DISTRICT COURTS MANDI - HP

Former Judges

  • Former Judges at Mandi

    FORMER DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE

    Sr. No.

     Name

     Period

    1.

    Sh. Tej Singh  

     

    2.

    Sh. R. B. Ramji Dass  

     

    3.

    Sh. Om Prakash   

     

    4.

    Sh. Hem Chand 

    10-10-1963 To 16-04-1964

    5.

    Sh. Chet Ram Thakur

    17-04-1964 To 30-06-1965

    6.

    Sh. B. D. Sharma 

    01-07-1965 To 30-09-1965

    7.

    Sh. Chet Ram Thakur

    01-10-1965 To 06-08-1966

    8.

    Sh. B. D. Sharma

    08-08-1966 To 30-04-1969

    9.

    Sh. Ram Lal Singh 

    01-05-1969 To 31-03-1971

    10.

    Sh. A. N. Bhoil 

    03-05-1971 To 31-02-1973

    11.

    Sh. N. S. Shandil

    01-04-1973 To 04-05-1973

    12.

    Sh. Onkar Nath

    06-05-1973 To 03-01-1974

    13.

    Sh. H. D. Kainthla

    04-01-1974 To 04-04-1975

    14.

    Sh. P. L. Sharma

    01-05-1975 To 20-04-1979

    15.

    Sh. Roop Singh Thakur

    21-04-1979 To 04-10-1981

    16.

    Sh. Surinder Prakash

    14-10-1981 to 01-09-1984

    17.

    Sh. S. S. Ahuja

    03-09-1984 to 07-12-1984

    18.

    Sh. M. R. Verma 

    29-01-1985 to 10-08-1987

    19.

    Sh. B. S. Chauhan

    01-11-1987 to 13-07-1988

    20.

    Sh. R. L. Sharma

    22-01-1988 to 13-07-1988

    21.

    Sh. D. P. Sood

    21-07-1988 to 16-12-1989

    22.

    Sh. Surjit Singh

    29-12-1989 to 12-11-1992

    23.

    Sh. J. S. Dhaliwal

    16-11-1992 to 26-04-1993

    24.

    Sh. M. R. Verma

    04-05-1993 to 12-09-1995

    25.

    Sh. Surinder Singh Thakur 

    26-09-1995 to 12-02-1997

    26.

    Sh. Kuldeep Chand Sood

    17-02-1997 to 04-01-2000

    27.

    Sh. O. P. Sharma 

    07-01-2000 to 07-04-2001

    28.

    Sh. V. K. Ahuja

    09-04-2001 to 02-04-2004

    29.

    Sh. J. L. Gupta

    05-04-2004 to 02-05-2005

    30.

    Sh. A. C. Dogra

    21-05-2005 to 08-07-2008

    31.

    Sh. P. S. Rana

    14-07-2008 to 13-01-2009

    32.

    Sh. D. K. Sharma

    14-01-2009 to 31-03-2010

    33.

    Sh. Bhim Chand

    03-04-2010 to 30-10-2010

    34.

    Sh. C. B. Barowalia

    12-11-2010 to 30-05-2011

    35.

    Sh. Virender Singh

    31-05-2011 to 09-05-2013

    36

    Sh. S.C. Kainthla

    10-05-2013 to 30-09-2014

    37

    Sh. Baldev Singh

    30-09-2014 to 04-05-2016

    38.

    Sh. C.L. Kochhar

    12-05-2016 to 01-05-2018

    38.

    Sh. Ram Krishan Sharma

    25-07-2018 to Continue...

     

    FORMER ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE-I

      Sr. No.

     Name

    Period

    1.

    Sh. R. S. Thakur

    01-05-1978 to 18-04-1979

    2.

    Sh. R. K. Mahajan

    19-04-1979 to 06-11-1980

    3.

    Sh. A. L. Vaidya

    21-11-1980 to 03-04-1981

    4.

    Sh. S. S. Ahuja

    06-04-1981 to 21-09-1981

    5.

    Sh. Maharaj Singh

    01-10-1981 to 17-05-1982

    6.

    Sh. M. R. Verma

    31-05-1982 to 19-04-1983

    7.

    Sh. Swatentar Kumar

    06-05-1983 to 05-10-1983

    8.

    Sh. Janeshwar Goal

    02-07-1984 to 20-05-1987

    9.

    Sh. Budhi Singh Chauhan

    01-06-1987 to 07-07-1988

    10.

