.
Tis Hazari Court Complex
Tis Hazari Court Complex
Central District, Delhi
Central District, Delhi

List of Judges (Central District)

ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES

MS. DEEPALI SHARMA

 

POSCO & CPCR ACT

ASJ-01

116

MS. CHARU AGGARWAL 

SC/ST/SEBI

ASJ-02 

31

SH SANJAY SHARMA-II

 

TADA/POTA/MACOCA

ASJ-03 

143

SH. NAVEEN KUMAR KASHYAP

 

Sessions Cases 

ASJ -04

119

SH.MOHD. FARRUKH                                                                               

POSCO & CPCR ACT

ASJ -05

14

SH.DEEPAK DABAS

 

NDPS-1 126

MS. NEELOFER ABIDA PERVEEN

 

NDPS-2 222

SH. SATISH KUMAR           

FAST TRACK COURT 136
SH VIDYA PRAKASH ASJ/Spl. Judge (Electricity Court-01) 324
SH. ARUL VARMA ASJ/ Spl. Judge (Electricity Court -02) 314
Sh Sunil Kumar Sharma ASJ(FTSC)(POCSO)-02, 142
Sh Ankit Singla ASJ (FTSC)(RC), 179
Sh Sushant Changotra ASJ(FTSC)(POCSO)-Ol 14
Sh Vijay Shankar ASJ-05 271
MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIM TRIBUNAL
 
  MS. KAMINI LAU PO/MACT-01  09

SH. Lovleen

 

 PO/MACT-02 230
       
MEDIATION CELL

SH. SUNIL KUMAR AGGARWAL

Judge Incharge 325
       
COURTS OF ACMM & MM

SH. GAJENDER SINGH NAGAR

CMM

DBG Road, Old Cases & Fresh cases  of crime branch,  SARFAESI ACT, 2002, Special  Task force, Official secets, IPR (Copy Rights Act, Patents Act etc),  Delhi Prevention of Defacement of Property Act, 2007, U/s 195 r/w 340 Cr.P.C. Made by the Hon'ble Supreme Court of India & High Court of Delhi, Delhi,EOW. 38

SH CHANDER MOHAN

ACMM-01

Pahar Ganj

366

SH. HARUN PRATAP

ACMM-2

Hauz quzi NDLS bara hindu rao  designate court of forged/fake ST certifcate , RMD (ODRS) & Gulabi bagh.

296-A

SH. ABHILASH MALHOTRA

ACMM

Special Acts (i.e., Companies Act, SEBI, Income Tax Act, SARFEASI Act, 2002, etc.) designated court of Delhi Pollution Control Committee (DPCC)  Enviornment Act 1986 etc),Wild Life Act,

28

MS GEETA

MM-01 

Maurice Nagar, , Karol Bagh,& Prasad Nagar, and , MCD, DDA, Immoral Traffic (Prevention) Act, 1956 & Jama Masjid. 180

MS. ANURAG THAKUR

MM-02 

Timarpur, Immoral Traffic (Prevention) Act, 1956, Traffic Circle Subzi Mandi . 26
 
SH. RISHABH KAPOOR

MM-03

Rajinder Nagar, I.P. Estate, Old Cases Immoral Traffic (Prevention) Act, 1956 of North District. 150

MS CHARU ASIWAL

MM-04

Hazrat Nizamuddin (Railway), Sarai Rohilla, SPCA, Seed Act, Traffic Challans of  Civil Lines Circle. 37

SH. GAURAV SHARMA

MM-05

Nabi Karim, Daryaganj, Roop Nagar, Traffic Challans of Kotwali Circle .  241

 

SH SHILVI TALWAR

MM-06

Sadar Bazar, Civil Lines 247

MS ARJINDER KAUR

MM-07

Subzi Mandi, Sarai Rohilla (Railway) Station, Delhi Cantt. Railway Station, RPF, kashmiri Gate, Wazirabad and Traffic, challans of Sadar Bazar. circle. 32

MS. PRIGYA GUPTA

MM-08

Kamla market, Kotwali &  Chandi Mehal 272

 

SH. PRANAV JOSHI

MM-09

 BURARI, KASHMERE GATE METRO STATION, P S Lahori Gate 286

 

MS. POORVA MEHRA

[ Mahila Court-01 ]

