Krishna District

Krishna

 
Hon'ble Sri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra        
Hon'ble Chief Justice

High Court of Andhra Pradesh

THE HON'BLE SRI JUSTICE Ahsanuddin Amanullah,
Judge, High Court of Andhra Pradesh,
Administrative Judge,
Krishna District
District Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge UID Number Designation Period
1.
Sri G.Ramakrishna
AP1994CJD00165 Principal District and Sessions Judge, Krishna, Machilipatnam 01.10.2021 to till date
2.
Sri A.Narasimha Murthy
AP1998CJD00287 I Additional District and Sessions Judge, Machilipatnam 04.10.2021 to till date
3.
Sri B.Syam Sunder
AP1991CJD00133 Metropolitan Sessions Judge-cum-II Additional District and Sessions Judge, Vijayawada 04.08.2021 to till date
4. --- III Additional District and Sessions Judge-cum-Judge, ACB Court, Vijayawada --- to till date
5.
Sri G.Durgaiah
AP1995CJD00220 IV Additional District and Sessions Judge-cum-Judge, Family Court, Vijayawada 15.07.2019 to till date
6.
Smt G.Prathiba Devi
AP1998CJD00311 V Additional District and Sessions Judge-cum-Judge, Mahila Court, Vijayawada 07.01.2019 to till date
7. --- VI Additional District and Sessions Judge, Machilipatnam --- to till date
8.
Sri S.Nageswara Rao
AP2005CJT00438 VII Additional District and Sessions Judge, Vijayawada 01.10.2021 to till date
9.
Sri.V. Srinivasa Anjaneya Murthy
AP1995CJD00212 VIII Additional District and Sessions Judge, Vijayawada 30.07.2020 to till date
10.
Sri K.Seetharama Krishna Rao
AP2003CJT00380 IX Additional District Judge -Cum-Special court for trial of offences against women, Machilipatnam 23.09.2019 to till date
11. --- X Additional District and Sessions Judge-cum-Spl. Sessions Judge for trial of cases under S.Cs and S.Ts (POA) Act, Machilipatnam --- to till date
12.
Smt K.V.Maha Lakshmi
AP1994CJD00193 XI Additional District and Sessions Judge, Gudivada 15.04.2019 to till date
13.
Smt K. Radha Ratnam
AP1998CJD00299 XII Additional District and Sessions Judge, Vijayawada 07.01.2019 to till date
14. --- XIII Additional District and Sessions Judge (FTC), Vijayawada ---
15.
Smt U.Indira Priyadarsini
AP2003CJD00404 XIV Additional District and Sessions Judge, Vijayawada 02.10.2021 to till date
16.
Smt A.Bharathi
AP2013DJD00799 XV Additional District and Sessions Judge, Nuzvid 07.01.2019 to till date
17.
Sri V.Srinivasa Rao
AP2005CJD00450 XVI Additional District and Sessions Judge, Nandigama 27.09.2021 to till date
18. --- Judge, Co-operative Tribunal Court, Vijayawada. ---
19.
Ms.C.K.Gayathri Devi
AP2003CJD00383 Special Judge for Trial of Criminal Cases Relating to Elected MP's and MLA's, Vijayawada 01.10.2021 to till date
20.
Dr. S.Rajani
AP1998CJD00241 Special Judge for Speedy Trial of Offences under the Protection of Children from Sexual Offences Act,2012(POCSO Act), Vijayawada 02.10.2021 to till date
21.
Sri D.Yedukondalu
AP2003CJD00366 Special Court for Trial of Commercial Disputes, Ibrahimpatnam at Vijayawada 09.07.2020 to till date
Senior Civil Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge UID Number Designation Period
1.
Sri K.Srinivasa Rao
AP2005CJD00479 Principal Senior Civil Judge, Machilipatnam 02.07.2020 to till Date
2.
Smt B.H.V.Lakshmi Kumari
AP2008CJD00551 Additional Senior Civil Judge, Machilipatnam 05.08.2019 to till Date
3.
Smt K. Vijaya Kalyani
AP2008CJD00561 Senior Civil Judge,Avanigadda 29.07.2021 to till date
4.
Smt A.Purnima
AP2008CJD00572 Principal Senior Civil Judge, Gudivada 30.07.2021 to till date
5. --- Additional Senior Civil Judge (FTC), Gudivada ---
6.
Sri S.Damodar Rao
AP2005CJD00487 Senior Civil Judge, Nuzvid 10.07.2020 to till date
7.
Smt M.Sobha
AP2008CJD00609 Senior Civil Judge, Nandigama 03.08.2019 to till date
8.
Sri S.Srinivasa Rao
AP1999CJD00343 Principal Senior Civil Judge, Vijayawada 12.07.2020 to till date
9.
Smt S.P.Sultana Begum
AP2003CJD00386 I Additional Senior Civil Judge, Vijayawada 12.07.2020 to till date
10.
Sri M.Harinarayana
AP2005CJT00463 II Additional Senior Civil Judge, Vijayawada 11.07.2020 to till date
11.
Sri Y.Naga Raja
AP2008CJD00567 III Additional Senior Civil Judge, Vijayawada 10.07.2020 to till date
12.