    Sh. Janeshwar Goal

    28-07-1988 to 26-11-1988

    11.

    Sh. G. R. Sharma

    01-02-1989 to 26-04-1991

    12.

    Sh. R. S. Negi

    30-04-1991 to 02-09-1993

    13.

    Sh. R. L. Raghu

    15-11-1993 to 04-08-1994

    14.

    Sh. B. D. Sharma

    28-08-1994 to 03-09-1995

    15.

    Sh. J. N. Barowalia

    14-08-1995 to 26-08-1997

    16.

    Sh. Shamsher Singh

    08-09-1997 to 01-01-2000

    17.

    Sh. B. D. Sharma

    07-04-2000 to 07-04-2001

    18.

    Sh. George

    09-04-2001 to 03-09-2002

    19.

    Sh. Sureshwar Thakur

    03-09-2002 to 02-06-2005

    20.

    Sh. A. S. Jaswal

    22-07-2005 to 01-05-2006

    21.

    Sh. R. L. Azad

    06-05-2006 to 11-11-2008

    22.

    Sh. D.S. Khenal

    26-10-2009 to 23-10-2010

    23.

    Sh. Rakesh Kainthla

    28-10-2010 to 11-06-2012

    24.

    Dr. Baldev Singh

    22-06-2012 to 16-05-2013

    24.

    Sh. Padam Singh

    17-05-2013 to 17-12-2014

    25.

    Sh. Dole Ram Thakur

    18-12-2014 to 30-01-2016

    26

    Sh. Pune Ram Pahadia

    13-05-2016 to 28-12-2018

    27

    Sh. Hans Raj

    28-12-2018 to 05-10-2019

     

    FORMER ADDITIONAL DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE-II

     Sr. No.

    Name

    Period

    1

    Sh. S. C. Kainthla

    23-12-2003 to 13-12-2006

    2

    Sh. T.S. Kaisth

    09-01-2007 to 19-04-2010

    3

    Sh. J.N. Yadav

    30-04-2010 to 18-10-2011

    4

    Sh. R. K. Sharma

    09-12-2011 to 16-01-2013

    5

    Sh. Padam Singh

    19-01-2013 to 15-06-2013

    6

    Sh. Prem Pal Ranta

    17-05-2013 to 23-04-2014

    7

    Sh. D.R. Thakur

    25-04-2014 to 17-12-2014

    8

    Sh. Madan Kumar

    17-12-2014 to 05-05-2016

    9

    Sh. Krishan Kumar

    13-05-2016 to 22-12-2018

    10

    Smt. Aparna Sharma

    24-12-2018 to Continue ...

     

    FORMER CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE

      Sr. No.

    Name

    Period

    1.

    Sh. Mangat Ram Verma

    01-04-1974 to 09-04-1975

    2.

    Sh. R. K. Gupta

    25-04-1975 to 03-01-1976

    3.

    Sh. Kuldeep Chand Sood

    20-01-1976 to 16-04-1979

    4.

    Sh. Om Prekash Sharma

    23-04-1979 to 10-04-1980

    5.

    Sh. V. K. Ahuja

    21-04-1980 to 11-06-1984

    6.

    Sh. B. D. Sharma

    15-06-1984 to 20-05-1987

    7.

    Smt. Kiran Agrwal

    02-06-1987 to 01-07-1988

    8.

    Sh. Inder Ram

    25-07-1988 to 18-04-1991

    9.

    Sh. J. N. Barowalia

    25-04-1991 to 05-10-1994

    10.

    Sh. A. C. Thalwal

    07-10-1994 to 08-08-1995

    11.

    Sh. D. K. Sharma

    08-08-1995 to 07-08-1998

    12.

    Sh. S. L. Sharma

    11-08-1998 to 19-06-1999

    13.

    Sh. P. C. Sharma

    21-06-1999 to 30-07-2000

    14.

    Sh. S. L. Sharma

    02-08-2000 to 16-04-2001

    15.

    Sh. R. P. Verma

    27-04-2001 to 24-09-2003

    16.

    Sh. S. C. Kainthla

    27-09-2003 to 23-12-2003

    17.

    Sh. R. K. Sharma

    20-01-2004 to 02-05-2006

    18.

    Sh. T. S. Kaisth

    15-05-2006 to 09-01-2007

    19.

    Sh. K. K. Sharma

    01-03-2007 to 01-05-2008

    20.

    Sh. Virender Sharma

    02-05-2008 to 07-07-2010

    21.

