NAGAON DISTRICT JUDICIARY

Staff Details

Staff Details of District & Sessions Judge Court, Nagaon, Assam

OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

NAGAON :: ASSAM

Sl No

Name

Designation

Working table

1.

Madan Upadhyaya

Sheristadar

Sheristadar

2.

Nandan Barauh

Court Manager

Court Manager

3.

Smti Mridula Gogoi

Head Asstt.

Head Asstt.

4.

Sri Gunindra Das

U.D.Asstt.

Civil Asstt.

5.

Sri Kumud Ranjan Borkakati

U.D.Asstt.

Bench Asst.

6.

Sri Himadri Shekar Borah

U.D. Asstt.

Munsiff No.1

7.

Sri Bibhuti Sarma

U.D.Asstt.

 Statement Branch

8.

Sri Kunjalal Bonia

U.D.Asstt.

Nazir

9.

Sri Kalyanjit Bora

U.D.Asstt.

Accounts Asst.

10.

Sri.Pranab Nath

U.D.Asstt.

Accounts Asst.

11.

Sri Nipen Rajkhowa

Stenographer

D.J's Stenographer

12.

Sri Parasmoni Mahanta

L.D.Asstt.

L.D.Asstt.

13.

Sri

L.D.Asstt.

L.D.Asstt.

14.

Sri Pranabjyoti Nath

Copyist

Copyist

15.

Sri Khagen Chamua

Jarikarak

Account Section

16.

Sri Muninda Borah

Peon

Court Peon

17.

Smti. Jyoti Rekha Kakati

Peon

Office peon

18.

Sri Rajesh Pd. Kanu

Peon

Office Peon

19.

Smti Bina Chanda

Peon

Office peon

20.

Shri Prahlad Bora

Peon

Office Peon

21.

Shri Manuram Das

Peon

Court Peon

22.

Shri Minajuddin Khan

Peon

Office Peon

23.

Sri Ranjit Chetri

Driver

Driver

24.

Sri Arun Bora

Driver

Driver

25.

Sri Suresh Ch. Kalita

Chowkidar

Chowkidar

26.

Sri Radheshyam Harizon

Sweeper

Sweeper

 

OFFICE OF THE ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

NAGAON :: ASSAM

 

Name

Designation

Working table

1.

Vacant

Supervisary.Asstt.

Supervisary Asstt.

2.

Smti Deepali Phukan

U.D.Asstt.

Civil and Criminal Asstt.

3.

Smti Bharati Borgohain

L.D.Asstt.

Bench.Asstt.

4.

Sri. Shantanu Bhuyan

Stenographer

A.D.J's Stenographer

5.

Sri Dibya Jyoti Borah

Computer Typist.

Computer

6.

Sri Suren Das

Peon

Court Peon

7.

Sri Bakul Swargiari

Driver

Driver

 

OFFICE OF THE ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE No.2

NAGAON :: ASSAM

 

Name

Designation

Working table

1.

Sri Sanjay Aman

Sheristadar Addl No.2

Sheristadar Addl No.2.

2.

Sri Khitish Das

L.D.Asstt.

Bench Asstt.

3.

Sri Rana Gogoi

Stenographer.

A.D.J'sStenographer

4.

Sri.

Computer Typist

Computer

5.

Sri Minhaz

Peon

Court Peon

6.

Sri i

Driver

Driver

 

OFFICE OF THE ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE No.3

NAGAON :: ASSAM

 

Name

Designation

Working table

1.

Sri Kusha Kalita

Sheristadar Addl No.3

Sheristadar Addl No.3.

2.

Sri Pranab Nath

L.D.Asstt.

Bench Asstt.

3.

Sri

Stenographer.

A.D.J'sStenographer

4.

Sri.

Computer Typist

Computer

5.

Sri Manuram

Peon

Court Peon

6.

Sri i

Driver

Driver

 

OFFICE OF THE ADDL. DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE(FTC)

NAGAON :: ASSAM

 

Name

Designation

Working table

1.

Smti Utpala Deka

U.D.Asstt.

B/Asstt.

2.

Srimati Dhariti Deka

Stenographer

Stenographer

3.

Srimati

Computer Typist

Computer

4.

Sri Parimal Baruah

Peon

Office Peon

 

OFFICE OF THE CIVIL JUDGE

NAGAON :: ASSAM

 

Name

Designation

Working table

1.

Vacant

U.D.Asstt.

Civil Sheristadar

2.

Sri Rupam Sarma

U.D.Asstt.

Bench Asstt

3.

Sri Purna Kalita

L.D.Asstt.

L D Asstt

4.

Smti Anjali Deka

L.D.Asstt.

L D Asstt

5.

