Kolar

Legal Aid

DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, KOLAR

Since, 1997, the District Legal Services Authority, Kolar, office is working in the room provided at P.P. Complex, attached to Court Complex, Kolar.

The mail id :- dlsa.kolar1@gmail.com. Phone No. 08152-228811.

Main Object of the Authority

To provide Legal Awareness and Legal Assistance to the needy people through its Panel Advocates and to arrange for conciliation/negotiations in pending and pre-litigation cases between the parties and to mitigate the mounting pendency of disputes in the Courts as well as public sectors and to ensure the free and competent legal services to the needy and downtrodden people of the society, those who are eligible under the Legal Services Authority’s Act.

The Officer of the Sr. Civil Judge cadre of Karnataka Judiciary is appointed and working as full time Member Secretary of the District Legal Services Authority, Kolar, since 30th May 2016.

CHAIRMAN:

Sri.Nabirasul Saiyyadali Mamadapur,

Prl. District and Sessions Judge and Chairman, District Legal Services Authority, Kolar.

MEMBER SECRETARY:

SRI. GURURAJ G SHIROL,

Member Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Kolar.

The Taluk Legal Services Committee of KGF, Mulbagal, Srinivasapur, and Malur are working in their respective court complex’s headed by the Judicial officers in the capacity of Member Secretary of the respective Taluka committee as listed below.

TALUK LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE, K.G.F

CHAIRMAN :

Sri. S.J KRISHNA, Prl. Senior Civil Judge and JMFC., Chairman, Taluk Legal Services Committee, K.G.F.

MEMBER SECRETARY :

Sri. JAYAPRAKASH V, Prl. Civil Judge and JMFC., and Member Secretary, Taluk Legal Services Committee, K.G.F.

TALUK LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE, MULBAGAL

CHAIRMAN :

Sri. S.V. Srikanth, Prl. Sr. Civil Judge and CJM., and Chairman, Taluk Legal Services Committee, Mulbagal.

MEMBER SECRETARY :

Sri. SHAFEER A.A , C/c Prl. Civil Judge and JMFC., and Member Secretary, Taluk Legal Services Committee, Mulbagal.

TALUK LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE, MALUR

CHAIRMAN :

SRI. A.K. Nagarajappa, Sr. Civil Judge and Chairman, Taluk Legal Services Committee, Malur.

MEMBER SECRETARY :

Sri. ABDUL KHADAR, Prl. Civil Judge and JMFC., and Member Secretary, Taluk Legal Services Committee, Malur.

TALUK LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE, SRINIVASAPUR

CHAIRMAN :

Sri. S.V. Srikanth, Prl. Sr. Civil Judge and CJM., and Chairman, Taluk Legal Services Committee, Srinivasapur.

MEMBER SECRETARY :

Sri. B. MOHAN BABU, Prl. Civil Judge and JMFC., and Member Secretary, Taluk Legal Services Committee, Srinivasapur.