    Sh. D.R. Thakur

    08-07-2010 to 14-06-2012

    22.

    Sh. Madan Kumar

    15-06-2012 to 14-05-2013

    23.

    Sh. Ajay Mehta

    20-05-2013 to 24-04-2014

    24.

    Sh. Jia Lal Azad

    24-04-2014 to 05-05-2016

    25

    Sh. Rajesh Chauhan

    12-05-2016 to 22-12-2018

    26

    Sh. Rajinder Kumar

    29-12-2018 to Continue...

    26-12-2018

     

    FORMER ADDITIONAL CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE

    (COURT NO. -1)

    Sr. No.

    Name

    Period

    1.

    Sh. B. S. Chauhan

    14-08-1974 to 21-07-1976

    2.

    Sh. Surjit Singh

    05-08-1976 to 26-05-1977

    3.

    Sh. J. S. Tomar

    09-06-1977 to 12-08-1977

    4.

    Sh. Pratap Chand

    16-12-1977 to 03-04-1979

    5.

    Sh. J. L. Chauhan

    24-10-1980 to 03-01-1983

    6.

    Sh. A. S. Jaswal

    03-01-1983 to 11-06-1984

    7.

    Sh. Sher Singh

    23-06-1984 to 20-05-1987

    8.

    Sh. Ashwani Kumar Sharma

    02-12-1988 to 05-05-1992

    9.

    Sh. S. S. Garg

    21-05-1992 to 15-03-1993

    10.

    Sh. L. R. Sharma

    26-03-1993 to 08-08-1995

    11.

    Smt. Veerta Verma

    09-08-1995 to 10-01-1996

    12.

    Sh. R. K. Sharma

    23-01-1996 to 13-06-1997

    13.

    Sh. P. R. Sharma

    16-06-1997 to 27-10-1997

    14.

    Sh. Bhupesh Sharma

    05-01-1998 to 19-06-1999

    15.

    Sh. Sohan Lal Sharma

    19-06-1999 to 01-08-2000

    16.

    Sh. Bhupesh Sharma

    11-12-2000 to 16-04-2001

    17.

    Dr. Baldev Singh

    25-04-2001 to 26-09-2003

    18.

    Sh. R. K. Sharma

    25-03-2004 to 16-06-2005

    19.

    Sh. Naresh Kumar

    17-06-2005 to 16-04-2007

    20.

    Sh. Bahadur Singh

    23-04-2007 to 13-05-2010

    21.

    Smt. Praveen Chauhan

    25-05-2010 to 16-05-2013

    22.

    Sh. Ramnik Sharma

    04-06-2013 to 30-12-2013

    23.

    Sh. Vivek Khenal

    02-01-2014 to 15-11-2016

    24

    Sh. Sandeep Singh Sihag

    16-11-2016  to 10-07-2017

    25

    Sh. Amardeep Singh

    12-03-2018  to Continue ...

     

    FORMER JUDGE COURT NO. -2

    26-12-2018

    Sr. No.

    Name

    Period

    1.

    Sh. Pritam Singh

    10-01-1983 to 20-05-1987

    2.

    Sh. R. K. Kaushal

    22-06-1984 to 20-05-1987

    3.

    Sh. Bhim Chand

    01-06-1987 to 16-12-1988

    4.

    Sh. Manoj KumarBansal

    23-12-1988 to 18-04-1991

    5.

    Sh. Prithvi Raj Sharma

    14-05-1991 to 16-11-1992

    6.

    Sh. Ravinder PrasashVerma

    25-11-1992 to 19-01-1996

    7.

    Sh. Prithvi Raj Sharma

    10-07-1996 to 16-06-1997

    8.

    Sh. Bhupesh Sharma

    23-06-1997 to 03-01-1998

    9.

    Sh. Pradeep SinghSamyal

    06-01-1998 to 27-02-1998

    10.

    Sh. Bhupesh Sharma

    19-06-1999 to 11-12-2000

    11.

    Sh. Ajay Mehta

    11-12-2000 to 16-04-2001

    12.

    Sh. Mukesh Bansal

    19-04-2001 to 03-05-2003

    13.

    Miss Anuja Sood

    05-05-2003 to 08-03-2004

    14.

    Smt. Aparna Sharma

    17-03-2004 to 16-06-2005

    15.

    Smt. Kanta Verma

    17-06-2005 to 22-04-2008

    16.

    Sh. Aman Sood

    02-05-2008 to 15-05-2010

    17.