Ms Arunima Sharma

Stenographer

CJ'sStenographer

6.

Sri Bolen Das

Computer Typist

Computer

6.

Sri Haren Deka

Peon

Court Peon

 

MUNSIFF OFFICE

NAGAON :: ASSAM

 

Name

Designation

Working table

1.

Sri Nalin Deka

U.D.Asstt.

Civil Sheristadar

2.

Sri Dipankar Biswas

L.D.Asst.

L D Asstt.

3.

Smti Anju Bhuyan

L D Asstt

Execution Asstt.

4.

Smti Monju Rani Das

Copyist

Bench Assitt

5.

Sri Abdul Salam

Peon

Court peon

5.

Smti Runu Barua

Peon

Office Peon

6.

Sri Birod Das

Jarikarak

Head Jarikarak

7.

Sri Sukdev Hazarika

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

8.

Sri Sushil Kr. Paul

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

9.

Sri Hasmat Ullah

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

10.

Sri Kamal Sing Engti

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

11.

Sri Dhaneswar Baruah

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

12.

Sri Haren Kalita

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

13.

Sri Pallab Jyoti Saikia

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

14.

Sri Naba Krishna Hazakira

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

15.

Sri Ratul Rajkhowa

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

 

Staff Details of Chief Judicial Magistrate, Nagaon, Assam
Office peon

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE

NAGAON :: ASSAM

 

Name

Designation

Working table

1.

Smti Utpala Hazarika

Head Asstt.

Head Assistant.

2.

Smti Sangita Saikia

U.D.Asstt.

B/Asst.

3.

Smti Ambika Bala Das

U.D.Asstt.

U.D.Asstt

4.

Sri Kajimuddin Ahmed

U.D.Asstt.

Account Asstt.

5.

Sri Apurba Kr.Sarma

U.D.Asstt.

Nazir cum Account

6.

Sri Pranab Bora

U.D.Asstt.

U.D.Asstt.

7.

Sri Nilima Saikia

U D Asstt.

U.D.Asstt

8.

Sri Amrit Boro

U D Asstt

U D Asstt.

9.

Smti Junu Choudhury

L.D.Asstt.

L.D.Asst.

10.

Smti Rajashri Devi

L.D.Asstt.

Bench Asstt.

11.

Sri Keshabananda Borah

L.D.Asstt.

Bench Asstt.JMFC-1

12.

Sri Ajit Kalita

L.D.Asstt.

Bench Asstt.Adll CJM

13.

Sri Afzal Ahmed

L.D.Asstt.

Bench Asstt.SDJM

14.

Sri Bhaben Deka

L.D.Asstt.

B/Asstt.CJM

15.

Smti Puspa Das

L.D.Asstt.

B/Asstt. JMFC-2

16.

Sri Binod Bora

L.D.Asstt.

B/Asstt.JMFC-3

17.

Sri Pallab Jyoti Nath

L.D.Asstt.

Issue & Receive Asstt.

18.

Sri Brojo Kishore Bora

Stenographer.

Stenographer Grade-II.

19.

Sri Shambhu Paswan

Stenographer

Stenographer Grade-III

20.

Sri Jitendra Kumar Sharma

Stenographer

Stenographer Grade-III

21.

Smti Ranju Phukan

Copyist.

Copyist.

22.

Sri Abani Nath

Copyist

Copyist

23.

Smti Ranjana Sarma

Copyist

Police Diary Copyist.

24.

Smti Arbia Begum

Copyist

Police Diary Copyist

27.

Smti. Charu Devi

Copyist

Bench Asstt.

28.

 

Smti Lakhi Kanta Kakati

Copyist

Police Diary Copyist

29.

Smti Dipti Mahanta

Copyist

Police Diary Copyist

30.

Sri Sarbananda Das

Copyist

Police Diary Copyist.

31.

Smti Manju Das

Copyist

Police Diary Copyist

32.

Sri Chandan Bora

Copyist

Police Diary Copyist

33. Sri Niruj Rajkhowa Copyist Police Diary Copyist
34. Sri Purajit Saikia Computer Typist SDJM Computer Typist
35. Sri Pranjit Borah Computer Typist SDJM Computer Typist JMFC-1
36. Sri Ananta Konwar Computer Typist Adll.CJM Computer Typist
37. Sri Biltu Roy Computer Typist CJM Computer Typist
38. Smti. Dipshikha Bhuyan Computer Typist JMFC-2 Computer Typist
39. Sri Deep Jyoti Basumatary Computer Typist JMFC-3 Computer Typist
40. Sri Mustafa Hussain Sarkar Computer Typist CJM Office Computer Typist

41.

Sri Uttam Saikia

Jarikarak

Jarikarak.

42.