Chandni Mahal, Jama Majid, Hauz Qazi, Kamla Market, Nabi Karim,  Rajinder Nagar, Daryaganj & I P Estate. 343

MS. MAHIMA RAI

Mahila Court-02

 Lahori Gate, Sarai Rohilla, Gulabi Bagh (Pratap Nagar), Chandni Chowk, Kotwali, Maurice Nagar, Bara Hindu Rao, Sadar Bazar. 273
MS. DEEPIKA SINGH                                          Mahila Courts-3 Subzi Mandi, Timarpur, Kashmere Gate, Buraui, Kashmere Gate Metro, Subji Mandi Railway station, Wazirabad, Sari Rohilla Rly, Station, And delhi Cantt. Rly Station. 149
MS. SHAMA GUPTA                                              Mahila Courts-4 DBG Road, Paharganj, Karol Bagh, Prasad Nagar, ODRS,NDRS, Hazrat Nizamuddin Rly Statio, Roop Nagar and Civil Line. 288

MS. BHUJALI

MM-01

U/s 138 N.I Act 337

MS ARUSHI PARWAL

MM-02

U/s 138 N.I Act 361A

MS ISHA SINGH

MM-03

U/s 138 N.I Act 277
 

MS. KRATIKA CHATURVEDI

MM-04

U/s 138 N.I Act CBA 1

MS. SAKSHI JAIWAL

MM-05

U/S 138 N I Act  317
 

SH VISVESH

MM-06

U/s 138 N I Act 179
 

SH SHAIL MONGA

MM-07

U/s 138 N I Act  367
MS. RUCHI AGGARWAL Virtual Court (Trffic Challans) 16
  MS SHILPI JAIN Virtual Court (Trffic Challans)  
SH ROBINJEET SINGH Virtual Court (Trffic Challans)  
MS NAINA Virtual Court (Trffic Challans)  
  Virtual Court (Trffic Challans)  
MS AKRITI MAHENDRU, MM-01 NI ACT DIGITAL COURT -1  
MS AKANSHA GAUTAM,MM-02 NI ACT DIGITAL COURT -2  
MS PREETI RAJORIA,MM-03 NI ACT DIGITAL COURT -3    
  SH. SAHIL GUPTA, MM RELIVER JUDGE  
MS. SHIVANGI VYAS, MM RELIVER JUDGE  
  SH APOORV GUPTA, MM RELIVER JUDGE  
  MS BHAVAYA KARHAIL,MM RELIVER JUDGE  
MS DIVANSHI  JANMEJA,MM RELIVER JUDGE  
COURTS OF RENT CONTROLLERS & CIVIL JUDGES
 
 

MS ADITI GARG

 SCJ-CUM-RC

11

SH. SHRISH AGGARWAL

ACJ-CUM- ARC 323

SH. SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH

CCJ-CUM-ARC 27

SH. AJAY KUMAR MALIK

JSCC-CUM-ASCJ 12

SH. MANOJ KUMAR-II

ARC-01 42

SH. AJAY NAGAR

ARC-02 36

MS NEHA GARG

CJ-01 41
 

SH. KARTIK TAPARIA

CJ-02 354A
  SH. ANURAG CHHABRA CJ-03 15
  MS DEEKSHA RAO CJ-04 137-A
  MS KIRAN DEEP KAUR CJ-05 125
  MS ANEEJA OMPAL SHOKEEN CJ-06 217
MS SONAM SINGH CJ-07 347
MS HELLY FUR KAUR CJ-08 231
FAMILY COURT
 

Vacant

Principal Judge

101

Ms. ILLA RAWAT

       Judge, Family Court 102
SPECIAL COURT
   Sh. RINKU JAIN Mobile Court, Misc. work at old Delhi Rly. Station,Subzi Mandi Railways Station Old Railways Stations
CHILDREN COURT
Ms. Bhavna Kalia Juvenile Justice Board-I (Central, North, West, Crime, NDPS and CBI Cases. Kingsway camp
  Ms. Priyanka Rajpoot Juvenile Justice Board-II ( New Delhi, IGI, South, South-East and SouthWest District, North West District) Delhi Gate
Sh. Gopal Singh Chauhan Principal Magistrate Juvenile Justice Board-III ( Railway Protection Force, East, North-East and Shahdara Districts) Kindgsway Camp
       
DELHI LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY
Sh. Neeti Suri Mishra Secretary 287