DISTRICT COURT NALANDA

Judicial Officers of Nalanda Judgeship

Nalanda Judgeship

Officers Posted at Biharsharif

Sl. no Name of the Officer Designation Date of Joining  Details
1 DR. RAMESH CHANDRA DWIVEDI District & Sessions Judge 08.09.2020 View
2 Sri Vijay Anand Tiwari Principal Judge, Family Court 21.03.2020 View
3 Sri Kanhaiya Jee Choudhary Additional District Judge I cum Special Judge SC/ST ACT 09.11.2020 View
4 Sri Santosh Kumar Additional District Judge II cum Special Judge Excise Act 07.11.2020 View
5 Smt. Pratibha Additional District Judge III cum Special Judge M.P.and M.L.A & M.L.C. 07.11.2020 View
6 Sri Ashutosh Kumar II Additional District Judge VI cum Special Judge POCSO Act 28.12.2019 View
7 Md. Manzoor Alam Additional District Judge VII cum Special Judge POCSO Act 28.12.2019 View
8 Sri Santosh Kumar Gupta CJM-cum-Sub Judge II-cum ASJ I 28.02.2020 View
9 Sri Prabhakar Jha Sub Judge-I cum ACJM- I-cum-ASJ II 02.02.2020 View
10 Sri Kumar Kaushal Kishore Sub Judge-VI cum ACJM-V  05.05.2018 View
11 Sri Aditya Pandey DLSA, Secretory  28.01.2020 View
12 Sri Vimlendu Kumar Sub Judge-VII cum ACJM-VI 16.12.2019 View
13 Sri Manvendra Mishra Sub Judge-cum ACJM-cum-P.M.JJB 16.02.2020 View
14 Smt Shefali Narayan Sub Judge-VIII cum ACJM-VII 16.12.2019 View
15 Sri Ashish Ranjan J.M. Ist Class (II) cum A.M. I 16.05.2019 View
16 Sri Vidha Nand Sagar J.M. Ist Class (IV) 09.05.2018 View
17 Sri Avinash Kumar J.M. Ist Class (III) 17.12.2019 View
18 Sri Shivam Kumar Probationary Munsif 27.01.2020 View
19 Sri Priyanshu Raj Probationary Munsif 27.01.2020 View
20 Sri Pratik Sagar Probationary Munsif 27.01.2020 View
21 Sri Shobit Sourav Probationary Munsif 27.01.2020 View
22 Miss Anamika Kumari Probationary Munsif 27.01.2020 View
23 Miss Sonal Saroha Probationary Munsif 27.01.2020 View
24 Miss Kumari Kanika Yadav Probationary Munsif 27.01.2020 View
25 Miss Richa Raj Probationary Munsif 28.01.2020 View
26 Miss Kumari Anushka Chaturvedi Probationary Munsif 28.01.2020 View
27 Miss Archana Kumari Probationary Munsif 28.01.2020 View
Fast Track Courts
1 Sri Ram Pratap Asthana P.O. F.T.C. I 09.02.2017
2 Md. Shahid Rais P.O. F.T.C. II 20.07.2019
Sub Division Court Hilsa
1 Sri Jay Kishore Dubey Additional District Judge I 06.11.2020 View
2 Sri Dilip Kumar Singh Additional District Judge II 30.12.2018 View
3 Sri Sanjay Kumar Mishra Additional District Judge IV 28.12.2019 View
4 Sri Sunil Kumar Singh V Sub Judge-III cum ACJM-III 16.12.2019 View
5 Sri Devesh Kumar SDJM 29.09.2016 View
6 Sri Punit Kumar Tiwari J.M. Ist Class cum A.M. II 18.07.2019 View
7 Sri Roshan Kumar J.M. Ist Class cum A.M. III 18.07.2019 View
8 Sri Sikandar Paswan J.M. Ist Class cum A.M. I 29.03.2017 View
9 Sri Manish Rai Probationary Munsif 27.01.2020 View
10 Sri Nilesh Bhardwaj Probationary Munsif 27.01.2020 View
11 Sri Sudhanshu Shekhar Probationary Munsif 27.01.2020 View

*as on 11.11.2020