Sri Ibrahim Ali

Jarikarak

Jarikarak.

43.

Sri Madan Chandra das

Jarikarak

Jarikarak.

44.

Sri Dildar Hussain Khan

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

45.

Sri Nipam Goswami

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

46.

Sri Krishna Kanta Saikia

Jarikarak.

Jarikarak.

47.

Sri Rangsina Tokbi

Interpreter

Interpreter

48.

Sri Pappu Bora

Driver

Driver.

49.

Vacant

Peon

Office Peon.

50.

Sri Ajoy Rajbanshi

Peon

Office Peon.

51.

Sri Nara Kanta Bhuyan

Peon

Account Section

52.

Sri Tiken Ch. Nath

Peon

Office Peon.

53.

Smti Pratima Saikia

Peon

Office Peon.

54.

Sri Bittu Sharma

Peon

Office Peon.

55.

Sri Birinchi Kumar Saikia

Peon

Peon for Officer.

56.

Smti Rimi Kalita Kakati

Peon

Peon for Officer.

57.

Sri Keshab Kalita

Peon

Peon for officer.

58.

Sri Dipen Chandra Das

Peon

Peon for Officer.

59.

Sri Ajoy Kumar Das

Peon

Peon for Officer.

60.

Sri Arup Bora

Peon

Peon for Officer.

61.

Sri Prema Kalita

Chowkider

Chowkider

 

Staff Details of Sub Divisional Judiacial Magistrate, Kaliabor, Nagaon, Assam

OFFICE OF THE SUB DIVISIONAL JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE

KALIABOR :: NAGAON :: ASSAM

 

Name

Designation

Working table

1.

Sri Tralukya Kalita

U.D.Asstt.

Head Asstt.

2.

Sri Saiful Islam

L.D.Asstt.

Bench Asstt.

3.

Sri Dipjyoti Sharma

L.D.Asstt.

Bench Asstt.

4.

Sri Rafiquz Zaman

Copyist

Copyist

5.

vacant

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

6.

Sri Biplab Dutta

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

7.

Vacant

Peon

Office Peon

8.

Sri Pinku Borah

Peon

Office Peon

9.

Sri Gonesh Basfar

Sweeper

Sweeper

 

OFFICE OF THE MUNSIFF

KALIABOR :: NAGAON :: ASSAM

 

Name

Designation

Working table

1.

Sri Ganesh Gohain

U.D.Asstt.

B/Asstt.

2.

Sri Lakhi Kalita

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

3.

Sri Naba Bora

Peon

Office Peon

4.

Sri Junti Hazarika

Chokidar

Chokidar

 

Staff Details of Sub Divisional Judiacial Magistrate, Hojai, Nagaon, Assam

OFFICE OF THE SUB DIVISIONAL JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE

HOJAI :: NAGAON :: ASSAM

Sl No

Name

Designation

Working table

1.

Sri Mukul Ch. Kemprai

U.D.Asstt.

Head Assistant

2.

Smti. Ratna Das

L.D.Asstt.

Office Asstt.

3.

Sri Gautam Bora

L.D.Asstt.

B/Asstt.

4.

Smti.Chandrali Sharma

L.D.Asstt

Office Asstt.

5.

Sri Mrinal Nath

Copyist.

B/Asstt.

6.

Sri Dhiren Laskar

Copyist

B/Asstt.

7.

Sri Tarun Kalita

Copyist

Office/Asstt.

8.

Smti. Baby Kalita

Copyist

Copyist

9.

Smti. Kabita Bora

Copyist

B/Asstt.

10.

Sri Anupam Paul

Computer Typist

Computer Typist

11.

 

Sri Anirban Bose

Computer Typist

Computer Typist

12.

 

Sri Sanjay Dutta

Computer Typist

Computer Typist

13.

 

Sri Promod Kumar Bora

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

14.

Sri Dambarudhar Bora

Jarikarak

Jarikarak

15.

Vacant

Peon

Office Peon

16.

Md. Ismat Ali

Peon

Office Peon

17.

Sri Sunti Saikia

Peon

Office Peon

18.

Sri  Rajen Gogoi

Chowkider

Chowkider

 

     

 

OFFICE OF THE MUNSIFF

HOJAI :: NAGAON :: ASSAM

 

Name

Designation

Working table

1.

Vacant

U.D.Asstt.

Office Asstt.

2.

Pranabjyoti Baruah

 L.D.Asstt.

 B/Asstt.

3.

Sri Rajen Baruah

 Jarikarak

Jarikarak

4.

SriDhaneswar Baruah

 Jarikarak

Jarikarak.

5.

Sri Bhaba Kt. Deka 

Peon

Court Peon.

6.

Sri Azizur Rahman

Peon

Office Peon.