Karbi Anglong District Judiciary

Staff Details of District & Sessions Judge Establishment.

STAFF DETAILS OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE
 
KARBI ANGLONG,DIPHU:: ASSAM.
Name Designation Working Table

Sri Pankaj Jyoti Sarma

Sheristadar      

Sheristadar

Sri Keshab Kakati

Head Asstt.

Head Asstt.

Khanindrajit Konwar

Steno Grade-I

Steno

Dhrubajyoti Saikia

System Officer

System Officer

Mridul Kumar Sarma

Munsiff Sheristadar

Munsiff Sheristadar

Sri Serdihun Teronpi

U.D.Asstt.

U.D Asstt.

Sri Jang Lal LhouJen

U.D.Asstt.

U.D Asstt.

Sri Haupu Haulai

U.D.Asstt.

U.D Asstt.

Smti Nirmali Kalita

U.D.Asstt.

U.D Asstt.

Mourjour Rahaman

U.D.Asstt.

U.D Asstt.

Himangshu Das

Steno Grade-III

Steno

Sri Rekib Uddin Laskar

L.D.Asstt.

L.D Asstt.

Sri Mridul Kalita

L.D.Asstt.

L.D.Asstt.

Sri Gyan Jyoti Hazarika

L.D.Asstt.

Accounts Asstt.

Sri Deepjyoti Sahariah

L.D.Asstt.

Criminal Case Asstt.

Sri Akash Bhatia

L.D.Asstt.

L.D. Asstt.

Sri Uma Deuri

L.D.Asstt.

Statement Asst.

Smti Sormishtha Devi

L.D.Asstt.

L.D. Asst.

Sri Upam Saikia

L.D. Asst.

L.D. Asst.

Sri Amlan Jyoti Sarma

L.D. Asst.

L.D. Asst.

Sri Sridhar Sharma

L.D.Asstt.

Stationary Asstt.

Sri Koushik Borgohain

L.D.Asstt.

L.D.Asstt.

Sri Pranab Kumar Borah

L.D.Asstt.

DJ Bench Asstt.

Smti Monashree Paul

L.D.Asstt.

Munsiff Filing

Hiran Sarma

L.D.Asstt.

L.D.Asstt.

Deepjyoti Thakuria

Systems Officer
(AMTRON Contract Basis)
Systems Officer
(AMTRON Contract Basis)

Biswajit Das

Systems Asstt.

Systems Asstt.

Dhanjit Tisso

Systems Asstt.
(AMTRON Contract Basis)
Systems Asstt.
(AMTRON Contract Basis)

Sri Monuj Bori

Copyist.

Copyist.

Sri Amirson Tisso

Copyist

Copyist

Sri Sofiqul Islam

Copyist.

Copyist

Sri Manu Das

Computer Typist.

Computer Typist.

Sri Baloram Dey

Computer Typist

Computer Typist.

Sri Pappu Das

Computer Typist.

Computer Typist.

Sri Umesh Basumatary

Computer Typist.

Computer Typist.

Anjoy Teron

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

Amarjyoti Rajkhowa

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

Dipjyoti Chutia

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

Bharat Kalita

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

Jugal Talukdar

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

Dhrubajyoti Borthakur

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

Kirison Engti

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

Chandra Kanta Bori

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

Kutubuddin Ahmed

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

Sanjay Sutradhar

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

Raju Timung

Court Peon

Court Peon

Anup Kr. Bora

Court Peon

Court Peon

Raju Timung

Court Peon

Court Peon

Nilamani Goswami

Court Peon

Court Peon

Manju Teronpi

Court Peon

Court Peon

Luhit Dewri

Office Peon

Office Peon

Probhat Pathori

Office Peon

Office Peon

Mamon Teron

Office Peon

Office Peon

Mrityunjay Rajkumar

Office Peon

Office Peon

Pragyan Jyoti Nath

Office Peon

Office Peon

Sansumwi Basumatary

Office Peon

Office Peon

Ruplin Teronpi

Office Peon

Office Peon

Diganta Kr. Das

Office Peon

Office Peon

Nibaran Borah

Office Peon

Office Peon

Dipon Das

Office Peon

Office Peon

Sri Dambaru Borah

Attached Peon

Attached Peon.

Sri Prakash Borah

Attached Peon

Attached Peon.

Sri Abdul Kadir

Bunglow Peon

Bunglow Peon

Sri Pradip Daimary

Chowkider

Chowkider.

Sri Rup Sing Timung

Chowkider

Chowkider.

Fhanindra N. Laskar

Driver

Driver

Krishna Das

Driver ADJKA

Driver ADJKA