    Sh. Rajesh Chauhan

    25-05-2012 to 10-05-2013

    18.

    Sh. Ramnik Sharma

    17-05-2013 to 04-06-2013

    19. 

    Miss. Sonal Thampa

    26-08-2015 to 22-01-2016

    20

    Smt. Shikha Lakhanpal

    02-01-2017 to 20-12-2018

    21

    Miss. Rosy Dahiya

    26-12-2018 to 29-03-2019

    21

    Smt.Pratibha Negi

    28-06-2019 to Continue...

     

    FORMER CIVIL JUDGE COURT NO. -3

    Sr. No.

    Name

    Period

    1.

    Sh. B. L. Soni

    01-02-1984 to 11-06-1984

    2.

    Sh. A. C. Thalwal

    23-06-1984 to 20-11-1986

    3.

    Sh. T. C. Kasith

    02-02-1987 to 13-12-1988

    4.

    Sh. S. K. Gupta

    12-12-1988 to 06-05-1992

    5.

    Sh. K. K. Sharma

    30-05-1992 to 12-11-1992

    6.

    Sh. Ajay Mehta

    29-12-1997 to 11-12-2000

    7.

    Ms. Anuja Sood

    11-12-2000 to 05-05-2003

    8.

    Sh. Ranjeet Singh

    05-05-2003 to 03-03-2004

    9.

    Sh. Sachin Raghu

    03-03-2007 to 16-04-2007

    10.

    Sh. Naresh Kumar

    17-04-2007 to 23-04-2008

    11.

    Smt. Gurmeet Kour

    28-04-2008 to 27-07-2009

    12.

    Sh. Subhash Chand

    03-08-2009 to 07-05-2010

    13.

    Sh. Rajinder Kumar

    14-05-2010 to 19-11-2010

    13.

    Ms. Upasna Sharma

    07-11-2012 to 24-04-2014

    14.

    Smt. Geetika Kapila

    28-04-2014 to 30-09-2014

    15.

    Smt. Anita Sharma

    01-10-2014 to 12-09-2016

    16.

    Smt. Shikha Lakhanpal

    13-09-2016 to 02-01-2017

    17

    Sh. Ashok Kumar

    02-01-2017 to 03-12-18

    18

    Sh. Parth Jain

    26-12-2018 to 05-04-2019

     

    FORMER CIVIL JUDGE COURT NO. - 4

    Sr. No.

    Name

    Period

    1.

    Sh. Basant Lal Verma

    31-07-2004 to 10-06-2005

    2.

    Ms. Gurmeet Kaur

    24-10-2005 to 26-04-2008

    3.

    Miss. Kanika Chawala

    02-12-2009 to 07-05-2010

    4.

    Sh. Subhash Chand

    08-05-2010 to 16-07-2010

    5.

    Sh. Amardeep Singh

    17-07-2010 to 03-08-2011

    6.

    Smt. Upasna Sharma

    04-08-2011 to 06-11-2012

    7.

    Miss Geetika Kapila

    07-11-2012 to 28-04-2014

    8.

    Miss. Akanksha Dogra

    28-04-2014 to 05-05-2016

    9.

    Smt. Sikha Lakhanpal

    07-05-2016 to 12-09-2016

    10.

    Smt. Anita Sharma

    19-09-2016 to 07-11-2016

    11.

    Sh. Ashok Kumar

    11-11-2016 to 02-01-2017

    12

    Mrs. Rosy Dahiya

    02-01-2017 to 26-12-2018

    13

    Ms. Apoorva Rana

    14-01-2019 to 05-07-2019

     

    FORMER CIVIL JUDGES – DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY

    Sr. No.

    Name

    Period

    1

    Sh. Kapil Sharma

    15-01-2016 to 11-01-2017

    2

    Sh. Hitender Kumar

    12-01-2017 to 15-03-2017

    3

    Sh. Arvind Kumar

    28-07-2017 to 01-12-2018…

    4

    Sh. Aslam Beg

    28-12-2018 to Continue…

     

    FORMER CIVIL JUDGES – MOBILE TRAFFICE MAGISTRATE

    Sr. No.

    Name

    Period

    1

    Sh. Sandeep Singh Sihag

    11-01-2016 to 16-11-2016

    2

    Sh. Jitender Kumar

    03-01-2017 to 09-03-2018

    3

    Sh. Niranjan Singh

    12-03-2018 to Continue…

     

  • Former Judges at Sundernagar

    Former Judges at Taluka Court - Sundernagar

    Court No. 1

    Sr. No.

