150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi
150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi
150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi

List of Judges, East District, Karkardooma Courts

 

PHOTO

NAME OF PRESIDING OFFICER

DESIGNATION

ROOM NO.

PRINCIPAL DISTRICT AND SESSION JUDGE

 

 

Mr. DEEPAK JAGOTRA

 

 

Principal District and Sessions Judge

 

 

1

DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE (COMMERCIAL)

 

 

Mr. SANJAY SHARMA-I

 

 

 

District and Sessions Judge (Commercial)

 

 

12

ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE

 

 

Mr. RAGHUBIR SINGH

 

 

 

Additional District Judge-01

 

 

8

 

 

Mr. VIJAY KUMAR JHA

 

 

Additional District Judge-02

 

 

13

 

 

Mr. RAJESH KUMAR

 

 

Additional District Judge-03

 

 

7

ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGE

 

 

MR. ARUN SUKHIJA

 

 

Additional Sessions Judge-03

 

 

6

 

 

Mr. AJAY GUPTA

 

 

Additional Sessions Judge-05

 

 

21

 

 

 

Mr. REETESH SINGH

 

 

Additional sessions Judge-02

 

 

 

311

 

 

Mr. HASAN ANZAR

 

 

Additional Sessions Judge-06 (POCSO)

 

 

9

 

 

Mr. RAVINDER SINGH

 

 

Additional Sessions Judge (POCSO)

 

 

34

 

 

Ms. DEEPALI SHARMA

 

 

Additional Session Judge

 

 

10

 

 

 

Mr. SANJEEV KUMAR AGARWAL

 

 

 

Additional Session Judge

 

 

 

80

 

 

 

Ms. SURABHI SHARMA VATS

 

 

 

Additional Session Judge

 

 

 

79

MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIM TRIBUNAL

 

 

Mr. VIVEK KUMAR GULIA

 

 

 

PO-MACT

 

 

28

METROPOLITAN MAGISTRATE

 

Mr. ATUL KRISHNA AGRAWAL

 

Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

 

29

 

 

Mr. PANKAJ ARORA

 

 

Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate

 

 

27

 

 

Ms. PREETI AGGARWALA

 

 

Metropolitan Magistrate-03

 

 

16

 

 

Ms. RENU CHAUDHARY

 

 

Metropolitan Magistrate-04

 

 

32

 

 

Mr. AKHIL MALIK

 

 

Municipal Magistrate

 

 

30

 

 

Mr. VINOD JOSHI

 

 

Metropolitan Magistrate-02

 

 

15

 

 

Ms. RITU SINGH

 

 

Metropolitan Magistrate

 

 

24

 

 

Mr. ANSHUL MEHTA

 

 

Metropolitan Magistrate

 

 

26

 

Ms. BABITA PUNIA

 

Metropolitan Magistrate

 

3

 

 

Ms. SHRUTI CHAUDHARY

 

 

Metropolitan Magistrate

 

 

14

 

 

Ms. AISHWARYA SINGH KASHYAP

 

 

Metropolitan Magistrate

 

 

20

Civil Courts

 

 

Ms. SAUMYA CHAUHAN

 

 

SCJ-cum-RC

 

 

18

 

 

Mr. RAKESH KUMAR RAMPURI

 

 

ASCJ-cum-JSCC-cum-GJ

 

 

25

 

 

Mr. BALWINDER SINGH

 

 

ACJ-cum-CCJ-cum-ARC

 

 

23

 

 

Ms. ISRA ZAIDI

 

 

MM (RELIEVER)

 

 

14A

 

 

Mr. ARVIND DEV

 

 

MM (RELIEVER)

 

 

5A

 

 

Ms. KRITIKA JAIN

 

 

MM (RELIEVER)

 

FAMILY COURT

 

Mr. SANJAY KUMAR

 

Principal Judge

 

FAM-5

 

Mr. NARESH KUMAR MALHOTRA

 

 

Judge

 

 

FAM-1

DSLSA (EAST)

 

 

MS. SAEMA JAMIL

 

 

Secretary

 

MEDIATION CENTER

 

 

Mr. MANISH YADUVANSHI

 

 

Judge Incharge