Murshidabad
Murshidabad
Murshidabad

Judges

Sl. No

Name of the Judges

Designation

Date of Joining

Sadar Sub Division at Berhampore

1

Partha Sarathi Chatterjee

Dist. & Sess. Judge, Msd.

06.06.2018

2

Bibekananda Sur

A.D.J., 1st Court BHB.

30.01.2019

3

Chiranjib Bhattacharya

A.D.J., 2nd Court BHB.

12.01.2018

4

Saugata Chakraborty

A.D.J., 3rd Court BHB.

17.12.2018

5

Jayanta Chakraborty

A.D.J.,4th Court BHB,

19.06.2017

6

Pradip Banerjee

A.D.J.,5th Court BHB,

10.04.2019

7

Arpan Kumar Chattopadhyay

Judge, Spl. Court (I.E. Act), BHB,

03.07.2019

8

Anjan Kumar Sarkar

A.D.J, 1st F.T.C. BHB.

09.02.2018

9

Sarad Kumar Chhetri

A.D.J, 2nd F.T.C. BHB.

04.01.2019

10

Bibhuti Narayan Singh

A.D.J, 3rd F.T.C. BHB.

17.12.2017

11

Annada Sankar Mukhopadhyay

C.J.M., Msd

10.01.2018

12

Moon Chakraborty

C.J.(S.D.), BHB.

08.03.2018

13

Sudip Bhattacharya

C.J.(S.D.), 2nd Court, BHB.

12.07.2019

14

Unnita Panti

C.J.(J.D.), 1st Court, BHB.

16.02.2018

15

Pratyay Pal

C.J.(J.D.), 2nd Court, BHB.

02.02.2018

16

Debarpita Tarafder

C.J.(J.D.), Addl. Court, BHB.

20.06.2018

17

Sharmistha Ghosh

J.M.,1st Court, BHB

13.02.2018

18

Sumana Saha Roy

J.M.,2nd Court, BHB

15.05.2019

19

Sabila Rahaman

J.M.,3rd Court, BHB

11.07.2019

Jangipur Sub Division

1

Subhra Bandyopadhyay

A.D.J., JAN

11.06.2018

2

Anjan Kumar Sengupta

A.D.J., 2nd Court, JAN

18.01.2019

3

Kazi Abul Hasem

A.D.J, 1st F.T.C, JAN

22.12.2017

4

Duri Venkat Srinivas

A.D.J, 2nd F.T.C, JAN

06.05.2017

5

Madhusudan Pal

C.J.(S.D.), JAN

20.03.2019

6

Jayanta Bhattacharya

C.J.(J.D.),1st Court, JAN

08.05.2018

7

Soroshi Goswami

C.J.(J.D.), 2nd Court, JAN

07.05.2018

8

Shibasish Dey

C.J.(J.D.), Addl Court, JAN

08.05.2018

9

Suparna Sarkar

A.C.J.M., JAN

15.07.2019

10

Tshering Yangchen Lepcha

J.M.,1st Court, JAN

20.01.2017

11

Amar Chandra Das

J.M., 2nd Court, JAN

18.04.2019

12

Aparna Chatterjee

J.M., 3rd Court, JAN

27.01.2017

Kandi Sub Division

1

Sandip Kumar Manna

A.D.J., KAN

13.02.2017

2

Dinanath Prasad

A.D.J., 1st F.T.C., KAN

01.03.2019

3

Madhumita Roy-III

A.D.J., 2nd F.T.C., KAN

11.01.2018

4

Pabitra Sen

C.J.(S.D.), KAN

05.02.2018

5

Indranil Ghosh

C.J.(J.D.), 1st Court, KAN

18.05.2018

6

Arpita Hira

C.J.(J.D.), 2nd Court, KAN

18.05.2018

7

Sushmita Mukerji

A.C.J.M., KAN

23.03.2018

8

Subhajit Rakshit

J.M., KAN

11.04.2019

Lalbagh Sub Division

1

Jibon Kumar Sadhu

A.D.J., LAL

18.06.2018

2

Samyajit Mukhopadhyay

A.D.J., 2nd Court, LAL

30.06.2018

3

Sanjoy Kumar Sharma

A.D.J, 1st F.T.C., LAL

03.01.2018

4

Nilanjan De

A.D.J, 2nd F.T.C., LAL

16.08.2016

5

Mou Ghatak Majumdar

C.J.(S.D.), LAL.

06.06.2018

6

Arindam Chakraborty

C.J.(J.D.), LAL

11.10.2018

7

Reshmi Das

C.J.(J.D.), Addl Court, LAL

11.10.2018

8

Suparna Ray-II

A.C.J.M., LAL

18.01.2018

9

Chanda Hasmat

A.C.J.M., 2nd Court, LAL

19.03.2019

10

Amir Lohar

J.M., LAL

15.06.2018

11

Md Tarik Ferdaus

J.M., Addl Court, LAL

20.06.2018

DLSA, Murshidabad

1

Subrata Ghosh

Secretary, D.L.S.A, Msd

12.07.2019