    Officer Name

    From

    To

    1

    Sh. V.K. Ahuja

    17-08-1974

    24-07-1976

    2

    Mrs. Aruna Kapoor

    18-08-1976

    30-04-1977

    3

    Sh. G.R. Sharma

    01-06-1977

    30-04-1979

    4

    Sh. Rameshwar Sharma

    01-05-1979

    31-10-1980

    5

    Mr. Geroge

    07-01-1983

    16-05-1984

    6

    Sh. D.D. Sharma

    16-05-1984

    20-05-1987

    7

    Sh. J.S. Mahantan

    25-05-1987

    05-07-1989

    8

    Sh. R.K. Verma

    06-07-1989

    20-06-1990

    9

    Sh. Purender Vaidya

    02-07-1990

    15-03-1993

    10

    Sh. Rattan Singh Thakur

    26-03-1993

    04-08-1995

    11

    Sh. J.K. Sharma

    04-08-1995

    07-06-1997

    12

    Sh. D.S. Khenal

    16-06-1997

    03-04-2001

    13

    Sh. Virender Sharma

    26-04-2001

    16-09-2003

    14

    Dr. Baldev Singh

    26-09-2003

    01-05-2006

    15

    Sh. Bhupesh Sharma

    12-05-2006

    11-02-2009

    16

    Sh. Jaswant Singh

    06-08-2009

    22-11-2010

    17

    Sh. Rajesh Chauhan

    17-01-2011

    26-03-2011

    18

    Sh. Aneesh Garg

    06-04-2011

    30-04-2013

    19

    Sh. Ranjeet Singh

    17-05-2013

    24-04-2014

    20

    Sh. Yajuvender Singh

    24-04-2014

    10-12-2014

    21

    Sh. Gaurav Sharma

    15-12-2014

    31-01-2017

    22

    Sh. Hitender Sharma

    16-03-2017

    26-12-2018

    23

    Sh. Vivek Khanal

    29-12-2018

    05-06-2019

    24

    Sh. Hakikat Dhanda

    05-06-2019

    Continue....

    Former Judges at Taluka Court - Sundernagar

    Court No. 2

    Sr. No.

    Officer Name

    From

    To

    1

    Sh. Subhash Chand Bhaseen

    07-12-2006

    29-07-2009

    2

    Sh. Dhiru Thakur

    06-08-2009

    19-07-2010

    3

    Sh. Nitin Mittal

    27-07-2010

    31-12-2012

    4

    Sh. Anish Kumar

    27-08-2013

    16-01-2016

    5

    Sh. Kuldeep Sharma

    16-01-2016

    26-12-2018.

    6

    Sh. Anish Kumar

    29-12-2018

    15-10-2019

    6

    Sh. Vishal Tiwari

    22-10-2019

    Continue..

  • Former Judges at Sarkaghat

    Former Judges at Taluka Court - Sarkaghat

    Court No. 1

    Sr. No.

    Officer Name

    From

    To

    1

    Sh. D.S. Negi

    10-10-1974

    14-07-1976

    2

    Sh. .K. Gupta

    21-07-1976

    18-05-1978

    3

    Sh. Inder Ram

    25-05-1978

    31-03-1979

    4

    Sh. Ram Lal

    03-05-1979

    18-01-1980

    5

    Sh. Samsher Singh

    21-04-1980

    02-06-1982

    6

    Sh. K.L. Sharma

    29-10-1982

    24-04-1985

    7

    Sh. L.R. Sharma

    27-04-1985

    21-04-1988

    8

    Sh. V.K. Gupta

    02-05-1988

    12-07-1988

    9

    Sh. D.S. Khenal

    25-07-1988

    27-09-1989

    10

    Sh. S.S. Sen

    16-10-1989

    15-03-1993

    11

    Sh. C.L. Kochaar

    26-03-1993

    28-12-1993

    12

    Sh. B.L. Soni

    12-01-1994

    01-10-1994

    13

    Sh. R.K. Sharma

    26-12-1994

    12-01-1996

    14

    Sh. M.K. Bansal

    22-01-1996

    07-06-1997

    15

    Sh. Rattan Singh Thakur

    16-06-1997

    16-04-2001

    16

    Sh. A.K. Sharma

    30-04-2001

    15-09-2003

    17

    Sh. Bhupesh Sharma

    27-09-2003

    02-05-2006

    18

    Sh. D.R. Thakur

    15-05-2006

    26-10-2009

    19

    Sh. Krishan Kumar

    14-12-2009

    07-05-2013

    20

    Sh. Vivek Sharma

    20-05-2013

    23-04-2014

    21

    Sh. Basant Verma

    25-04-2014

    10-03-2018

    22

    Sh. Harmesh Kumar

    12-03-2018

    Contiune ....

