District court Krishnagiri

Judicial Officers, Krishnagiri

JUDICIAL OFFICERS DETAILS

KRISHNAGIRI

 

DISTRICT HEAD QUARTERS - KRISHNAGIRI

KRISHNAGIRI - (Combined Court Building - 14 Courts)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION

1

KRISHNAGIRI

Principal District and Sessions Court

TMT.G.KALAVATHI
Principal District and Sessions Judge[FAC],
KRISHNAGIRI

2

Additional District and Sessions Court

TMT.R.VIJAYAKUMARI
Additional District and Sessions Judge,
KRISHNAGIRI .
3 Family Court TMT.G.KALAVATHI
Family Judge,
KRISHNAGIRI .

4

Fast Track Mahila Court

SELVI.M.ANBUSELVI
Sessions Judge,
Fast Track Mahila Court,
KRISHNAGIRI
5 Chairman,
Permanent Lok Adalat,
Krishnagiri.
TMT.K.ARIVOLI
Chairman,
Permanent Lok Adalath,
KRISHNAGIRI .

6

Special District Court (MACT),

THIRU.T.V.MANI
Special District Judge (MACT),
KRISHNAGIRI .

7

Chief Judicial Magistrate,

THIRU.A.R.V.RAVI
Chief Judicial Magistrate,
KRISHNAGIRI

8

Principal Subordindate Court,

THIRU.P.GANESAN
Principal Sub Ordinate Judge,
KRISHNAGIRI

9

Additional Special Court,

THIRU.C.KUMARAVARMAN
Additional Special Judge,
KRISHNAGIRI
10 Secretary,
 District Legal Services Authority,
VACANT
Secretary,
District Legal Services Authority,
KRISHNAGIRI

11

Special Sub Court(MACT),

THIRU.S.RAJA MAHESH
Special Sub Judge(MACT),
KRISHNAGIRI

12

District Munsif Court,

THIRU.H.MOHAMED ANSARI,
District Munsif,
KRISHNAGIRI

13

Special Judicial Magistrate-[Dealing with Land Grabbing Cases],

THIRU.N.SULTAN ARIBEEN[I/C],
Special Judicial Magistrate-
[Land Grabbing]
KRISHNAGIRI

14

Judicial Magistrate No.I Court,

THIRU.N.SULTAN ARIBEEN,
Judicial Magistrate No.I,
KRISHNAGIRI

15

Judicial Magistrate No.II Court,

THIRU.B.PETER
Judicial Magistrate No.II,
KRISHNAGIRI
16   Judicial Magistrate (Additional Mahila Court), Krishnagiri SELVI.J.PAVITHRA
Judicial Magistrate
(Additional Mahila Judge),
KRISHNAGIRI

TALUK COURTS - KRISHNAGIRI

DENKANIKOTTAI - (Combined Court Complex -2 Courts)
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION

1

DENKANIKOTTAI

District Munsif - cum - Judicial Magistrate, Denkanikottai

THIRU.S.SENTHIL BABU,
District Munsif  - cum -
Judicial Magistrate
DENKANIKOTTAI.
2 Additional District Munsif Court, Denkanikottiai THIRU.S.SENTHIL BABU[I/C],
Additional District Munsif, Denkanikottiai
HOSUR - (Combined Court Building - 7 Courts)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION

1

 

 

HOSUR

Additional District and Sessions Court, Hosur

THIRU.P.ASOKAN
Additional District and Sessions Judge, HOSUR.
2 Presiding Officer, Labour Court, Hosur TMT.U.MONICA
Presiding Officer, Labour Judge, HOSUR.

3

Principal Subordinate Court, Hosur

TMT.L.KALAIVANI[I/C],
Principal Subordinate Judge,
HOSUR.
4 Additional Sub Court, Hosur TMT.L.KALAIVANI
Additional Sub Judge, HOSUR

5

District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate No.I Court, Hosur

THIRU.E.DAMODARAN[I/C],
District Munsif cum
Judicial Magistrate No.I,
HOSUR.

6

Judicial Magistrate No.II, Hosur

THIRU.E.DAMODARAN,
Judicial Magistrate No.II,
HOSUR.

7

Judicial Magistrate - Fast Track Court[CRL], Hosur

THIRU.S.MUNUSAMY,
Judicial Magistrate – Fast Track Court[CRL], HOSUR.
POCHAMPALLI - (Single Court Complex)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION

 

1

POCHAMPALLI

District Munsif - cum - Judicial Magistrate, Pochampalli

THIRU.A.SELVAKUMAR
District Munsif  - cum -
Judicial Magistrate
POCHAMPALLI.
UTHANGARAI - (Combined Court Building - 3 Courts)
 
S.NO NAME OF THE TALUK NAME OF THE COURT NAME OF THE JUDICIAL OFFICERS / DESIGNATION

1

UTHANGARAI

Sub Ordinate Court, Uthnagarai

THIRU.J.K.DHILIP
Sub Ordinate Judge,
UTHANGARAI.
2 District Munsif, Uthnagarai THIRU.C.RAJASEKAR
District Munsif,
UTHANGARAI

3

Judicial Magistrate, Uthnagarai

THIRU.P.THIRUGNANASAMBANDAM
Judicial Magistrate,
UTHANGARAI.