Civil Court Motihari
Civil Court Motihari

Judicial Officers

List of Judicial Officers

SL. NO.

Name of Judicial officers

Designation

1.

Shri Parshuram Singh Yadav

District & Sessions Judge

2.

Shri Devraj Tripathi

Principal Judge, Family Court.

3.

Shri Hasmuddin Ansari

A. D. J. -1

4.

Vacant Court

A.D.J. - 9,

5.

Vacant Court

A.D.J-7

6.

Shri Rajendra Chaubey

A.D.J. -13

7.

Shri Braj Mohan Singh

A.D.J-6

8.

Miss Sangeeta

A. D.J.-17

9.

Vacant Court

A.D.J-2.

10.

Shri Arvind Kumar Sharma

A. D.J. -4

11.

Shri Rahul Upadhyay

A.D.J.-8

12.

Shri Piyush Prabhakar

A.D.J. -11

13.

Shri Girdhari Upadhyay

A.D.J.-12

14.

Shri Milan Kumar

A.D.J. -14

15.

Shri Shashi Bhushan Niraj.

A.D.J. -3

16.

Shri Satya Narayan Ram

A.D.J. -5

17.

Shri Rajesh Singh,

A.D.J. - 10

18.

Vacant Court

A.D.J. - 15

19.

Shri Krishna Mohan Tiwari,

A. D.J.-16

20.

Shri Rakesh Kumar Singh -III

A.D.J. - 19

21.

Shri  Miss, Shachi Mishra,

A.D.J. - 21

22.

Shri Umesh Kumar Pandey,

A.D.J. - 22

23.

Sri Dhadhich Narayan Bharwaj

A.D.J. - 23

24.

Shri Lakshmi Kant Mishra,

A.D.J. - 24

25.

Shri Neeraj Kishore

A.D.J. - 20

26.

Shri Gaurav Anand

Sub-Judge-I - Cum-A.C.J.M.

27.

Shri Amit Kumar Dixit

Sub-Judge-V - Cum-A.C.J.M.

28.

Shri Sushant Ranjan

Sub-Judge-VI - Cum- A.C.J.M.

29.

Shri Manoj Kumar -VI

Sub-Judge-VIII - Cum- A.C.J.M.

30.

Shri Kishore Kunal

Sub-Judge-Cum- A.C.J.M./Principal Judge-J. J. Board Motihari.

31.

Shri Sarvesh Kumar Mishra

Sub-Judge-IX- Cum- A.C.J.M.

32.

Shri Sumit Kumar Singh

Sub-Judge-X- Cum- A.C.J.M.

33.

Shri Brajesh Kumar Tripathi

Sub-Judge-XI- Cum- A.C.J.M.

34.

Miss Manjushree Kumari

4th J.M. Ist Class, -Cum- A.M. Motihari.

35.

Shri Mirtunjay Kumar

Ist Class J.M. Motihari

36.

Shri Ranjeet Kumar Sonu

Ist Class J.M. Motihari.

37.

Ms. Kumari Jyotsna,

Ist Class J.M. Sadar Motihari.

38.

Sri Bhola Singh

J.M. 1st Class, Motihari.

39.

Shri Md. Khudus Ansari

J.M. 1st Class, Motihari.

40.

Ms. Garima Rani

J.M. 1st Class, Motihari.

41.

Shri Manoj Kumar Singh

J.M. 1st Class, Motihari.

42.

Shri Sanni Kumar

J.M. 1st Class, Motihari.

43.

Shri Vinit Kumar Singh

J.M. 1st Class, Motihari.

44.

Shri Rupesh Kumar

J.M. 1st Class, Motihari.

45.

Shri Rahul Kumar

J.M. 1st Class, Motihari.

46.

Shri Braj Kishore Chaudhary

J.M. 1st Class, Motihari.

47.

Shri Eshwar Chand Akela,

J.M. 1st Class, Motihari.

Sub-Divisional Civil Court Raxaul at Motihari

48

Sri Kaushlendra Kumar Shukla

Munsif- cum- J.M. Raxaul

49.

Sri Sanjay Kumar -VI,

J.M. Ist Class Raxaul at Motihari.

Sub-Divisional Civil Court Sikrahana at Dhaka

50.

Shri Amrendra Kumar

Sub-Judge-III - Cum- A.C.J.M.

51.

Sri Uma Shankar Narayan

Sub-Judge-IV - Cum- A.C.J.M.

52.

Sri Umesh Prasad

Sub-Judge-V - Cum- A.C.J.M.

Sub-Divisional Civil Court Areraj

53.

Shri Ajay Kumar Mall

Sub-Judge - Cum. A.C.J.M. Areraj.

54.

Sri Rishi Gupta,

Sub-Judge - III- Cum. A.C.J.M. Areraj.