DISTRICT COURT NALANDA

Judicial Officers of Nalanda Judgeship

Nalanda Judgeship

Officers Posted at Biharsharif

Sl. no Name of the Officer Designation Date of Joining  Details
1 DR. RAMESH CHANDRA DWIVEDI District & Sessions Judge 08.09.2020 View
2   Principal Judge, Family Court    
3 Sri Kanhaiya Jee Choudhary Additional District Judge I cum Special Judge SC/ST ACT 09.11.2020 View
4 Sri Santosh Kumar Additional District Judge II cum Special Judge Excise Act 07.11.2020 View
5 Smt. Pratibha Additional District Judge III cum Special Judge M.P. ,M.L.A & M.L.C. 07.11.2020 View
6 Sri Ashutosh Kumar II Additional District Judge VI cum Special Judge POCSO Act 28.12.2019 View
7 Md. Manzoor Alam DLSA Secretary 20.09.2021 View
8 Sri Prabhakar Jha Additional District Judge V 26.03.2021 View
9 Sri Santosh Kumar Gupta Additional District Judge IV 13.04.2021 View
10 Sri Kumar Kaushal Kishore Sub Judge-VI cum ACJM-V  05.05.2018 View
11 Sri Vimlendu Kumar Sub Judge-VII cum ACJM-VI 16.12.2019 View
12 Sri Manvendra Mishra Sub Judge-cum ACJM-cum-P.M.JJB 16.02.2020 View
13 Smt Shefali Narayan Sub Judge-VIII cum ACJM-VII 16.12.2019 View
14 Sri Ashish Ranjan J.M. Ist Class (II) cum A.M. I 16.05.2019 View
15 Sri Vidha Nand Sagar J.M. Ist Class (IV) 09.05.2018 View
16 Sri Avinash Kumar J.M. Ist Class (III) 17.12.2019 View
17 Sri Shivam Kumar Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class 28.09.2021 View
18 Sri Priyanshu Raj Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class 28.09.2021 View
19 Sri Pratik Sagar Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class 28.09.2021 View
20 Sri Shobit Sourav Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class 28.09.2021 View
21 Miss Anamika Kumari Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class 28.09.2021 View
22 Miss Sonal Saroha Probationary Munsif 27.01.2020 View
23 Miss Kumari Kanika Yadav Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class 28.09.2021 View
24 Miss Richa Raj Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class 28.09.2021 View
25 Miss Kumari Anushka Chaturvedi Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class 28.09.2021 View
26 Miss Archana Kumari Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class 28.09.2021 View
Sub Division Court Hilsa
1 Sri Jay Kishore Dubey Additional District Judge I 06.11.2020 View
2 Sri Dilip Kumar Singh Additional District Judge II 30.12.2018 View
3 Sri Sanjay Kumar Mishra Additional District Judge IV 28.12.2019 View
4 Sri Sunil Kumar Singh V Sub Judge-III cum ACJM-III 16.12.2019 View
5 Sri Devesh Kumar SDJM 29.09.2016 View
6 Sri Punit Kumar Tiwari J.M. Ist Class cum A.M. II 18.07.2019 View
7 Sri Roshan Kumar J.M. Ist Class cum A.M. III 18.07.2019 View
8 Sri Sikandar Paswan J.M. Ist Class cum A.M. I 29.03.2017 View
9 Sri Manish Rai Probationary Munsif 27.01.2020 View
10 Sri Nilesh Bhardwaj Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class 28.09.2021 View
11 Sri Sudhanshu Shekhar Judicial Magistrate 2nd Class 28.09.2021 View

*as on 30.09.2021