.
Tis Hazari Court Complex
Tis Hazari Court Complex
Central District, Delhi
Central District, Delhi

List of Judges, Central District Tis Hazari Courts

 

PHOTOS NAME OF JUDICIALOFFICERS DESIGNATION ROOM NOs

 

PRINCIPAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE(HQs)

SH GIRISH KATHPALIA Principal District & Sessions Judge (HQs) 301
Attached Judicial Officer in O/o Pr. D&SJ(HQs)
SH PAWAN KUMAR JAIN, DHJS Attahced to the O/o Principal District  & Sessions  Judge (HQ), THC as Chairman (IT &  Digitization ), Delhi District Courts  
Commercial Court Judges
SH SANJEEV KUMAR AGGARWAL District Judge Commercial Court -01 308
SH RAJNEESH KUMAR GUPTA District Judge Commercial Court -02 120
MS ILLA RAWAT District Judge Commercial Court -03 202
MS NISHA SAXENA District Judge Commercial Court -04 307
SH ASHWANI KUMAR SARPAL District Judge Commercial Court -05 22
SH PARAMJIT SINGH District Judge Commercial Court -06 102
MS KAVERI BAWEJA District Judge Commercial Court -07 209

ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGES

SH AJAY GULATI-II Suit & Appeal ADJ-01 123
MS  SAUMYA CHAUHAN Suit & Appeal ADJ-02 31
  SH RAKESH KUMAR-II Suit & Appeal ADJ-03 337
SH AJAY SINGH SHEKHAWAT Suit & Appeal ADJ-04 264
SH .ARUN KUMAR GARG Suit & Appeal ADJ-05 317
  SH RAJESH MALIK Suit & Appeal ADJ-06 33
SH ALOK SHUKLA Suit & Appeal ADJ-07 336
  MS VANDANA Suit & Appeal ADJ-08 152
SH RAKESH PANDIT Suit & Appeal ADJ-09 229
MS COLETTE RASHMI KUJUR Suit & Appeal ADJ-10 345
  SH. PRAVEEN SINGH Suit & Appeal  ADJ-11 110
ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES
  SH MUNEESH GARG ASJ-01 116
SH. DHEERAJ MOR ASJ-02 350
SH SANJAY SHARMA-II ASJ-03 143
SH SUSHIL ANUJ TYAGI ASJ-04 119
  SH DHARMENDER RANA Spl . Judge NDPS.-01 126
SH SANJEEV KUMAR -II Spl . Judge NDPS.-02 222
SH ATUL KRISHNA AGRAWAL ASJ/SFTC-02 136
SH VINAY SINGHAL SPL JUDGE ELECTRICITY COURT-01 324
SH VIKRANT VAID SPL. JUDGE ELECTRICITY COURT-02 314
MS RICHA PARIHAR ASJ(FTSC) (POCSO)-01 277
MS SHILPI JAIN ASJ(FTSC) (POCSO)-02 142
MS RITU SINGH ASJ(FTSC) 179
SH VIJAY SHANKAR ASJ-05 271

MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIM TRIBUNAL

MS KAMINI LAU PO MACT-01 009
SH LOVLEEN PO MACT-02 230
MEDIATION CELL
SH SANJAY GARG-II INCHARGE, MEDIATION CELL 325
CMM/.ACMMs/MMs
SH.SIDDHARTHA MALIK',CMM

DBG Road, Old Cases & Fresh cases of crime branch, SARFAESI ACT, 2002, Special Task force, Official secets, IPR (Copy Rights Act, Patents Act etc), Delhi Prevention of Defacement of Property Act,2007, U/s 195 r/w 340 Cr.P.C. Made by the

Hon'ble Supreme Court of India & HighCourt of Delhi, Delhi,EOW

38
MS RAJANI RANGA ACMM-1 Pahar Ganj 366
SH. ANURAG DASS ACMM-2 Hauz quzi NDLS bara hindu rao designatecourt of forged/fake ST certifcate , RMD (ODRS) & Gulabi bagh. 296-A
MS. ANURAG THAKUR ACMM SPL. ACT Special Acts (i.e., Companies Act, SEBI, Income Tax Act, SARFEASI Act, 2002, etc.)designated court of Delhi Pollution ControlCommittee (DPCC) Enviornment Act 1986 etc),Wild Life Act, 28
MS GITA MM-01 Maurice Nagar, , Karol Bagh,& Prasad Nagar, and , MCD, DDA, Immoral Traffic (Prevention) Act, 1956 & Jama Masjid 180
SH APOORV GUPTA MM-02 Timarpur, Immoral Traffic (Prevention) Act,1956, Traffic Circle Subzi Mandi 26
SH VINOD KUMAR MM-03 Rajinder Nagar, I.P. Estate, Old Cases Immoral Traffic (Prevention) Act, 1956 ofNorth District. 150
 

MS NEHA MITTAL

MM-04

Hazrat Nizamuddin (Railway), Sarai Rohilla, SPCA, Seed Act, Traffic Challansof Civil Lines Circle 37
SH. GAURAV SHARMA MM-05 Nabi Karim, Daryaganj, Roop Nagar, Traffic Challans of Kotwali Circle 241
MS SHIVLI TALWAR MM-06 Sadar Bazar, Civil Lines 247

SH CHATINDER SINGH MM-07

Subzi Mandi, Sarai Rohilla (Railway) Station,                  

Delhi Cantt. Railway Station, RPF,kashmiri Gate, Wazirabad and Traffic, challans of Sadar Bazar. circle.

