.
Tis Hazari Court Complex
Tis Hazari Court Complex
Central District, Delhi
Central District, Delhi

List of Judges Tis Hazari Courts

 

PHOTO NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER JURISDICTION ROOM NO
DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE
Sh. Girish Kathpalia DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE (HQ) 301
ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGES

Sh. Prashant Kumar  

ADJ-01

Suit & Appeal 127

Sh. Sunil Beniwal

 ADJ-02 

DDA

 

324

Ms. Bimla Kumari

ADJ-03 

Suit & Appeal 120

Sh. Joginder Prakash Nahar

ADJ-04 

Suit & Appeal 317

Sh. Laxmi Kant Gaur

ADJ-05 

Suit & Appeal 109

Sh. Vishal Singh

ADJ-06 

Suit & Appeal 22

Sh. Arun Sukhija

ADJ-07 

Suit & Appeal 336

            Sh. Manoj Kumar       

                   ADJ-08

Suit & Appeal 152

               Sh. R.P.S. Teji

                      ADJ-09

Suit & Appeal 110

                Sh. Ankur Jain

                    ADJ-10

Suit & Appeal 24

        Sh. Manish Yaduvanshi

                   ADJ-11

Suit & Appeal 318

       Sh. Sanjeev Kumar-I

                 ADJ-12

Suit & Appeal 313
ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES

Ms. Deepali Sharma

ASJ-01

POSCO & CPCR ACT 313

Ms. Kamini Lau

ASJ-02 

SC/ST/SEBI 09

Sh. Ashish Aggarwal

ASJ-03 

TADA/POTA/MACOCA 143

Ms. Pinki

ASJ -04

Sessions Cases 202

             Mohd. Farrukh                                                                                   ASJ -05

POSCO & CPCR ACT 14

Sh. Ramesh Kumar-I

NDPS-01

NDPS 126

Ms. Neelofer Abida Perveen

NDPS-02

NDPS 222

          Sh. Satish Kumar            

FAST TRACK COURT 136
Ms. Rekha Electricity 314
MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIM TRIBUNAL

Ms. Sujata Kohli

 

PO/MACT-01  307

Sh. Rakesh Kumar-III

 

 PO/MACT-02 230
       
MEDIATION CELL

Sh. Sunil Kumar Aggarwal

Judge Incharge 325
       
COURTS OF ACMM & MM

Sh. Ashu Garg

[ CMM ]

Bara Hindu Rao, DBG Road, Old Cases & Fresh filing of CBI & Crime Branch, Intellectual Property Rights, Official Secrets Act, SARFAESI ACT, 2002, Special task force of Delhi Police, Court Complaints U/s 195 r/w 340 Cr.P.C. Made by the Hon'ble Supreme Court of India & High Court of Delhi, Delhi,EOW. 38

Sh. Jitendra Singh

[ ACMM -01]

Pahar Ganj

37

Ms. Chetna Singh

[ACMM-02 ]

Roop Nagar,  designate court of forged/fake ST certifcate , RMD (ODRS) & Gulabi bagh.

296

Sh. Pawan Singh Rajawat

ACMM

Special Acts (i.e., Companies Act, SEBI, Income Tax Act, SARFEASI Act, 2002, etc.) designated court of Delhi Pollution Control Committee, Wild Life Act,

26

Sh.Fahad Uddin

[ MM-01 ]

Maurice Nagar, Lahori Gate, Karol Bagh, Prasad Nagar, Jama Masjid and Daryaganj, MCD, DDA, Immoral Traffic (Prevention) Act, 1956 180

Ms. Neeti Suri Mishra

[ MM-02 ]

Timarpur, Immoral Traffic (Prevention) Act, 1956, Traffic Circle Subzi Mandi . 28

Sh. Viplav Dabas

[ MM-03]

Rajinder Nagar, I.P. Estate, Old Cases of mmoral Traffic (Prevention) Act, 1956 of North District. 150

Sh. Chandra Mohan

[ MM-04 ]

Hazrat Nizamuddin (Railway), Sarai Rohilla, SPCA, Seed Act, Traffic Challans of  Civil Lines Circle. 366

Sh. Kapil Kumar

[ MM-05 ]

Nabi Karim, Traffic Challans of Kotwali Circle .  241

  Ms. Shefali Barnala Tandon

[ MM-06 ]