ADVOCATES WORKING ON PANEL IN DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY AND TALUK LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEES
Sl. No. Name of the Advocates Address Mobile No.
KOLAR
1 Sri. Venkataravana. H Venkataravana. H S/o late Hanumappa, Ithrasanahalli village, Nayanahalli post 9480109968
2 Smt. V. Susheelamma V. Susheelamma S/o Venkatappa, W/o S. Varadaraju, Arahalli village and Post 9141341667
3 Smt. P. Gayathri P. Gayathri D/o Puttappa, W/o N. Chandrashekar, # 1555, Ambedkar Nagar, B.pet, Road, Kolar 563101 7795272171
4 Sri. C.R. Krishnamurthy C.R. Krishnamurthy S/o C.N. Ramakrishnaiah, Chanjimal Village and Post, Kolar 9449378128
5 Sri. Fayaz Ahmed Fayaz Ahmed S/o late T.A. Shahjan, B-2, Block, Vemagal, Kolar Tq. 9900162082
6 Sri. K. Manjunatha K. Manjunatha S/o Krishnappa, Beglihosahalli village and Post, Kasaba Hobli, Kolar Tq. 9900669947
7 Smt. M.V. Rathnamma M.V. Rathnamma D/o Venkataswamy, Mudivadi village, Kolar Tq. 8050730852
8 Sri. G.N. Jayaram G.N. Jayaram S/o G. Narayana, Opp to KSRTC Bus Depot, CB Pur Road, Kolar 9449378544
9 Sri. C.N. Basavarajappa C.N. Basavarajappa S/o C.K. Narayanappa, Chikka Ayyur village, Thayanahalli post, Kolar Tq., 9945376823
10 Sri. C. Narayanaswamy C. Narayanaswamy S/o Chikkappaiah, Muduvadi village and post, Kolar Tq. 9448664459
KGF
1 L.R. Lakshminarayana Setty L.R. Lakshminarayana Setty S/o Ramarathnam, # 4133, Vijayanagara, Bangarpet 9448447212
2 R. Ramesh R. Ramesh S/o N. Rajendran, D. No. 2812, Ambedkar Road, Bangarpet Town-563114, Kolar District 9986201424
3 A.S. Geetha A.S. Geetha D/o Sriram, Advocate, No. 4133, Vijayanagar, Bangarpet  
4 Sarojamma Sarojamma S /Srinivasa. M. Soregowdanakote village and Post, Bangarpet Tq., Kolar District  
5 KC Prasad C Prasad S/o B. Chikkamuniyappa, No. 2062, Dr. Venugopal Road, Camping Grounds, Bangarpet 563114 9448985052
6 Jayaprakash N Jayaprakash N,S/o Late Narayanappa N, # 1515, 6th Cross, Vijayanagar, Bangarpet, Bangarpet Tq 9448985052
7 M. Venkatesh M. Venkatesh S/o late Muniyappa, Robertsonpet, Marikuppam Village, Andersonpet Hobli, Bangarpet Taluk,  
8 M.N. Nandini M.N. Nandini D/o Narayanaswamy, Maragal Village, Chikka Ankandahalli Post, Kasaba Hobli, Bangarpet Tq., 8892716221
9 H. Chandrashekar H. Chandrashekar S/o M. Hullappa, Maragal Village, Bangarpet Tq., 9141119247
10 K. Yamuna K. Yamuna W/o G. Ramalingam, No. 10, Gollahalli village, Andersonpet Post, KGF 9449087534
11 Kalai Selvi Kalai Selvi D/o late Subramani R/o Ranganathan compound, 3rd Cross Road, Robertsonpet, KGF 563122 9986126977
12 K. Kalavathi K. Kalavathi D/o late Kannan, Pachiyammal, # 1318, C. Vidhya Nivas, Viveknagar, 1st Cross, R.pet., KGF 9880941676
13 Manjunatha Singh N. Manjunatha Singh N. S/o Narayana Singh, No. A 106 Bharath Nagar, KGF 9886451153
MULBAGAL
1 N. KrishnaVeni N. KrishnaVeni W/o N. NarayanaGowda, W/o A.R. Venkataramanappa, Near Kamakshmamma Temple, Muthyalpet, Mulbagal Town 9743353460
2 G. Venkatachalapathy . G. Venkatachalapathy S/o Govindappa, S. Chadumanahalli village, Balla Post Mulbagal Tq. Kolar Dist.  
3 M.V. Dharamaraju M.V. Dharamaraju S/o M. Venkateshaiah, Madderi village, Kuppampalya post, Tayalur Hobli, Mulbagal Tq., Kolar District. .  
4 M. Dayanand M. Dayanand S/o V. Muniyappa, Near Gangamma Gudi Temple, No. 3449/2, Muthyalpet, Mulbagal Town. 9242792825
5 Nagaraja K Nagaraja K S/o Krishnappa. MG., # 4226, Near Kamakshi Temple, Muthyalpet, Mulbagal Town 9986008817
6 Radhika V Radhika V D/o Venkateshappa, Peramakanahalli village, Byrakur Post, Mulbagal Tq., Kolar District 9480355437
MALUR
1 SanjayaKumar SanjayaKumar S/o Govindappa, Hungenahalli village and Post, Malur Tq., Kolar District 563130 9901836776
2 H.L. Nagaraja H.L. Nagaraja S/o Late Lokappa, Huralagere village and post, Malur Tq., Kolar District. 9449676562
3 Ramanji. C. Ramanji. C. S/o Chikkahanumappa, Hijuvanahalli village, Siddaramangala post, Malur Tq. 9535037636
4 Venkateshappa G.M Venkateshappa G.M. S/o Munichowdappa, Banahalli village, Tekal Hobli, Malur Tq., Kolar Dist. 8951510498
5 B.Y Krishnappa B.Y Krishnappa S/o Yallappa, Byalahalli village, H. Hosakote Post, Malur Tq., Kolar District. 9035750711
6 Y. Narayanaswamy Y. Narayanaswamy S/o Yellappa, Doddaiggalur village, Kudiyanur post, Malur Tq., Kolar District 9448161561
7 T. Angasagiriyappa T. Angasagiriyappa S/o Thimmarayappa, Araleri village and Post, Malur Tq., Kolar District 9164057535
SRINIVASAPUR
1 B. Lakshmiprasad B. Lakshmiprasad S/o Chikka Balappa, Behind Madhu Driving School, Keelukote, Kolar 9481055805
2 C. Soubhagya C. Soubhagya D/o R. Chowdappa, Kodadavadi village, Doddaganjur post, Chinthamani Tq., Chickballapur Dist. 9242479196
3 T.V. Narayanaswamy T.V. Narayanaswamy S/o G. Venkataravanappa, Tummanapalli village, Gownipalli post, Srinivasapur TQ., Kolar Circle, Srinivasapur Town 9980110624
4 Narayanaswamy P.C. Narayanaswamy P.C. S/o Chikkanarayanappa, Pille Kunte village, Maniganahalli post, Srinivasapur Tq 9164640052
5 Shankarappa Nayaka J.N. Shankarappa Nayaka J.N. S/o Narasimhappa, Royalpad Village, Post and Hobli, Srinivasapur Tq 9482521568