32
 

MS. MEENA CHAUHAN MM-08

Kamla market, Kotwali & Chandi Mehal


 

272

SH MAYANK AGGARWAL MM-09

BURARI, KASHMERE GATE METRO

STATION, P S Lahori Gate

286

MS. NEHA KHERIA MAHILA COURT-01

Chandni Mahal, Jama Majid, Hauz Qazi,Kamla Market, Nabi Karim, Rajinder Nagar, Daryaganj & I P Estate

343

MS DIVYASHREE RAINA MAHILA COURT-02

Lahori Gate, Sarai Rohilla, Gulabi Bagh (Pratap Nagar), Chandni Chowk, Kotwali,Maurice Nagar, Bara Hindu Rao, Sadar Bazar.

273

MS REETIKA JAIN MAHILA COURT-03

Subzi Mandi, Timarpur, Kashmere Gate, Buraui, Kashmere Gate Metro, Subji MandiRailway station, Wazirabad, Sari Rohilla Rly, Station, And delhi Cantt. Rly Station.

149

MS. JYOTI MAHESHWARI MAHILA COURT-04

DBG Road, Paharganj, Karol Bagh, PrasadNagar,  ODRS,NDRS, Hazrat Nizamuddin Rly Statio, Roop Nagar and Civil Line

288

MS. BHUJALI MM-NI ACT-01

U/s 138 N.I Act


 

201 CBA –II

  MS Neha Goel U/s 138 N.I Act 203 CBA-II
  MS Katyayini Sharma Kandwal MM-NI ACT-03 202 CBA-II
SH. ROBINJEET SINGH MM-NI ACT-04 U/s 138 N.I Act 1 CBA - I
MS. SAKSHI JAISWAL MM-NI ACT-05 U/S 138 N I Act 2 CBA-1
SH VISVESH MM-NI ACT-06 U/s 138 N I Act 1 CBA -II
       
Virtual Court (Traffic Challans)
SH. SUNIL KHATRI Virtual Court (Traffic Challans) 16
MS ARJINDER KAUR Virtual Court (Traffic Challans)) 16
MS NAINA,MM Virtual Court (Traffic Challans)) 16
  MS SHRUTI SHARMA-II Virtual Court (Traffic Challans)) 16
MS DIVYA GUPTA Virtual Court (Traffic Challans)) 16
  MS NEETU SHARMA Virtual Court (Traffic Challans)) 16
  MS Tista Shah Virtual Court (Traffic Challans)) 16
MS.KAVITA BIST Virtual Court (Traffic Challans) 16
  MS Richika Tyagi Virtual Court (Traffic Challans)) 16
  SH. Azad Sehrawat Virtual Court (Traffic Challans))  
NI Act Digital Courts
  MS NAINA GUPTA MM-01 NI ACT DIGITAL COURT -1 180
  MS MANYA  MM-02 NI ACT DIGITAL COURT -2 180
  SH RAJ KUMAR SINGH,- 03 NI ACT DIGITAL COURT -3 180
MS SHEETAL RANI, , MM (Reliever)    
SCJ/ASCJ/ACJ/RC/ARC/JSCC/CJ
SH BALWINDER SINGH SCJ-CUM-RC 231
SH MRIDUL GUPTA ACJ-CUM- CCJ-CUM-ARC 113

Ms Priyanka Rajpoot CCJ-CUM-ARC 27
SH. ANUJ KUMAR SINGH JSCC-CUM-ASCJ-CUM-GJ 12
MS DIVYA MALHOTRA ARC-01 42
MS DHANASHREE DEKA ARC-02 36
MS NEHA GARG CJ-01 41
SH. KARTIK TAPARIA CJ-02 354A
SH. ANURAG CHHABRA CJ-03 279
MS DEEKSHA RAO CJ-04 137-A
MS KIRANDEEP KAUR CJ-05 125
  SH DEV SAROHA CJ-06 217
MS SONAM SINGH CJ-07 347
  MS PAYAL SINGAL CJ-08 283

 

FAMILY COURT

MS SHAIL JAIN Principal Judge 101
  SH. MURARI PRASAD SINGH Judge, Family Court 109
SPECIAL COURT
Sh. RINKU JAIN Mobile Court, Misc. work at old Delhi Rly. Station,Subzi Mandi Railways Station Old Railways Stations
CHILDREN COURT
Sh Mohit Sharma

Juvenile Justice Board-I (Central, North,West,

Crime, NDPS and CBI Cases.

Kingsway camp
  Ms Neha Gupta Singh   Juvenile Justice Board-II ( New Delhi, IGI
South-East and SouthWest District,North West
District), 
Delhi Gate
  MS SONAM GUPTA Principal Magistrate Juvenile Justice    Board-III (
Railway Protection Force, East,North-East and Shahdara Districts)

 
Kindgsway Camp
  Sh Chandra Bose SPL Court (NI Act)  

 

Latest Announcements