Sadar Bazar, Civil Lines 247

Sh. Abhilash Malhotra

[ MM-07 ]

Subzi Mandi, Railway Police Force (RPF), Sarai Rohilla (Railway), Delhi Cantt. Railway Station, Traffic Circle of  Sadar Bazar Circle. 32

Sh. Dinesh Kumar

[ MM-08 ]

Hauz Qazi, New Delhi Railway Station 272

Sh. Harjeet Singh Jaspal

[ MM-09 ]

 BURARI, KASHMERE GATE METRO STATION 286

Sh. Sunil Gupta

(MM-10)

PS Bara Hindu Rao , P S Lahori Gate,PS Darya Ganj

 

343
              Ms. Chhavi Kapoor                                                                                (MM-11) Kashmere Gate, Wazirabad 142

Ms. Prigya Gupta

(MM-12)

P S Kamla Market, Kotwali, Chandni Mahal, 21

Ms. Ambika Singh

[ Mahila Court-01 ]

DBG Road, Paharganj, Karol Bagh, Prasad Nagar, Chandni Mahal, Jama Masjid, Hauz Qazi, Old Delhi Railway Station, New Delhi Railway Station, Kamla Market, Nabi Karim, Rajinder Nagar & IP Estate 343

Ms. Sonam Singh

[ Mahila Court-02]

Roop Nagar, Sarai Rohilla, Subzi Mandi, Gulabi Bagh (Pratap Nagar), Chandni Chowk, Kotwali, Maurice Nagar, Civil Lines, Timarpur & Bara Hindu Rao, Sadar Bazar, Kashmiri Gate& Burarai 273
           Ms. Deepika Singh                                                                                          Mahila Courts-3 Mahila Courts-3 149
       Ms. Shama Gupta                                                                                           Mahila Courts-4 Mahila Courts-4 369

          Ms. Arajinder Kaur

                  (MM-01)

U/s 138 N.I Act 337

          Sh. Ajeet Narayan

                 (MM-02)

U/s 138 N.I Act 361A

         Sh. Gaurav Sharma

              (MM-03)

U/s 138 N.I Act 277

      Ms. Akriti  Mehendru

            (MM-04)

U/s 138 N.I Act 296B

             Ms. Tapasya Agarawal

                     (MM-05)

U/S 138 N I Act  317

                 Ms. Tista Shah

                     (MM-06)

U/s 138 N I Act 138

                   Ms. Naina 

                   (MM-07)

U/s 138 N I Act  367
COURTS OF RENT CONTROLLERS & CIVIL JUDGES

Sh. Prashant Sharma

 SCJ-CUM-RC

11

Sh. Gajender Singh Nagar

ACJ-CUM- ARC 323

Ms. Sushil Bala Dagar

CCJ-CUM-ARC 27

Sh. Ankit Singla

JSCC-CUM-ASCJ 12

Sh. Shirish Aggarwal

ARC-01 42

Sh. Puneet Pahwa

ARC-02 36

Ms. Tania  Singh

CJ-01 41

Sh. Vivek Beniwal 

CJ-02 354A
Ms. Renu Chaudhary CJ-03 15
Sh. Anshul Mehta CJ-04 137-A
Sh. Vinod Joshi  CJ-05 125
Sh. Rupinder Singh Dhiman CJ-06 217
Sh. Rahul Verma CJ-07 347
Ms. Charu Asiwal CJ-08 231
Sh. Mayank Goyal CJ-09 218
Ms. Neha Mittal CJ-10 229
FAMILY COURT
 

Vacant

Principal Judge

101

Sh. Virender Kumar Bansal

       Judge, Family Court 102
SPECIAL COURT
 Sh. Ajay kumar Malik Mobile Court, Misc. work at old Delhi Rly. Station,Subzi Mandi Railways Station Old Railways Stations
CHILDREN COURT
Sh. Arul Verma Juvenile Justice Board-I (Central, North, West, Crime, NDPS and CBI cases of all districts)) Kingsway camp
Sh. Hem Raj Juvenile Justice Board-II ( New Delhi, IGI, South, South-East and SouthWest District, North West District) Delhi Gate
Sh. Gopal Singh Chauhan Principal Magistrate Juvenile Justice Board-III ( Railway Protection Force, East, North-East and Shahdara Districts) Kindgsway Camp
       
DELHI LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY
Sh. Sandeep Gupta Secretary 287