REMAND HOUR ADVOCATE
Sl.No Name of the Courts Remand Hour Advocate
1 Prl. District and Sessions Judge, Kolar Sri.C.N.Basavarajappa
2 I Addl. District and Sessions Judge, Kolar Sri. C.R.Krishnamurthy
3 II Addl. District and Sessions Judge, Kolar Smt. M.V.Rathnamma
4 The Prl. Senior Civil Judge and CJM., Kolar Sri. H.Venkataravana
5 The I Addl. Senior Civil Judge and CJM., Kolar Sri. G.N.Jayaram
6 The Prl. Civil Judge and JMFC., Kolar Smt. P.Gayathri
7 The I Addl. Civil Judge and JMFC., Kolar Sri. Fayaz Ahamed
8 The II Addl. Civil Judge and JMFC., Kolar Sri. C.Narayanaswamy
9 The Senior Civil Judge and Prl. JMFC., KGF Sri.H.Chandra Shekara
10 The Addl. Senior Civil Judge and JMFC., KGF Sri.K.Yamuna
11 The Prl. Civil Judge and Addl. JMFC., KGF Sri. S.Kalaiselvi
12 The Addl. Civil Judge and JMFC., KGF Sri. Venkatesh.M
13 The Civil Judge and JMFC., Bangarpet Sri. Jayaprakash.N
14 The Add. Civil Judge and JMFC., Bangarpet K.C.Prasad, Bangarpet
15 The Prl. Civil Judge and JMFC., Malur Sri. Venkateshappa.B.M.
16 The I Addl. Civil Judge and JMFC., Malur Sri. Ramanji
17 The II Addl. Civil Judge and JMFC., Malur Sri. Y.Narayanaswamy
18 The Prl. Civil Judge and JMFC., Mulbagal Sri. M.V.Dharmaraju
19 The Addl. Civil Judge and JMFC., Mulbagal Sri.K.Nagaraja
20 The Prl. Civil Judge and JMFC., Srinivasapur Sri. P.C. Narayanaswamy
21 The Addl. Civil Judge and JMFC., Srinivasapur Sri.J.N.Shankarappa Naika

 

 


Mediation Center

The Mediation Centre at Kolar District is functioning in the room provided for District Legal Services Authority, P.P. Complex, Kolar, Likewise, in the rooms provided for Taluk Legal Services Committees in the Taluk Head quarters. ASSISTANT. DIRECTOR, KOLAR MEDIATION CENTRE SMT. S MAHALAXMI NERALE, Prl. District and Sessions Judge and Asst. Director, Kolar Mediation Centre, Kolar.

