Kalaburagi

Judges

Administrative Judge
 

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Budihal R.B

 Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dixit Krishna Shripad

             Judge,High Court of Karnataka,

And Administrative Judge for Kalaburagi District.

 

Present District Judge
    

         Sri. K.Subramanya

   Prl. District and Sessions Judge,

              KALABURAGI
LIST OF COURTS, NAMES OF PRESIDING OFFICERS, TELEPHONE NUMBERS, FAX NOS AND NUMBERS IN KALABURAGI UNIT.
Sl.No

Name of the Officer

Designation

Phone No.
Kalaburagi
1

Sri.K.Subramanya

Prl.District.& Sessions Judge,Kalaburagi

08472 - 221856 Fax:221856
2 Sri.Shuklaksha Palan I Addl.District & Sessions Judge,Kalaburagi 08472-220827
3 Smt.Hemavathi II Addl.Dist.& Sessions Judge,Kalaburagi 08472-224866
4 Sri.Jagadeesh V.N III Addl.Dist.& Sessions Judge,Kalaburagi 08472-224867
5 Sri.NANDAKUMAR.B IV Addl.Dist.& Sessions Judge,Kalaburagi(Sitting at Sedam & Chitapur) 08441-277103
6 VACANT                      V Addl.Dist.& Sessions Judge,Kalaburagi 08472-231856
7 Smt.Hiremath Shobharani Babayya Judge,Family Court,Kalaburagi 08472-229250
8 VACANT

Presiding Officer,Labour Court,Kalaburagi

08472-221228
9 Sri.D.P. Kumara Swamy Wakf Tribunal,Kalaburagi 08472-241730
10

Sri.Sushant Mahaveer Chougale

Member Secretary,District Legal Service Authority,Kalaburagi. 08472-253370
11

Sri.Balappa Appanna Jaragu

Prl.Senior Civil Judge & CJM,Kalaburagi

08472-233591
12 Smt.Gomati Raghavendra

I Addl Senior Civil Judge,Kalaburagi

08472-256284
13 Sri.Prakash C.D

II Addl Senior Civil Judge,Kalaburagi

08472-256280
14 Sri.Shantala Ramesh Dodwad III Addl Senior Civil Judge,Kalaburagi 08472-236825
15 Sri.M.H.Sirwalkar IV Addl Senior Civil Judge,Kalaburagi  
16 Sri.Santosh Srivastava Prl.Civil Judge &JMFC, Kalaburagi 08472-229711
17 Smt.Pankaja Konnur

I Addl Civil Judge & JMFC, Kalaburagi

08472-255349
18 Smt.Surya Prabha

II Addl Civil Judge & JMFC, Kalaburagi

08472-255348
19

Sri.Basavaraj Nesaragi

III Addl Civil Judge & JMFC, Kalaburagi 08472-255347
20

Sri.Shrinivasa K.R

IV Addl Civil Judge & JMFC, Kalaburagi 08472-256275
21

Sri. Dastageersab Abdulrajak Mulla

V Addl Civil Judge & JMFC, Kalaburagi

08472-256907
22 Sri.S.M.Patil President,Permanent Lok Adalat,Kalaburagi 08472-255364
ALAND
1

Sri.MALLARI CHIDAMBARAO NADAGOUDA

Senior Civil Judge,Aland 08477-203865
2 Sri.Chandrakant

Civil Judge & JMFC,Aland

08477-202434
3 Vacant

Addl Civil Judge & JMFC,Aland

08447-202436
AFZALPUR
1 Vacant

Senior Civil Judge,Afzalpur

08470-282110
2

Sri.Ashoka. T,

Civil Judge & JMFC, Afzalpur

08470-283476
CHITAPUR
1 Sri.NANDAKUMAR.B IV Addl.Dist.& Sessions Judge,Kalaburagi(Sitting at Chitapur)  
1

