, Motihari.

  1.  

" Braj Kishore Chaudhary

J.M. 2nd Class, Motihari.

  1.  

" Eshwar Chand Akela,

J.M. 2nd Class, Motihari.

Sub-Divisional Civil Court Raxaul at Motihari

48.

" Sarvesh Kumar Mishra,

S.D.J.M. Raxaul,

49.

Sri Kaushlendra Kumar Shukla

Munsif- cum- J.M. Raxaul

50.

    Sri Brajesh Kumar Tripathi,

    J.M. Ist Class, Raxaul at Motihari.

    51.

      Sri Sanjay Kumar -VI,

      J.M. Ist Class Raxaul at Motihari.

      Sub-Divisional Civil Court Sikrahana at Dhaka

      52.

        Sri Dhadhich Narayan Bharwaj

        Sub-Judge-Cum-A.C.J.M. Sikrahana at Dhaka.

        53.

          Amrendra Kumar

          S.D.J.M. Sikrahana at Dhaka.

          54.

            Sri Uma Shankar Narayan

            Munsif Sikrahana at Dhaka.

            Sub-Divisional Civil Court Areraj

            55.

              " Ajay Kumar Mall

              Sub-Judge - Cum. A.C.J.M. Areraj.

              56.

                Sri Rishi Gupta,

                Munsif Areraj.