150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi
150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi
Cleanliness Is Next To Godliness : Mahatma Gandhi.
New Delhi District
New Delhi District

List of Judges

SR. NO.

JUDICIAL OFFICER

DESIGNATION

ROOM NO

1

 

SH. DINESH KUMAR SHARMA

PRINCIPAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, NEW DELHI DISTRICT, NEW DELHI.

 

COURT ROOM NO. 05

2.

 

SH. SANJEEV JAIN

DISTRICT JUDGE (COMMERCIAL COURT) -01

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 04

3.

 

SH. GURVINDER PAL SINGH DISTRICT JUDGE (COMMERCIAL COURT)-02

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 24

4.

 

SH. SANJIV JAIN

DISTRICT JUDGE (COMMERCIAL COURT)-03

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 25

5.

 

 

SH. HARJYOT SINGH BHALLA

PO, MACT

 

 

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 01

 

6.

 

SH. AJAY KUMAR JAIN

SPECIAL JUDGE (NDPS ACT)

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 35

 

 

 

7.

 

SH.. RAJEEV BANSAL

JUDGE-IN-CHARGE, MEDIATION CENTRE

 

 

MEDIATION CENTRE

8.

 

SH. ASHUTOSH KUMAR

ASJ-01

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 34

 

9.

 

MS. SUNENA SHARMA

ADJ-04

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 33

10.

 

SH. PARVEEN SINGH

ASJ-03

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 39

11.

 

SH. RAM LAL MEENA

ADJ-02 & WAQF TRIBUNAL

 

COURT ROOM NO. 22

 

12.

 

SH. ANIL ANTIL

ASJ-04 (PILOT COURT)

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 36

 

13.

 

SH. SANJAY KHANAGWAL

ASJ (SPL. FAST TRACK COURT)

 

COURT ROOM NO. 27

14.

 

SH. MUNISH MARKAN

ADJ-03

 

COURT ROOM NO. 09

15.

 

SH. DHARMENDER RANA

ASJ-02

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 38

16.

 

SH. AJAY GARG

ADJ-01

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 15

17.

 

SH. PANKAJ SHARMA

CMM

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 26

18.

 

SH. DHEERAJ MITTAL

SCJ-CUM-RC

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 10

19.

      

 

SH. AKASH JAIN

ACMM-01

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 02

20.

 

 

SH. CHANDER JIT SINGH

ACMM-02

 

COURT ROOM NO. 08

21.

 

 

MS. SHREYA ARORA MEHTA

JSCC-CUM-ASCJ

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 21

22.

 

MS. PRABH DEEP KAUR

MM- (MAHILA COURT-02)

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 19

23.

 

MS. PREETI PAREWA

ACJ-CUM-ARC-CCJ

 

COURT ROOM NO. 03

24.

 

MS. TANVI KHURANA

MM-04

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 14

25.

 

 

SH. HIMANSHU RAMAN SINGH

MM-02

 

COURT ROOM NO. 20

 

26.

 

 

MS. VASUNDHARA CHHAUNKAR

MM (MAHILA COURT)

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 30

27.

 

 

SH. PRAYANK NAYAK

MM-01

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 32

28.

 

MS. JYOTI MAHESHWARI,

MM NI ACT DIGITAL COURT-01

 

DIGITAL COURT

29

 

MS. AMARDEEP KAUR

MM-06

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 11

30.

 

 

MS. MANU SHREE

MM-03

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 18

31.

 

SH. UMESH KUMAR

MM-07

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 06

 

32

 

SH. HIMANSHU SEHLOT

MM (NI ACT)-01

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 28

33.

 

MS. SHREYA AGARWAL

MM NI ACT DIGITAL COURT-02

 

        DIGITAL COURT               

34.

 

MS. PADMA LANDOL

MM NI ACT DIGITAL COURT-03

 

DIGITAL COURT

 

35.

 

SH. SAHIL KHURMI 

MM (NI ACT)-02 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 07

 

36.

 

SH. ANSHUL SINGHAL

MM (NI ACT-03) 

 

 

COURT ROOM NO.17

37.

 

SH. PANKAJ RAI

MM (NI ACT)-05

 

COURT ROOM NO.12

    38        

MS. PREETI

CIVIL JUDGE-01

 COURT ROOM NO.16
  39

SH. DEV SAROHA

MM -05

 

COURT ROOM NO.13
   40

SH. UDBHAV KUMAR JAIN

MM (NI ACT)-04

COURT ROOM NO.36
   41

MS. DEEPIKA GOYAL SHOKEEN

                MM (Reliever)

COURT ROOM NO.23
   42

            SH. NITESH GOYAL

                MM (Reliever)

COURT ROOM NO.23
   43

        SH. SNEHIL SHARMA

                MM (Reliever)

COURT ROOM NO.23
   44

           SH. VINOD KUMAR

              MM (Reliever)

COURT ROOM NO.23