KURNOOL DISTRICT COURT

Kurnool

Hon'ble The Chief Justice
Hon'ble Sri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra,
Hon'ble The Chief Justice, High Court of Andhra Pradesh

 

Administrative Judge
THE HON'BLE SRI. JUSTICE M.GANGA RAO,
Judge, High Court of Andhra Pradesh, Amaravati
Administrative Judge,
Kurnool District
District Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1.
Dr. V.Radha Krishna Krupa Sagar
Prl.District and Sessions Judge,Kurnool 16.07.2020 to till date
2.
Sri V.Srinivas
I Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Kurnool 02.10.2021 to till date
3.


Smt N.Santhi

II Addl. District and Sessions Judge,Adoni 12.07.2019 to till date
4.
Sri M.Suvarna Raju
III Addl. District and Sessions Judge,Nandyal 23.07.2019 to till date
5.
Sri S.China Babu (Incharge)
Judge Family Court-Cum-IV Addl.District Judge,Kurnool ---
6.
Sri D.Ammana Raja
V Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Allagadda 20.09.2019 to till date
7.
Smt V.A.L.Satyavathi
Spl.Judge for SC ST cases-Cum-VI Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Kurnool 31.08.2020 to till date
8.
Sri P.Bhaskar Rao
Spl.Court ACB Cases Rayalaseema Region,Kurnool 07.01.2019 to till date
9.
Sri S.China Babu
Spl.Sessions Court for Trial of Cases against Women -cum- VII Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Kurnool 02.10.2021 to till date
Senior Civil Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1.
Sri T.Kesava
Prl.Senior Civil Judge,Kurnool 02.10.2021 to till date
2.
Smt A.Padma
Addl. Senior Civil Judge,Kurnool 02.10.2021 to till date
3.
Sri Ch.V.N.Srinivasa Rao
District legal Service Authority,Kurnool 02.08.2021 to till date
4.
Smt S.Sailaja
Senior Civil Judge,Adoni 08.10.2021 to till date
5.
Sri K.Siva Sankar
Senior Civil Judge,Allagadda 07.11.2019 to till date
6.
Sri E Rajendra Babu
Senior Civil Judge,Atmakur 27.10.2018 to till date
7.
Sri S.M.Phani Kumar
Prl.Senior Civil Judge,Nandyal 09.05.2019 to till date
8.
Smt M.Sobha Rani
(Incharge)
I Addl.Senior Civil Judge(FTC),Nandyal ---
9.
Smt M.Sobha Rani
II Addl.Senior Civil Judge,Nandyal 02.08.2021 to till date
10.
Smt N.Srividya
Senior Civil Judge,Nandikotkur 07.01.2019 to till date
Junior Civil Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1.
Smt V.Satya Laxmi Prasanna (Incharge)
Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Kurnool ---
2.
Smt V.Satya Laxmi Prasanna
I Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Kurnool 02.03.2019 to till date
3.
Smt D.Sharmila
II Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Kurnool 22.07.2020 to till date
4.
Smt K. Bhargavi
Spl.Judicial Megistrate of First Class,Excise Court,Kurnool 17.07.2020 to till date
5.
Smt K.Bhargavi (Incharge)
Spl.Mobile Court,Kurnool ---
6.
Smt K.Himabindu
Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Adoni 21.07.2020 to till date
7.
Sri S.Srikanth
I Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Adoni 21.07.2020 to till date
8.
Smt V.Veera Naga Venkatalakshmi
II Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Adoni 05.01.2021 to till date
9.
Ms S.Jyothi
Junior Civil Judge,Alur 06.05.2019 to till date
10.
Smt M.Sailaja
Junior Civil Judge,Allagadda 22.07.2020 to till date
11.
Sri Rajan Uday Prakash
Junior Civil Judge,Atmakur 20.10.2018 to till date
12.
Sri J.Kishore Kumar
Junior Civil Judge,Banaganapalli 02.08.2021 to till date
13.
Sri Pattan Shiyaz Khan
Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Dhone 22.07.2020 to till date
14.
Smt P.Haneesha
Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Dhone 02.08.2021 to till date
15. VACANT (Incharge-Junior Civil Judge,Banaganapalli) Junior Civil Judge,Koilakuntla ---
16.
Sri K.P.Sai Ram
Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Nandyal 30.07.2021 to till date
17.
Smt B.M.R.Prasanna Latha
Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Nandyal 22.07.2020 to till date
18.
Sri P.Tirumala Rao
Junior Civil Judge,Nandikotkur 21.07.2020 to till date
19.
Kum V.Divya
Junior Civil Judge,Pattikonda  02.08.2021 to till date
20.
Sri K.Guru Aravind
Junior Civil Judge,Yemmiganur 02.08.2021 to till date
Special Magistrates
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1.
Sri K.Sudhakar
Special Magistrate,Nandyal 27.01.2020 to till date

Latest Announcements