--- IV Additional Senior Civil Judge, Vijayawada ---
13. --- V Additional Senior Civil Judge, Vijayawada ---
14.
Smt M.Sudha
AP2008CJD00608 VI Additional Senior Civil Judge, Vijayawada 06.07.2020 to till date
15.
Smt K.Neelima
AP2005CJD00500 VII Additional Senior Civil Judge, Vijayawada 12.10.2020 to till date
16.
Sri M.Suneel Kumar
AP1998CJD00342 Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada 09.07.2020 to till date
17.
Sri T.V.S.S.Prakash
AP2008CJT00694 I Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada 08.10.2021 to till date
18.
Smt D.Satyavathi
AP2005CJD00513 II Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada 14.07.2020 to till date
19.
Smt P.Sri Satya Devi
AP2005CJD00451 III Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada 09.05.2019 to till date
20.
Smt Y.Bindhu Madhavi
AP2008CJD00634 IV Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada 08.11.2019 to till date
21.
Sri G.Shanmuka Rao
AP2005CJD00489 Senior Civil Judge, Kaikaluru 30.07.2021 to till date
22.
Smt A. Anitha
AP2008CJD00556 Senior Civil Judge, Gannavaram 26.06.2019 to till date
23.
Sri P.Raja Ram
AP2008CJD00534 Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Machilipatnam. 09.05.2019 to till date
Junior Civil Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge UID Number Designation Period
1.
Sri M.Sreenu
AP2016CJD00947 Principal Junior Civil Judge-cum Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Machilipatnam 22.07.2020 to till date
2.
Sri Ziauddin Shaik
AP2017CJD01083 I Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum-I Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Machilipatnam 02.08.2021 to till date
3. --- II Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum II Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Machilipatnam ---
4.

---

Special Judicial Magistrate of First Class (Mobile) for trial of cases under P.C.R.Act-cum-IX Additional Metropolitan Magistrate-cum-IV Additional Junior Civil Judge, Machilipatnam ---
5.
Kum. L.Annapurnasri
AP2004CJT00421 Special Judicial Magistrate of First Class for trial of Cases under Prohibition & Excise Act-cum-III Additional Junior Civil Judge, Machilipatnam 06.05.2019 to till date
6.
Sri Ch.Kishore Kumar
AP2016CJD00957 Principal Junior Civil Judge-cum Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Gudivada

26.07.2021 to till date

7.
Smt K.Naga Lakshmi
AP2017CJD01082 I Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class-cum-I Additional Junior Civil Judge, Gudivada 29.07.2021 to till date
8. --- Principal Junior Civil Judge-cum Metropolitan Magistrate’s Court, Vijayawada --- to till date
9.
Smt B.Jyothsna
AP2016CJD01001 I Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum I Additional Metropolitan Magistrate’s Court, Vijayawada 22.07.2020 to till date
10.
Smt K.Krishna Satya Latha
AP2010CJD00721 II Additional Junior Civil Judge cum-II Additional Metropolitan Magistrate’s Court, Vijayawada 03.08.2021 to till date
11. --- III Additional Junior Civil Judge cum-III Additional Metropolitan Magistrate’s Court, Vijayawada ---
12.
Smt S.Komalavalli
AP2017CJT01094 Rent Controller-cum-IV Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum-IV Additional Metropolitan Magistrate’s Court, Vijayawada 30.07.2021 to till date
13. --- V Additional Junior Civil Judge cum-V Additional Metropolitan Magistrate’s Court, Vijayawada ---
14. --- VI-Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum- VI-Addl. Metropolitan Magistrate Court for trial of cases under MV Act (Mobile Court), Vijayawada ---
15.
Sri K.Suresh Babu
AP2016CJR00931 VII Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum-VII Additional Metropolitan Magistrate Court for Railways, Vijayawada 22.07.2020 to till date
16.
Sri U.RamMohan
AP2010CJT00765 VIII Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum-VIII Additional Metropolitan Magistrate Court for (Municipal Mobile Court), Vijayawada 22.07.2020 to till date
17.
Smt G.V.L.Saraswathi
AP2008CJD00682 Principal Junior Civil Judge-cum Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Avanigadda 04.05.2019 to till date
18.
Smt B.Ramya
AP2018CJD1122 Junior Civil Judge-cum Judicial Magistrate of First Class ,Movva 16.06.2019 to till date
19.


