DISTRICT COURT OF KANCHEEPURAM

Kanchipuram


           PRESENT JUDICIAL OFFICERS IN KANCHIPURAM DISTRICT

Sl.No

NAME OF THE JUDGE’S

DESIGNATION

1

Tmt.N. Vasantha Leela, B.Com., L.L.M.,

Principal District Judge,
Chengalpattu

2

Dr.K. Ramanathan, M.L., Ph.D.,

Additional District Judge,
Chengalpattu

3

Thiru.P. Velmurugan, B.A., B.L.,

Sessions Judge, Mahila Court, (FAC)
Chengalpattu

4

Thiru.P. Velmurugan, B.A., B.L.,

Special Court for Exclusive Trial of Cases under POCSO Act,
Chengalpattu

5

Tmt.K. Geetha Rani, M.A., M.L.,

Judge, Family Court,
Chengalpattu

6

Thiru.M.A. Kabeer, M.L.,

Chief Judicial Magistrate,
Chengalpattu

7

Tmt.A.K.K. Rajini, B.A., B.L.,

Principal Sub Judge,
Chengalpattu

8

Selvi.M.K. Anusha, M.L.,

Additional Sub Judge,
Chengalpattu

9

Thiru.R. Parthiban, M.L.,

District Munsif Judge,
Chengalpattu

10

Tmt.R. Gayathri Devi, B.A., L.L.B.,

Judicial Magistrate No.I,
Chengalpattu

11

Thiru.D. Naveen Durai Babu, B.A., B.L., L.L.M.,

Judicial Magistrate No.II,
Chengalpattu

12

Tmt.J. Sangeetha, M.B.A., B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate,
Additional Mahila Court,
Chengalpattu

13

Thiru.J. Chandran,B.Sc., L.L.B.,

District Judge II,
Kanchipuram

14

Tmt.A. Kayalvizhi, B.Sc., B.Ed., B.L.,

Additional District Judge,
Fast Track Court
Kanchipuram

15

Tmt.S. Priya, B.A., B.L., (Hon’s), M.L.,

Principal Sub Judge,
Kanchipuram

16

Tmt.K. Sudha Rani, M.L.,

Additional Sub Judge,
Kanchipuram

17

Thiru.K. Thirumal, M.A., B.L.,

Principal District Munsif,
Kanchipuram

18

Thiru.P. Ranjith Kumar, B.A., B.L.,

Additional District Munsif,
Kanchipuram

19

Thiru.R. Senthil Kumar, B.A., B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.I,
Kanchipuram

20

Thiru.J. Saravana Kumar, B.A., B.L., (Hon’s)

Judicial Magistrate No.II,
Kanchipuram

21

VACANT

Judicial Magistrate,
Mobile Court,
Kanchipuram

22

Thiru.N. Palanisamy, B.Sc., M.L., M.L.,

Judge, Labour Court,
Kanchipuram

23

Selvi. Malarkodi, B.A., B.L.,

Principal District Munsif, (FAC)
Alandur

24

Thiru.M. Chittibabu, B.A., B.L.,

Additional District Munsif, (FAC)
Alandur

25

Selvi.J. Starli, M.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.I, (FAC)
Alandur

26

Selvi. Malarkodi, B.A., B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.II,
Alandur

27

Thiru.M. Chittibabu, B.A., B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate,
Additional Mahila Court,
Alandur

28

Selvi.J. Starli, M.L.,

Special Court to try the Cases under Customs Act and Other Related Cases,
Alandur

29

Selvi.B. Divya Dhayanand, B.A., B.L., (Hon’s)

Judicial Magistrate, Fast Track Court,
Alandur

30

Thiru.N.Sultan Aribeen, B.Sc., M.A., L.L.M.,

Sub Judge,
Tambaram

31

Tmt.K. Sujatha, B.A., B.L.,

District Munsif, (FAC)
Tambaram

32

Thiru.K. Karlmarx, B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.I,
Tambaram

33

Tmt.K. Sujatha, B.A., B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate No.II,
Tambaram

34

Tmt.A. Saridha, M.L.,

Sub Judge,
Madurantakam

35

Tmt.G. Priya, B.A., M.L.,

District Munsif,
Madurantakam

36

Thiru.T. Thirumal, B.A., B.L.,

Judicial Magistrate,
Madurantakam

37

Thiru.K. Yuvaraj, B.A., B.L.,

District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate,
Thirukazhukundram

38

Thiru.K. Yuvaraj, B.A., B.L.,

District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate (FAC),
Uthiramerur

39

Tmt.V. Vannamalar, M.L., PGDIPR, PGD, Crl & Fr.Sc.,

District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate,
Sriperumbudur