.
Delhi District Courts (West Delhi)
West District, Delhi

List of Judges

 

PHOTO NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER JURISDICTION ROOM NO
DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE
Sh. Dharmesh Sharma District and Sessions Judge 201
       
ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGES

Sh. Vikas Dhull

[ ADJ-01 ]

Suit & Appeal 215

Ms. Savitri

[ ADJ-02 ]

LAC/Guardianship/Probate/IPR

 

202

Ms. Charu Aggarwal

[ ADJ-03 ]

Suit & Appeal 31

Sh. Narinder Kumar

[ ADJ-04 ]

Suit & Appeal 142

Sh. Deepak Dabas

[ ADJ-05 ]

Suit & Appeal 138

Sh. Hasan Anzar

[ ADJ-06 ]

Suit & Appeal 137

Ms. Sugandha Aggarwal

[ ADJ-07 ]

Suit & Appeal 156
       
ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES

Ms. Nivedita Anil Sharma

               {ASJ-01}

Sessions Cases 122

Sh. Pooran Chand

[ ASJ-02]

ST/SC 154

Ms. Nirja Bhatia         

[ ASJ-03]

Sessions Cases 13

Sh. Virender Kumar Goyal

[ ASJ-04]

Sessions Cases 308

Sh. Ajay Gulati

[ ASJ-05 ]

Sessions Cases 17

Ms. Archana Sinha

[ ASJ-06 ]

POCSO 116

Ms. Vrinda Kumari

[ ASJ-7 ]

Sessions Cases 216

Sh. Saurabh Pratap Singh Laler

[ ASJ ]

Pilot Court 33

Dr. Shahabuddin 

[ ASJ ]

NDPS 132

Sh. Gorakh Nath Pandey

[ ASJ ]

Fast Track Court 113

Sh. Bhupesh Kumar

[ ASJ ]

FTC (Sexual Assault on Women) 221
       
MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIM TRIBUNAL

Sh. Raj Kumar

[ PO/MACT-01 ]

  149

Ms. Hemani Malhotra

[ PO/MACT-02]

  139
       
DELHI LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY

Sh. Vinod Kumar Meena

 

Secretary 295
       
COURTS OF ACMM & MM

Ms. Pooja Talwar

[ CMM ]

Janak Puri, Kiriti Nagar, Old & Fresh Filling of CBI & Crime Branch, designated court of forged/fake ST certificate , SARFESI Act-2002 Spl. Task Force, Offcial Secretes, IPR (Copy Right Act, Patents Act ,2007, U/s 195 r/w Sec 340 Cr. P.C. made by the Courts of respective District/Metropolitan area

146

Ms. Bhawani Sharma

[ ACMM ]

Ranjit Nagar, Patel Nagar, Eow, Delhi Prevention Of Defacement Of Property Act, 2007

145

Ms. Manu Vedwan

[ MM-01 ]

Punjabi Bagh, Madipur Mcd, Dda,Immoral Traffic (Prevention) Act 1956

341

Sh. Deepak Kumar-I

[ MM-02 ]

Harinagar,rajouri garden, immoral traffic (prevention) act 1956

356

Sh. Pankaj Arora

[ MM-03 ]

Maya puri, Nangloi, Nihal Vihar, Paschim Vihar, Darya Ganj Traffice Circle

268

Sh. Babru Bhan

[ MM-04 ]

Khyala, Moti Nagar, Mianwali Nagar, Ranhola

271

Sh. Abhishek Kumar

[ MM-05 ]

Anand Parbat, Janak puri Metro station, Tilak nagar, , Rajagarden Metro Stn. Tilak Nagar,, Vikas Puri Kamla Market Traffice Circle

366A

Ms. Babita Puniya

[ MM-06 ]

Mundka, Uttam Nagar

355

Sh.Atul Krishna Aggarwal 

(MM-07)

Tilak Nagar, Vikas Puri 25

Sh. Kishor Kumar

(MM-08)

New Court

PS Mianwali Nagar , PS Ranhola

30

Ms. Shefali Sharma

(MM-09)

Madipur, Hari Nagar 131

Sh. Puneet Nagpal 

(MM-10)

PS Nangloi

PS Paschim Vihar

268

Ms. Neetu Nagar

[ MAHILA COURT-01 ]

Khyala, Kirti Nagar, Mayapuri, Mundka, Punjabi Bagh (Madipur) , Uttam Nagar

358

Ms. Sonam Gupta

[ MAHILA COURT-02 ]

Tilak Nagar, Paschim Vihar, Vikaspuri, Hari Nagar, 

158

Ms. Ruby Neeraj Kumar

[ MAHILA COURT-03 ]

Anand Parbat, Jankapuri, Janak puri metro station, Moti Nagar, Nangloi, Patel Nagar, Raja Garden Metro Station

245

Ms. Aanchal

[ MM-04 ]

Mianwali Nagar, Nihal Vihar, Rajouri Garden, Ranjeet Nagar, Ranhola. 252

Ms. Saumya Chauhan

(MAHILA COURT-05)

New Court 353

Sh. Mohit Sharma

[ MM-01 ]

U/s 138 NI Act  346

Sh.Rinku Jain

[ MM-02 ]

U/s 138 NI Act  279

Ms. Neha Pandey

[ MM-03 ]

U/s 138 NI Act 349

Sh. Ajay Singh Parihar

(MM-04)

u/s 138 NI Act

178

Ms. Neetu Sharma

(MM-05)

u/s 138 NI Act 283
COURTS OF RENT CONTROLLERS & CIVIL JUDGES

Sh. Rajinder Singh

 SCJ/RC 

350

Sh. Vishal Pahuja

ACJ/CCJ/ARC 112

Sh. Ajay Nagar

CCJ/ARC 255

Sh. Rajinder Kumar

JSCC/ASCJ 35

Sh. Nitish Kumar Sharma

CJ-01 118

Sh. Bharat Aggarwal

CJ-02 361

Sh. Robinjeet Singh

CJ-03 181

Ms.Gita

CJ-04 182
Sh. Pranav Joshi CJ-05 119
FAMILY COURT

Ms. Shailender Kaur

Principal Judge

001

Ms. Madhu Jain

Addl.Principal Judge

002

Sh. Dinesh Bhatt

Judge Family Court

008