medak district court

History

 

>>

The District Court, Medak was established on 01-11-1956. The District has (29) number of Courts ie.,(10)District Courts, (4) Senior Civil Judges's Courts and (15) Junior Civil Judge's Courts.

The following is the list of District and Sessions Judges who have acted as such for the year 1956

 

Sl.No


Name

Period

1.

Sri Murtuza Khan

01-11-1956 to 11-09-1958

2.

Sri Hamid Bin Shabbir

12-09-1958 to 19-07-1959

3.

Sri Mohd. Najmuddin

20-07-1959 to 06-06-1961

4.

Sri J.N.Waghray

07-06-1961 to 14-06-1965

5.

Sri Hamid Bin Shabbir

15-06-1965 to 09-10-1966

6.

Sri B.R.Chalapathi Rao

10-10-1966 to 14-10-1966

7.

Sri K.H.Bushan Rao

15-10-1966 to 09-06-1969

8.

Sri P.Satyananda Sagar

10-16-1969 to 03-10-1969

9.

Sri G.Ramanujulu Naidu

04-10-1969 to 26-08-1971

10.

Sri Mirza Qasim Baig

27-08-1971 to 23-03-1972

11.

Sri Y.Vasudeva Rao

24-03-1972 to 10-11-1972

12.

Sri D.Madhusudhan Rao Naidu

11-11-1972 to 28-01-1975

13.

Sri Mir Sharfuddin Ali Khan

29-01-1975 to 30-09-1975

14.

Sri Mahaboob llahi Khan

01-12-1975 to 14-12-1976

15.

Sri B.V.Narsimham

15-12-1976 to 23-09-1977

16.

Sri P.V.Rajeshwar Rao

24-09-1977 to 07-02-1978

17.

Sri P.Rangayya

08-02-1978 to 02-05-1979

18.

Sri M.Mohan Rama Reddy

03-05-1979 t o31-05-1980

19.

Smt. T.Kotamma Reddy

01-06-1980 to 06-04-1981

20.

Sri J.Venu Gopal Rao

07-04-1981 to 30-04-1982

21.

Sri P.V.Vidhya Sagar

01-05-1982 to 06-05-1984

22.

Sri Rupender Pershad Sahgal

07-05-1984 to 15-05-1987

23.

Sri M.Srinivasa Rao

16-05-1987 to 31-05-1988

24.

Sri K.Taranadh

09-06-1988 to 30-03-1990

25.

Sri Y.Venkateshwara Rao

31-03-1990 to 29-07-1992

26.

Sri D.S.R.Anjaneyulu

30-07-1992 to 30-06-1995

27.

Sri P.Laxmana Reddy

04-07-1995 to 10-03-1996

28.

Sri D.Apparao

13-04-1996 to 17-05-1997

29.

Sri K.C.Bhanu

01-06-1997 to 10-09-1997

30.

Sri V.Jagpal Reddy

26-09-1997 to 17-03-1998

31.

Sri M.Venkateshwar Reddy

22-04-1998 to 09-07-1999

32.

Sri G.Bhoopathi Reddy

12-07-1999 to 31-10-2001

33.

Kum. M.Radha Kumari

11-11-2001 to 21-08-2002

34.

Sri K.Ramakrishna Reddy

21-08-2002 to 30-06-2004

35.

Sri K.Devi Prasad

22-07-2004 to 01-08-2007

36.

Sri K.M.Naga Bhushan Rao

03-08-2007 to 29-02-2008

37.

Sri G.Shyam Prasad

29-02-2008 to 20-12-2010

38.

Sri P.Ananthsen Rao

29-12-2010 to 30-04-2011

39.

Sri Patil Vittal Rao

30 -04-2011 to 30-06-2011

40.

 

Smt. T.Rajani

30-06-2011 to 23-12-2013

 

41. Sri S.Madhava Rao 23- 12-2013 to 29-04-2014
42. Smt G.Radha Rani 01- 05-2014 to 04-05-2015
43. Sri M.V.Ramana Naidu 08- 05-2015 to