Sri E.Sudhakara Rao

AP2017CJD01086 Junior Civil Judge-cum-Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Bantumilli 02.08.2021 to till date
20.
Smt G.Spandana
AP2016CJD01000 Principal Junior Civil Judge-cum Judicial Magistrate of First Class-cum XI Additional Metropolitan Magistrate’s Court, Gannavaram 15.07.2020 to till date
21.
Smt V.Gangabhavani
AP2016CJR00929 I Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum XII Additional Metropolitan Magistrate, Gannavaram 22.07.2020 to till date
22.
Sri K.Srihari
AP2016CJR00933 Junior Civil Judge-cum-Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kaikaluru 22.07.2020 to till date
23.
Smt D.Durga Kalyani
AP2009CJD00709 Principal Junior Civil Judge-cum Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Nuzvid 21.07.2020 to till date
24.
Smt S.Thangamani
AP2008CJD00631 I Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum-I Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Nuzvid 02.08.2021 to till date
25.
Sri P.Sai Ram
AP2016CJD01035 II Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum II Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Nuzvid 22.07.2020 to till date
26.
Sri M.Sivakiran
AP2013CJD00903 Principal Junior Civil Judge-cum Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Tiruvuru 29.07.2021 to till date
27.
Sri G.Lenin Babu
AP2017CJD01067 I Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum-I Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Tiruvuru 03.08.2021 to till date
28.
Smt R.Shanthi Sree
AP2008CJD00604 Principal Junior Civil Judge-cum Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Jaggayyapeta 22.07.2020 to till date
29.
Smt Shaik Rehana
AP2013CJD00906 I Additional Junior Civil Judge-cum-I Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Jaggayyapeta 07.01.2019 to till date
30.
Sri C.Ramana Reddy
AP2013CJT00870 Principal Junior Civil Judge-cum Judicial Magistrate of First Class-cum XIII Additional Metropolitan Magistrate, Nandigama 08.01.2021 to till date
31.
Sri N.Jesu Ratna Kumar
AP2004CJT00417 I Additional Junior Civil Judge cum-I Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class-cum-XIV Additional Metropolitan Magistrate, Nandigama 08.01.2021 to till date
32.
Smt B.Baby Rani
AP2008CJT00692 Junior Civil Judge-cum-X Additional Metropolitan Magistrate’s Court, Vijayawada at Vuyyuru 02.08.2021 to till date
33.
Smt. Shaik Shireen
AP2016CJD00971 Junior Civil Judge-cum-Judicial Magistrate of First Class Court, Mylavaram 17.07.2020 to till date
Special Magistrate Judges & Chairman,PLAPUS
Sl No Name of the Judge UID Number Designation Period
1.
Sri T. Ramesh Babu
--- I Special Magistrate, Vijayawada 14.11.2013 to till date
2. --- II Special Magistrate, Vijayawada ---
3. --- III Special Magistrate, Vijayawada ---
4.
Sri P. Adinarayana
--- IV Special Magistrate, Vijayawada ---
5.
Sri A.Ramachandra Rao
--- Special Magistrate, Gannavaram ---
6.
Sri V.Krishna Murthy
--- Special Magistrate, Nuzvid

01.09.2017 to till date

7.

 


Sri M.Ramakrishna
--- Chairman, Permanent Lok Adalat, Machilipatnam

 

07.04.2021  to till date

     

    WELCOME TO KRISHNA DISTRICT COURT OFFICIAL WEBSITE