The list of Advocates as mediators, who are working in their respective District and Taluk headquarters
SL.No Name and Address of the Mediators Mobile Numbers
KOLAR
1 Sri. Bisappa Gowda, Sr. Advocate, Kolar 9036626776
2 Sri. K.V. Shankarappa, Sr. Advocate, Kolar 9448410118
3 Sri. R. Venkatachalapathi, Advocate, Kolar 9448714908
4 Sri. K.V. Srinivasa, Advocate, Kolar 9845116759
5 Sri. A. Lakshminarayana, Advocate, Kolar 9448791765
6 Sri. K.R. Srinivasaiah, Sr. Advocate, Kolar 08152-222143
7 Sri. T.G. Manmatha Reddy, Advocate, Kolar 9008122611
8 Sri. B. Kumar, Advocate, Kolar 9448222431
9 Sri. P.N. Krishna Reddy, Advocate, Kolar 9448003318
10 Sri. V. Sridhara Murthy, Advocate, Kolar 9916267658
11 Sri. T. Sunil, Advocate, Kolar 9448296208
12 Sri. M. Arunkumar, Advocate, Kolar 9448179941
13 Sri. Mohammed Usmon, Advocate, Kolar 9916730156
14 Sri. B. Sadashiva Chari, Advocate, Kolar 9845734779
15 Sri. K.M. Vijaya Kumar, Advocate, Kolar 9448190773
16 Sri. V. Lakshman, Advocate, Kolar 9448662158
17 Sri. Subramani, Advocate, Kolar 9448449966
18 Sri. Venkataramana Reddy, Advocate, Kolar 9343487051
19 Sri. M. Manjunatha, Advocate, Kolar Tq 9448170296
20 Sri. C.N. Basavarajappa, Advocate, Kolar 9945376823
21 Sri. V. Brahmanandam, Advocate, Kolar 9449922488
22 Sri. B.N. Vasudeva Murthy, Advocate, Kolar 9945728171
23 Sri. Venkatachala. V , Advocate, Kolar  
24 Sri. G.R. Ramachandra Murthy, Advocate, Kolar 9945736696
25 Sri. H.S. Prasanna Kumar, Advocate, Kolar Not active
26 Sri. G. Srinivasa, Advocate, Kolar 9880588223
27 Sri. T.M. Shivanna, Advocate, Kolar 9448661902
28 Sri. K.N. Ramesh, Advocate, Kolar 9448664670
29 Sri. K.V. Surendra Kumar, Kolar 9448011672
30 Sri. U. Muniraju, Advocate, Kolar. 9448714909
31 Sri. N. Mylari Gowda, Kolar 9448180114
32 Sri. M.S. Manjunatha, Advocate, Kolar 9880913930
33 Sri. K.V. Nagaraj, Advocate, Kolar 9143621297
34 Sri. N.M. Lakshman, Advocate, Kolar, Not active
35 Sri. R.A. Mohan, Advocate, Kolar 9448184923
36 Sri. S.N. Somanna, Advocate, Kolar 9448342141
37 Sri. B. Venkateshaiah, Advocate, Kolar 9448342141
38 Sri. M.G. Chandrashekar, Advocate, Kolar 9448184930
39 Sri. S.R. Nagesh, Advocate, Kolar
40 Sri. T. Venkatareddy, Advocate, Kolar 9448559145
41 Sri. B.K. Devaraj, Advocate, Kolar 9448771948
42 Sri. K.R. Venkataramegowda, Advocate, Kolar 9448224426
43 Sri. S. Raghu, Advocate, Advocate, Kolar 9945180093
44 Sri. R. Manjunatha , Advocate, Kolar 9343612782
45 Sri. Jaderi Chandrappa, Advocate, Kolar 9448448280
46 Sri. K. Nataraja Babu, Advocate, Kolar 9743068428
KGF
1 Sri. Vasantha Reddy, Advocate, KGF, Kolar District. 9880034323