    Former Judges at Taluka Court – Sarkaghat

    Court No. 2

    Sr. No.

    Officer Name

    From

    To

    1

    Sh. Jitender Kumar

    25-04-2014

    02-01-2017

    2 Sh. Vishal 02-01-2017 29-12-2018
    3 Sh. Anuj Bahal 16-01-2019 28-09-2019
  • Former Judges at Jogindernagar

    Former Judges at Taluka Court - Jogindernagar

    Sr. No.

    Officer Name

    From

    To

    1

    Sh. J.S. Tomar

    31-08-1977

    07-06-1980

    2

    Sh. J.L. Chauhan

    05-01-1983

    19-07-1984

    3

    Sh. S.S. Sen

    10-08-1984

    20-01-1987

    4

    Sh. Pritam Singh

    20-02-1987

    01-07-1989

    5

    Sh. J.S. Mahantan

    17-07-1989

    11-03-1993

    6

    Sh. Pritam Singh

    26-03-1993

    12-08-1994

    7

    Sh. Jintender Kumar Sharma

    18-08-1994

    03-08-1995

    8

    Sh. Rattan Singh Thakur

    14-08-1995

    12-06-1997

    9

    Sh. S.C. Kainthla

    23-06-1997

    16-04-2001

    10

    Sh. K.K. Sharma

    26-04-2001

    15-03-2004

    11

    Sh. Rajiv Bali

    25-03-2004

    02-05-2006

    12

    Sh. Hans Raj

    08-05-2006

    01-08-2009

    13

    Sh. Jia Lal Azad

    06-08-2009

    07-07-2012

    14

    Sh. Yajuvender Singh

    08-07-2012

    24-04-2014

    15

    Sh. Vishal Bhamnotra

    25-04-2014

    15-07-2017

    16

    Smt. Neha Sharma

    19-07-2017

    01-12-2018

    17

    Sh. Ashok Kumar

    03-12-2018

    Continue .....

  • Former Judges at Karsog

    Former Judges at Taluka Court - Karsog

    Sr. No.

    Officer Name

    From

    To

    1

    Sh. Bhim Chand

    26-12-1988

    11-05-1992

    2

    Sh. S. C. Kainthla

    25-05-1992

    16-08-1994

    3

    Sh. Prithvi Raj Sharma

    15-09-1994

    08-07-1996

    4

    Sh. Rajeev Sood

    08-07-1996

    15-06-1999

    5

    Sh. Prem Pal Ranta

    16-06-1999

    28-04-2003

    6

    Sh. Padam Singh Thakur

    01-05-2003

    01-05-2006

    7

    Sh. Pune Ram Pahadia

    12-05-2006

    06-12-2008

    8

    Sh. Pratap Singh Thakur

    06-12-2008

    24-07-2009

    9

    Sh. Avinash Chander

    06-08-2009

    07-07-2012

    10

    Sh. Surya Prakash

    18-07-2012

    30-09-2014

    11

    Sh. Subhash Chander Bhaseen

    01-10-2014

    16-01-2016

    12

    Sh. Nav Kamal

    16-01-2016

    22-12-2018

    13

    Miss Madhvi Singh

    27-12-2018

    Continue .....

  • Former Judges at Gohar

    Sr. No.

    Officer Name

    From

    To

    1

    Sh. Virender Thakur

    20-04-2001

    15-03-2004

    2

    Sh. Ranjeet Singh

    15-03-2004

    16-04-2007

    3

    Sh. Yajuvender Singh

    23-04-2007

    04-12-2009

    4

    Sh. Sidharth Sarpal

    07-12-2009

    23-07-2010

    5

    Sh. Dhiru Thakur

    30-07-2010

    03-04-2012

    6

    Sh. Mohit Bansal

    12-04-2012

    28-09-2014

    7

    Sh. Surya Parkash

    01-10-2014

    15-02-2016

    8 Sh. Ashok Kumar 16-01-2016 24-12-2018
    9 Ms.Vatsala Chaudhary 29-12-2018 Continue....