150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi
150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi
Cleanliness Is Next To Godliness : Mahatma Gandhi.
New Delhi District
New Delhi District

List of Judges

SR. NO.

JUDICIAL OFFICER

DESIGNATION

ROOM NO

1

 

SH. DINESH KUMAR SHARMA

DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE, NEW DELHI DISTRICT, NEW DELHI.

 

COURT ROOM NO. 05

2.

SH. SANJEEV JAIN

DISTRICT JUDGE (COMMERCIAL COURT) -01

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 04

3.

 

SH. GURVINDER PAL SINGH DISTRICT JUDGE (COMMERCIAL COURT)-02

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 25

4.

 

 

SH. SANJIV JAIN

DISTRICT JUDGE (COMMERCIAL COURT)-03

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 24

5.

 

SH. M. K. NAGPAL

PO, MACT

 

 

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 01

 

6.

 

SH. AJAY KUMAR JAIN

SPECIAL JUDGE (NDPS ACT)

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 35

 

 

 

7.

 

SH.. RAJEEV BANSAL

JUDGE-IN-CHARGE, MEDIATION CENTRE

 

 

MEDIATION CENTRE

8.

 

SH. ASHUTOSH KUMAR

ASJ-01

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 34

 

9.

 

MS. SUNENA SHARMA

ADJ-04

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 33

10.

 

SH. PARVEEN SINGH

ASJ-03

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 15

11.

 

SH. RAM LAL MEENA

ADJ-02 & WAQF TRIBUNAL

 

COURT ROOM NO. 22

 

12.

 

SH. ANIL ANTIL

ASJ-04 (PILOT COURT)

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 36

 

13.

 

SH. SANJAY KHANAGWAL

ASJ (SPL. FAST TRACK COURT)

 

COURT ROOM NO. 27

14.

 

SH. MUNISH MARKAN

ADJ-03

 

COURT ROOM NO. 09

15.

 

 

 

SH. DHARMENDER RANA

ASJ-02

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 38

16.

 

 

SH. AJAY GARG

ADJ-01

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 39

17.

 

SH. PAWAN SINGH RAJAWAT

CMM

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 26

18.

 

SH. VIKRANT VAID

SCJ-CUM-RC

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 10

19.

       

 

SH. NAVJEET BUDHIRAJA

ACMM-01

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 02

20.

 

SH. SUDHIR KUMAR SIROHI

ACMM-02

 

COURT ROOM NO. 08

21.

 

SH. PANKAJ SHARMA

JSCC-CUM-ASCJ

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 21

22.

 

SH. DHEERAJ MITTAL

ACJ-CUM-ARC-CCJ

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 03

23.

 

MS. ANKITA LAL

MM-02

 

COURT ROOM NO. 20

24.

 

MS. PRABH DEEP KAUR

MM- (MAHILA COURT-02)

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 19

25.

 

MS. PREETI PAREWA

MM-06

 

COURT ROOM NO. 11

 

26.

 

MS. TANVI KHURANA

MM-04

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 14

27.

 

 

SH. PAWAN KUMAR

MM-01

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 06

28.

 

MS. VASUNDHARA CHHAUNKAR

MM (MAHILA COURT)

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 30

29

 

 

MS. NABEELA WALI

MM-03

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 18

30.

 

MS. PRAGATI

MM-01

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 32

31.

 

MS. JYOTI MAHESHWARI

MM (NI ACT)-01

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 28

 

32

 

MS. SHRUTI CHAUDHARY 

MM (NI ACT)-02 (NEW COURT)

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 07

33.

 

MS. AMARDEEP KAUR

MM (NI ACT-03) (NEW COURT)

 

       COURT ROOM NO.17                         

34.

 

MS. MANU SHREE

CIVIL JUDGE-01

 

 

COURT ROOM NO. 16  

35.

 

SH. ASHWANI PANWAR

MM (NI ACT)-04

 

COURT ROOM NO. 31

 

36.

 

SH. VIPUL SANDWAR

MM (NI ACT)-05

 

 

COURT ROOM NO.12

37.

 

SH. DEV SAROHA

MM -05

 

COURT ROOM NO.13