Sri.Mohammad Moinuddin

Senior Civil Judge & JMFC,Chittapur

08474-236183
2 Sri.Subhaschandra Rathod

Civil Judge & JMFC,Chittapur

08474-236174
CHINCHOLI
1 Vacant Senior Civil Judge & JMFC,Chincholi  
2 SRI RAVI KUMARA.V Civil Judge & JMFC,Chincholi 08475-273034
3 Vacant Addl Civil Judge & JMFC, Chincholi 08475-273054
SEDAM
1 Sri.NANDAKUMAR.B IV Addl.Dist.& Sessions Judge,Kalaburagi(Sitting at Sedam) 08441-277103
2 Sri.Vijaykumar Jatla Senior Civil Judge,Sedam 08441-277193
3 Sri.SUNIL SHANTAPPA TALAWAR Civil Judge & JMFC, Sedam 08441-276103
JEWARGI
1 Vacant

Senior Civil Judge,Jewargi

08442-236400
2 Sri.D.Ramesh

Civil Judge & JMFC,Jevargi

08442-236960
SHAHABAD
1 Sri.Malleshi Parashuram Mohite

Civil Judge & JMFC,Shahabad

08474-206310
Previous Judges of Kalaburagi
PRL. DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGES LIST OF Kalaburagi DISTRICT
SL.NO NAMES OF PRL.DISTRICT JUDGES PERIOD    
1 Sri.AshwathRao 01.11.1956- 30.06.1957
2 Sri.R.HanamanthRao 01.07.1957- 11.03.1959
3 Sri.S.R.Joshi 12.03.1959- 08.06.1962
4 Sri.J.S.Gunjal 26.06.1962- 05.07.1965
5 Sri.S.V.Habbu 14.06.1965- 09.03.1966
6 Sri.D.M.Hangarki 10.03.1966-24.11.1967
7 Sri N.R.Kudanoor 11.12.1967-09.05.1968
8 Sri R.G.Desai 10.05.1968-22.05.1970
9 Sri S.V.Papareddy 22.05.1970-26.03.1972
10 Sri W.K.Kulkarni 28.04.1972-10.03.1975
11 Sri K.B.Nawadgi 11.03.1975-11.06.1976
12 Sri C.M.Basavraya 12.06.1976-30.05.1977
13 Sri N.G.Gadag 01.06.1977-08.07.1980
14 Sri L.R.Arakeri 09.07.1980-31.05.1982
15 Sri A.N.Vujjanaradhya 01.06.1982-29.05.1983
16 Sri M.Innasappa 30.05.1983-25.05.1986
17 Sri R.G.Sejekan 26.05.1986-20.08.1987
18 Sri M.B.Vishwanath 21.08.1987-03.04.1990
19 Sri S.B.Hoogar 28.05.1990-28.12.1992
20 Sri B.K.Sanglad 13.01.1993-05.06.1995
21 Sri V.G.Mahajan 12.06.1995-29.02.1996
22 Sri K.Ramanna 27.05.1996-06.06.1998
23 Sri.P.G.Kulkarni 08.06.1998-25.05.2000
24 Sri C.V.Lingareddy 31.05.2000-31.01.2001
25 Sri Shekargouda 18.02.2002-09.08.2004
26 Sri B.A.Muchandi 11.08.2004-10.07.2007
27 Sri H.S.Ramanna 12.07.2007-16.02.2009
28 Sri M.G.Sudheendra 17.02.2009-09.10.2009
29 Sri M.S.Bilki 26.10.2009-19.05.2012
30 Sri K.C.Ramakrishnaiah 21.05.2012-30.06.2013
31 Sri D.R.VenkatSudarshan 22.08.2013-31.01.2015
32 Sri B.V.Patil 01.02.2015-27.02.2018
33 Sri P.T.Kattimani 28.05.2018-31.07.2019
34 Sri R.K.Talikoti 16.09.2019-31.07.2020
35 Sri R.J.Satish Singh 01.08.2020-07.04.2021
36 Sri.K.Subramanya 19.04.2021-till date