KURNOOL DISTRICT COURT

Judges

Administrative Judge
Hon'ble Smt.Justice Kongara Vijaya Lakshmi, Judge
High Court of Andhra Pradesh
Administrative Judge,
Kurnool District
District Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1. Sri B.Shyam Sunder (FAC) Prl.District and Sessions Judge,Kurnool 17.12.2019 to till date
2. Sri B.Shyam Sunder I Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Kurnool 18.04.2018 to till date
3.

Smt N.Santhi

II Addl. District and Sessions Judge,Adoni 12.07.2019 to till date
4. Sri M.Suvarna Raju III Addl. District and Sessions Judge,Nandyal 23.07.2019 to till date
5. Sri V.Srinivas Judge Family Court-Cum-IV Addl.District Judge,Kurnool 07.01.2019 to till date
6. Sri D.Ammana Raja V Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Allagadda 20.09.2019 to till date
7. Sri R.Venkata Naga Sundar Spl.Judge for SC ST cases-Cum-VI Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Kurnool 08.03.2017 to till date
8. Sri P.Bhaskar Rao Spl.Court ACB Cases Rayalaseema Region,Kurnool 07.01.2019 to till date
9. Sri V. Srinivas (Incharge) Spl.Sessions Court for Trial of Cases against Women -cum- VII Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Kurnool 07.12.2019 to till date
Senior Civil Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1.  Sri S.China Babu  Prl.Senior Civil Judge,Kurnool 07.11.2019 to till date
2. Sri T.Kesava Addl. Senior Civil Judge,Kurnool 07.11.2019 to till date
3. Sri N.Srinivasa Rao District legal Service Authority,Kurnool 30.04.2018 to till date
4. Sri M.A.Soma Sekhar Senior Civil Judge,Adoni 30.04.2018 to till date
5. Sri K.Siva Sankar Senior Civil Judge,Allagadda 07.11.2019 to till date
6. Sri E Rajendra Babu Senior Civil Judge,Atmakur 27.10.2018 to till date
7. Sri S.M.Phani Kumar Prl.Senior Civil Judge,Nandyal 09.05.2019 to till date
8. Smt T.Leelavathi
(Incharge)
I Addl.Senior Civil Judge(FTC),Nandyal 30.08.2018 to till date
9. Smt T.Leelavathi II Addl.Senior Civil Judge,Nandyal 30.08.2018 to till date
10. Smt N.Srividya Senior Civil Judge,Nandikotkur 07.01.2019 to till date
Junior Civil Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1. Smt A.Padma Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Kurnool 26.10.2018 to till date
2. Smt V.Satya Laxmi Prasanna I Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Kurnool 02.03.2019 to till date
3. Smt V.Ganga Bhavani II Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Kurnool 13.10.2016 to till date
4. Smt M.V.Seshamma Spl.Judicial Megistrate of First Class,Excise Court,Kurnool 26.09.2019 to till date
5. Smt M.V.N.Padmaja Spl.Mobile Court,Kurnool 04.05.2018 to till date
6. Smt M.Madhavi (Incharge) Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Adoni ----
7. Smt K. Bhargavi I Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Adoni 06.05.2019 to till date
8. Smt M.Madhavi II Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Adoni 13.10.2016 to till date
9. Ms S.Jyothi Junior Civil Judge,Alur 06.05.2019 to till date
10. Sri P.Divakar Junior Civil Judge,Allagadda 09.05.2017 to till date
11. Sri Rajan Uday Prakash Junior Civil Judge,Atmakur 20.10.2018 to till date
12. Sri K.Rakesh Junior Civil Judge,Banaganapalli 03.03.2018 to till date
13. Sri E.Anjaneyulu Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Dhone 29.05.2017 to till date
14. Smt G.C.Asifa Sulthana Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Dhone 11.05.2017 to till date
15. Sri P.Babu Junior Civil Judge,Koilakuntla 13.10.2016 to till date
16. Sri Shaik Baba Fakruddin Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Nandyal 01.06.2017 to till date
17. Smt N.Lavanya Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Nandyal 03.03.2018 to till date
18. Kum Sindhu Gurram Junior Civil Judge,Nandikotkur 14.12.2017 to till date
19. Smt M.Madhavi (Incharge) Junior Civil Judge,Pattikonda 29.04.2019 to till date
20. Sri S.Vasudev Junior Civil Judge,Yemmiganur 20.10.2016 to till date

Latest Announcements