medak district court

Judges

Administrative Judge
Hon'ble Sri Justice Abhinand Kumar Shavili,
Judge, High Court for the State of Telangana,
Administrative Judge,
Medak District
District Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1. Smt K Sai Rama Devi Prl.District and Sessions Judge,Medak at Sangareddy 07-01-2019 to Till Date
2. Sri B Papi Reddy I Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Medak at Sangareddy 25-02-2019 to Till Date
3. Vacant II Addl. District and Sessions Judge(Fast Track Court),Medak at Sangareddy ------
4. VACANT IV Addl.District & Sessions Judge,(Fast Track court),at Siddipet ----
5. Vacant Spl Judge for trail of Offence under Sc/St-Cum-V Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Medak at Sangareddy -------
6. Sri K Bhavani Prasad VI Addl.District and Sessions Judge,at Siddipet 22-02-2019 to Till Date
7. Sri A Karna Kumar Family Court-Cum-VII Addl.District and Sessions Judge, Sangareddy 07-01-2019 to Till Date
8. Sri Sugali Narayana VIII Addl.District and Sessions Judge,at Medak 22-02-2019 to Till Date
9. Vacant IX Addl.District and Sessions Judge,at Sangareddy ---------
Senior Civil Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1. Smt M.Shyam Sri Senior Civil Judge, Medak at Sangareddy 09-05-2017 to till the date
2. S.Saritha Senior Civil Judge,at siddipet 10-05-2017 to till the date
3. A.Neeraja Senior Civil Judge,at Zaheerabad 10-05-2017 to till the date
4. Smt T.Suhasini Senior Civil Judge,at Medak 30-08-2018 to till the date
5. Smt. M.Bhavani Secretary,Legal Service Authority,at Sangareddy 08-05-2017 to till date
Junior Civil Judges
Sl No Name of the Judge Designation Period
1. Sri Mohd Abdul Jaleel Prl.Junior Civil Judge,at Sangareddy 07-03-2019 to Till the Date
2. Sri K Kiran Kumar Prl.Junior Civil Judge,at Siddipet 30-03-2019 to Till the Date
3. Vacant Junior Civil Judge,at Medak -----
4. Vacant Junior Civil Judge,Andole at Jogipet -------
5. Sri P.Pavan Kumar Junior Civil Judge,at Narsapur 05-04-2017 to till the date
6. Sri Ravinder Sattu Prl.Junior Civil Judge, Gajwel 12-07-2019 to Til the Date
7. Sri C.Sampath Junior Civil Judge, at Naryankhed 30-03-2019 to till the date
8. Smt P Sreedevi Junior Civil Judge,at Zaheerabad 30-03-2019 to Till Date
9. Smt M Kalpana Addl. Junior Civil Judge,at Sangareddy 30-03-2019 to Till Date
10. Smt A Nirmala Judicial Megistrate of First Class,Spl. Mobile Court,at Sangareddy 20-07-2019 to Til the Date
11. R.Lavanya Judicial Megistrate of First Class,Spl. Mobile Court,at Medak 30-04-2018 to till the date
12. Vacant Judicial Megistrate of Frist Class-Cum-Excise and Prohibition Act,at Sangareddy -------
13. Kum Pooja Kandukuri Addl.Junior Civil Judge,at Siddipet 14-12-2017 to Till the Date
14. Smt.Sucharitha Edavalli Addl.Junior Civil Judge,at Gajwel 18-11-2016 to till the date
15. Sri Gopi Krishna Kumaram Junior Civil Judge,at Dubbak 14-12-2017 to till the date