Banners
KANCHEEPURAM

Kanchipuram

PRESENT JUDICIAL OFFICERS IN KANCHEEPURAM DISTRICT

1.CHENGALPATTU

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Tmt.N. Vasantha Leela, B.Com., L.L.M., Principal District Judge,
Chengalpattu
2 Dr.K.Ramanathan Additional District Judge,
Chengalpattu
3 Thiru.P.Velmurugan, B.A., B.L., Sessions Judge,
Mahila Court,
Chengalpattu
4 Thiru.J.Kaliyamurthy, B.A., B.L., Judge, Family Court,
Chengalpattu
5 Tmt. K.Geetha Rani, M.A., M.L., Chief Judicial Magistrate,
Chengalpattu
6 Tmt.K. Sudha, B.Sc., M.L., Principal Sub Judge,
Chengalpattu
7 Tmt.C. Umamaheswari, M.L.,  Additional Sub Judge,
Chengalpattu
8 Thiru.D.Ram Ganesh., M.A., B.L., District Munsif,
Chengalpattu
9 VACANT Judicial Magistrate No.I,
Chengalpattu
10 Tmt.C.Subashini, B.Sc., B.L., Judicial Magistrate No.II,
Chengalpattu
11 VACANT Judicial Magistrate,
Additional Mahila Court,
Chengalpattu

2.KANCHEEPURAM

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Thiru.G.Karunanithi, B.Sc., M.L., District Judge - II,
Kanchipuram
2 VACANT Additional District Judge,
Fast Track Court,
Kanchipuram
3 Tmt.A.Packia Jothi, M.L., Sub Judge,
Kanchipuram
4 Thiru.A. Murali Krishan Anandan, B.A., B.L., Principal District Munsif
Kanchipuram
5 Thiru.K.Thirumal, M.A., B.L., Additional District Munsif,
Kanchipuram
6 Tmt.S.Meenakshi, B.A., B.L., Judicial Magistrate No.I,
Kanchipuram
7 Thiru.G.Jayavel, M.L, Judicial Magistrate No.II,
Kanchipuram
8 VACANT Judicial Magistrate,
Mobile Court,
Kanchipuram

3.ALANDUR

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Selvi. Malarkodi, B.A., B.L., Principal District Munsif,
Alandur
2 Thiru.M. Chittibabu,  Additional District Munsif,
Alandur
3 Selvi.J.Starli, M.L., Judicial Magistrate,
Alandur
4 Selvi.B.Divya Dhayanand,B.A., B.L., (Hons)  Judicial Magistrate,
Fast Track Court,
Alandur

4.TAMBARAM

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Tmt.M.Jayashree, B.A., M.L., Sub Judge,
Tambaram
2 Tmt.K.Sujatha, B.A., B.L., District Munsif,
Tambaram
3 Thiru.Karlmarx, B.L., Judicial Magistrate,
Tambaram

5.MADURANTAKAM

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Thiru.N.S.Srivathsan, M.L., Sub Judge,
Madurantakam
2 Tmt.M.S.Varalakashmi, B.A., B.L., District Munsif,
Madurantakam
3 Tmt.N.Preethi, B.A., B.L., Judicial Magistrate,
Madurantakam

6.THIRUKALIKUNDRAM

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Thiru.K.Yuvaraj, B.A., B.L., District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate,
Thirukalikundram

7.UTHIRAMERUR

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Thiru.N.Sachidhanantham, B.A., M.L., District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate,
Uthiramerur

8.SRIPERUMBUDUR

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Thiru.S.Sivasubramanian, B.Com, B.L., District Munsif cum Judicial Magistrate,
Sriperumbudur