2 Sri. M. Magandiran, Advocate, Kennedies, KGF, 9448155346
3 Sri. A. Gopi, Advocate, No. 99 H Block, Champion Reef, KGF 563117 9341004008
4 Sri. V. Velayudham, Advocate, No. 25, Back side of King George Hall, KGF 9448209408
5 Smt. T. Noorjan, Advocate, 4th Block, KGF 9945158948
6 Sri. K. Sundararam Reddy, No. 24, SubashNagar, Robertsonpet, KGF 9448310756
7 Sri. K.M. Venkataramaiah, B.Com., LLB., DPM Agouti No. 1 and 2, 2nd floor, V.M. Naidu Building, Geetha Raod, Robertsonpet, KGF 563122 9448544811
8 Smt. A. Bathma No. 374, N.T. Block, Oorgaum Post, KGF 9880644811
9 Sri. K.V. Prakash Kumar, Advocate, S/o K.M. Venkatachalapathy Shetty, D.No. 1506, 5th Cross, Robertsonpet, KGF 9449574716
10 Sri. V.S. Venugopal, Advocate, Ramachandra Rao Road, Bangarpet. 9449675609
11 Sri. V. Ashwathanarayana Murthy, Advocate, Behind Boys Junior College, KGF Road, Bangarpet 9448209529
12 Sri. Amaresha, Advocate, Behind Boys Junior College, KGF Road, Bangarpet9845675822
13 Sri. V.B. Prasad, Advocate, Bangarpet, Kolar Dist. 9886332723
MALUR
1 Sri. S.V. Sridhara, Advocate, Malur 9945813283
2 E.K. Somashekar, Advocate, Kumar Krupa, 4th Cross, Adarsha Nagar, Malur 563131 9448587235
3 D. Narayanaswamy, Advocate, Behind Police Quarters, M.M. Extension, Malur 9448664462
4 Sri. K. Muniyappa, Advocate, K.N.S. Building, 1st Floor, Bus Stand Main Road, Malur 563130 9495050885
MULBAGAL
1 Sri. Manjunatha, Advocate, Mulbagal, Kolar District 9035617088
2 Sri. S.N. Mallikarjuna Swamy, Advocate, Opp. M.G. Ranganath Complex, M.C. Road, Mulbagal 563131 9448963187
3 Sri. N. Prabhakar, Advocate, D.V.G. Road, Mulbagal town 563131. No. 698, Narayana Nilaya, Kumber pet, Mulbagal 9448551910
4 Smt. N. Krishnaveni, Advocate, Muthyalpet, Near Kamakshi Temple, Mulbagal Town, Kolar Dist. 9980822607
5 Sri. P.M. Sadashiva, Advocate, Mulbagal 9945859729
6 Sri. S. Basheer Ahmed, Advocate, Mulbagal 9448173590
SRINIVASPUR
1 Sri. K. Shivappa, Advocate, M.G. Road, Srinivasapur, Kolar District. 9743824537
2 Sri. T. Venkataramappa, Advocate, Post Office Road, Opp. To Venkateshwara Nurshing Home, Srinivasapur 563135 9449375478
3 K.V. Narayanaswamy S/o Venkatareddy, Advocate, B.K. Extension, Srinivasapur 9880517481
4 N.V. Jayarame Gowda S/o M. Venkataravanapa, Achampalli Village, Agara Post, Yeldur Hobli, Srinivasapur tq. 9740172867
5 Srinivasappa S/o Venkataramappa, Advocate, Iladoni village, Kokaballapalli post, Srinivasapur Tq. 8971808422
6 Sri. G.N. Ashwatha Reddy, Advocate, S/o G. Nallappa Reddy, Gummareddypura village and post, Srinivasapura Tq., and Dist 9449321028