.
Delhi District Courts (West Delhi)
West District, Delhi

List of Judges

 

 

PHOTO NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER JURISDICTION ROOM NO
PRINCIPAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE
SH. DHARMESH SHARMA PRINCIPAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE 201
       

PRINCIPAL DISTRICT JUDGE COMMERCIAL COURT

SH DINESH BHATT

PRINCIPAL DISTRICT JUDGE

COMMERCIAL COURT

115
SH. GURDEEP SINGH

PRINCIPAL DISTRICT JUDGE

COMMERCIAL COURT

110

SH. MANISH SHARMA

[ ADJ-01 ]

Suit & Appeal 313

Sh. UMED SINGH

[ ADJ-02 ]

LAC/Guardianship/Probate/IPR

 

127

MS. SHIVALI SHARMA

[ ADJ-03 ]

Suit & Appeal 349

MS. HARLEEN SINGH

[ ADJ-04 ]

Suit & Appeal 131
 

SH. Syaed Zishan Ali Warsi

[ ADJ-05 ]

Suit & Appeal 138
 

Ms Veena Rani

[ ADJ-06 ]

Suit & Appeal 137

SH VINOD KUMAR GAUTAM

[ ADJ-06 ]

Suit & Appeal 156

SH PAWAN SINGH RAJAWAT

[ ADJ-07]

Suit & Appeal 346
ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES

MS. SUGANDHA AGGARWAL

               {ASJ-01}

Sessions Cases 16

SH. POORAN CHAND

[ ASJ-02]

ST/SC 154

SH. VISHAL SINGH       

[ ASJ-03]

Sessions Cases 13

Sh. Manish Gupta

[ ASJ-04]

Sessions Cases 229

SH. LAL SINGH

[ ASJ-05 ]

Sessions Cases 17

MS. ARCHANA SINHA

[ ASJ-06 ]

POCSO 209
 

Sh.  Kumar Rajat

[ ASJ-7 ]

Sessions Cases 216

SH. SAMAR VISHAL

[ ASJ -8]

Pilot Court 33

SH. SUDHANSHU KAUSHIK

[ ASJ ]

NDPS 132
Sh. Ankur Jain,ASJ Spl. Fast Track Court 221
Ms. Himani Malhotra Sessions Cases 139
Sh. Nipun Awasthi Ld. ASJ/FTSC/ RC-01 35
Ms. Neha Paliwal Ld. ASJ/FTSC/ POSCO-01 113
Ms. Neha Ld. ASJ/FTSC/ RC-02 178
Sh. Ashok Kumar Ld. ASJ/FTSC/ POSCO-02 122
MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIM TRIBUNAL

Sh. Pritam Singh

 

[ PO/MACT-01 ] 266
 

Sh Sudesh Kumar-II

 

[ PO/MACT-02] 21
       
DELHI LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY

SH SUNIL GUPTA

 

Secretary 295
       
COURTS OF ACMM & MM

MS CHHAVI KAPOOR

[ CMM ]

Kiriti Nagar, Old & Fresh Filling of  Crime Branch, EOW,  designated court of forged/fake ST certificate , SARFESI Act-2002 Spl. Task Force, Offcial Secretes, IPR (Copy Right Act, Patents Act etc) Delhi Prevention of  Defacement of Propety Act,  ,2007, U/s 195 r/w Sec 340 Cr. P.C. made by the Courts of respective District/Metropolitan area

146

MS SHEFALI BARNALA TANDON

[ ACMM ]

Ranjit Nagar, Patel Nagar, 

145

SH MANISH JAIN

[ MM-01 ]

Punjabi Bagh,  traffic circle Model town Mcd, Dda,Immoral Traffic (Prevention) Act 1956

341
 

Sh Vinik Jain

[ MM-02 ]

Rajouri garden, 

356

SH NEHA PANDEY

[ MM-03 ]

Maya puri, ,Nihal Vihar,  Madi pur, Darya Ganj Traffice Circle

292

Sh. Abhinav Pandey

[ MM-04 ]

Khyala, Moti Nagar,  nangloi STA challans

268

Sh. Rakesh kumar-II

[ MM-05 ]

Anand Parbat, Janak puri Metro station,, , Rajagarden Metro Stn.  Kamla Market Traffice Circle

336A
 

Ms. Udita Jain

[ MM-06 ]

Mundka, Hari nagar Madipur, SDMC chit challans

355

Sh. Puneet Nagpal

(MM-07)

Paschim vihar, east (earlier known as paschim vihar) Tilak Nagar, Vikas Puri old 289

SH AAKASH SHARMA

(MM-08)

 

Paschim vihar West ( earlier known as Mianwali Nagar) Ranhola

30

Ms. Neetu Nagar

[ MAHILA COURT-01 ]

Khyala, Kirti Nagar, Mayapuri,, Punjabi Bagh  , ( Madipur),Uttam Nagar cases transferred to dwarka court)

358

Ms. Sonam Gupta

[ MAHILA COURT-02 ]

Tilak Nagar, (vikaspuri old cases transferred to dwarka court), Hari Nagar, 

158

Ms. TANIA SINGH

[ MAHILA COURT-03 ]

Anand Parbat, (Jankapuri cases transferred to dwarka court ) Janak puri metro station, Moti Nagar, Nangloi,   raja garden metro station

245

Ms. Deepika Thakran

[ MM-04 ]

Paschim Vihar West (Earlier known as mianwali Nagar)  Nihal Vihar, Rajouri Garden,  252

Ms. Aakanksha

(MAHILA COURT-05)

mundka, madipur( pachim vihar east ( earlier known as paschim vihar) east, patel nagar ranjeet nagar, ranhola 353

SH P BHARAGAV RAO

[ MM-01 ]

U/s 138 NI Act  3 COURT BUILIDNG ANNEX 1

MS  CHARAN SALWAN

[ MM-02 ]

U/s 138 NI Act  101 COURT BUILIDNG ANNEX 2

SH SUKHJEET SINGH

[ MM-03 ]

U/s 138 NI Act 102 COURT BUILIDNG ANNEX 2

SH. OM PAL SHOKEEN

(MM-04)

u/s 138 NI Act

103 COURT BUILIDNG ANNEX 2

SH. DEVANSHU SAJLAN

(MM-05)

u/s 138 NI Act 4 COURT BUILIDNG ANNEX 2
SH. MOHIT SHARMA DIGITAL COURT-01  
MS. CHHAYA TYAGI DIGITAL COURT-02  
SH SUNIL KHATRI, MM RELIVER JUDGE 218
MS. KARUNA ,MM RELIVER JUDGE 218
SH  NAVDEEP GUPTA,MM RELIVER JUDGE 218
MS DIVYASHREE RAINA RELIVER JUDGE 218
COURTS OF RENT CONTROLLERS & CIVIL JUDGES

MS SUSHEEL BALA DAGAR

 SCJ/RC 

369
SH KISHORE KUMAR JSCC/ASCJ 296-B
SH ANURAG DASS ACJ/CCJ/ARC 112

SH. DEEPAK KUMAR-I

CCJ/ARC 255

SH ANKIT KARAN SINGH

CJ-01 118

MS RICHIKA TYAGI

CJ-02 361

MS RISHIKA SRIVASTAVA

CJ-03 181
FAMILY COURT

Ms. Renu Bhatnagar

Principal Judge 

001
 

Ms. ILLA RAWAT

Addl.Principal Judge

002

Sh Raj Kumar Tripathi

Judge Family Court

8

 

Latest Announcements